2020 HYC James T. Liston Turkey Day Regatta
The Houston Yacht Club | November 21, 2020

Ensign (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 21, 2020 2:30:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
519   Dyanamite   0   Billy Richnow    HYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
509   Carolina Girl   267   Jane Heron    Houston Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
1724   Little Oil   0   Lythia Metzmeier
Lythia Metzmeier  
HYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12  
3  
 



Laser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 21, 2020 2:51:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
123      91.1   Dave Ryden    SSC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
199804      0   Jeff Beckwith    Seabrook Sailing Club   4   2   2   8T  
2  
3  
175590      0   Philip Swanton    none   2   3   3   8T  
3  
4  
200549      0   Guillermo Garcia-Manero    Seabrook Sailing Club   3   4   4   11  
4  
 



J/105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 21, 2020 2:30:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
41   Spitfire   78   Howard Mead    SYC New Orleans   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
USA184   bonbon   78   Uzi Ozeri    lyc   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
398      0   Don Peloquin    GBCA   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
296   Stinger   78   Jonnie Bednar
Kevin Bednar  
LYC/GBCA   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
378   Rocky   0   Joe Aikins    LYC   5   5   5   15  
5  
 



Opti Green (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 21, 2020 2:40:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
13569   Tsunami   0   Chloe Kirk    HYC   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
12564   Just in Queso   0   Hadley May    TCYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
3012   optimist   0   thomas osborne
frank harmon  
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   5   4   1   10  
3  
4  
100      0   Sofia Sbaschnig    HYC   4   3   5   12  
4  
5  
7236   Expecto Patronum   0   Elizabeth Croyle    TCYC   7   5   6   18  
5  
6  
1658   TBD   0   Wyatt Cureton    TCYC   3   11   7   21T  
6  
7  
22014   Sea Star 1   0   Maxime McCulloch    GALVESTON SEA STAR BASE   6   7   8   21T  
7  
8  
5884      0   Wyatt Dickey    TCYC   10   10   4   24  
8  
9  
18950   Sea Star 2   0   Olympia McCulloch    GALVESTON SEA STAR BASE   8   6   11   25  
9  
10  
16527   Super Taco   0   Henry May    TCYC   9   9   10   28  
10  
11  
6      0   Riley Edmondson    TCYC   12/DNF   8   9   29  
11  
 



Laser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 21, 2020 2:51:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
123      91.1   Dave Ryden    SSC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
199804      0   Jeff Beckwith    Seabrook Sailing Club   4   2   2   8T  
2  
3  
175590      0   Philip Swanton    none   2   3   3   8T  
3  
4  
200549      0   Guillermo Garcia-Manero    Seabrook Sailing Club   3   4   4   11  
4  
 



Laser 4.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 21, 2020 2:50:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
20      0   Hayden McCready    HYC   1   2   3   6  
1  
2  
HYC1   HYC1   0   Addison Scott
no  
HYC   2   5   1   8  
2  
3  
187419      0   Kaylee Keever    HYC   3   1   5   9  
3  
4  
HYC2   HYC2   0   Elfi Van Kuilenburg    Houston Yacht Club   5   4   2   11T  
4  
5  
195599      0   Niamh Maitland    HYC   4   3   4   11T  
5  
6  
HYC 4      0   Ryleigh Thomas    HYC   6   6   6   18  
6  
 



Opti RWB (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 21, 2020 2:48:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11      0   Ewan Dossin    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
22942      0   Gavin Galway    HYC   3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
22385   Breaking Wind   0   Mac Cronan    Hyc   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
17432      0   Clayton Rodick    Hyc   5   7   4   16T  
4  
5  
19032      0   John Brandt Gerdes    tcyc   4   6   6   16T  
5  
6  
20824      0   Milou Van Kuilenburg    Houston Yacht Club   7   4   7   18  
6  
7  
21823   KaraSquid   0   Karaline Cronan    Hyc   6   5   10/DNS   21  
7  
8  
14783   Turtley Awesome   0   Frankie Cammarata
Frankie Cammarata  
Houston Yacht Club   8   9   5   22  
8  
9  
23073   Cerulean   0   Collin Wilson    Lakewood Y.C.   9   8   8   25  
9  
 



Pursuit Spin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 21, 2020 4:03:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
32581   Leading Edge   72   TOM SUTTON    HYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen
Denise Christensen  
LYC/GBCA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
117   count me in   102   Brian Shores    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   3   6  
3  
4  
101   Pro Bone Oh   101   Jon Larson    ICYC   5   4   9  
4  
5  
US 51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch    HYC   4   7   11T  
5  
6  
77   77   108   George Cushing    GBCA   6   5   11T  
6  
7  
152   Seco tu pelo   96   patrick gibson    Hyc   7   6   13  
7  
8  
657610   Sirly   114   Royal Freas    Sea Scouts, BSA   8   8   16  
8  
9  
37447   Endless Summer   156   Dmitriy Yegorov    HYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20  
9  
 



Pursuit Non-Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 21, 2020 4:05:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
33406   Alessandra   138   Clement Jardin
Treaf Andrus  
Sea Star Base   1   1   2  
1  
2  
14   Jubilee   148   Thomas Keenan
Jessica Rose  
HYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
none   Panamaria   110   James Lattner    HYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
56   As You Wish   221   Chris Thorp
Meagan Thorp  
Houston Yacht Club   4   6/DNC   10  
4  
5  
25527   Picante   98   Yolanda Cortes Mares
Adolph Mares  
Houston Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   12  
5  
 



All multi-hull (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 21, 2020 4:08:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
51231   Trilobyte   -24   William Mahavier
Sam Showalter (Owner)  
PAYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
148   Try Me   -21   Gregory Way    HYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
28   Team America 142   27   Chad Wilson    Lakewood Y.C.   3   3   6  
3  
 



Catamaran (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 21, 2020 4:10:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
819   Fast Furniture   63.9   Scott Tuma    TCDYC, GBCA, IYAC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
750      66.4   Joey Busher    BSC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
9518   Hairball   73   kelly caudel    TCDYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
12   Mojito   92.1   Paul Caradec    SSC and HYC   5/DNF   4   9  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network