Santa Barbara Fall Laser Invitational
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | November 14-15, 2020

Laser Standard (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2020 5:13:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 208411, Diego Escobar, MBYC, 4-1-1-1-1-[7]- ; 8   
2. 21182, Lucas Pierce, SBYC, [3]-2-3-2-3-1- ; 11   
3. 212597, Caleb Yoslov, San Francisco Yacht Club, 1-3-[5]-3-4-3- ; 14   
4. 210331, Hendrik Reidel, Tahoe YC | Reno911, [5]-4-2-4-5-2- ; 17   
5. 204392, Benjamin Stevens, SFYC/StFYC, 2-[7]-6-7-2-4- ; 21   
6. 206170, Jack Carroll, SDYC, [6]-6-4-5-6-5- ; 26   
7. 190263, Martin Bonsager, Balboa Yacht Club, 9-5-7-[10]-7-6- ; 34   
8. 102, Rodrigo Quiroga, Bloodhound Racing Team / CYC, 7-[11/DNF]-9-6-8-8- ; 38   
9. 211822, Thomas Dobson, ABYC, 8-[11/DNF]-8-8-9-10- ; 43   
10. 188272, Mason Storr, CBYC, 10-[11/DNF]-10-9-10-9- ; 48   
 



Laser Radial (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2020 5:39:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 169356, Nathan Sih, BYC / ABYC, 2-3-14-3-1- ; 23   
2. 194180, Devon Owen, SDYC, 15-5-12-2-2- ; 36   
3. 206151, Taft BUCKLEY, BCYC/ Bloodhound Racing/ SFYC, 5-4-2-4-22- ; 37   
4. 165022, Morgan Pinckney, Newport Harbor Yacht Club, 1-6-8-19-4- ; 38   
5. 206086, Carter Vachon, SWYC, 21-1-4-8-5- ; 39T   
6. 183837, Tate Christopher, ABYC, 6-12-1-5-15- ; 39T   
7. 166054, Santiago Quiroga, Bloodhound Racing Team / CYC, 10-2-17-1-10- ; 40   
8. 211599, Katharine Doble, CYC/Bloodhound Racing, 3-8-3-21-7- ; 42   
9. 206558, Liam Andresen, SBYC, 11-7-10-9-6- ; 43   
10. 208059, Zoey Ziskind, SBYSF / SBYC, 9-16-6-7-12- ; 50   
11. 805, Jonathan Seawards, SBYC, 14-10-7-16-19- ; 66   
12. 210332, Tor Svendsen, SFYC, 13-11-11-15-18- ; 68   
13. 210622, Thomas Kraak, California YC/ Bloodhound RT, 8-9-23-10-20- ; 70   
14. 174278, Oliver Stokke, SBYC / SBYSF, 16-38-9-6-3- ; 72   
15. 194179, Cam Spriggs, San Diego Yacht Club, 19-24-13-17-14- ; 87   
16. 213884, Chris Salas, CBYC/ Bloodhound Racing, 4-13-24-24-27- ; 92   
17. 181847, Josh Goldberg, San Francisco Yacht Club, 17-18-25-11-29- ; 100   
18. 164344, Alice Schmid, SDYC, 32-20-20-20-9- ; 101   
19. 167466, Calvin Schmid, SDYC, 28-25-5-14-31- ; 103   
20. 131540, Carter Cox, VYC, 25-15-19-25-21- ; 105   
21. 197594, Cooper Smith, SFYC, 29-21-18-34-8- ; 110   
22. 184588, Nicholas Mueller, ABYC, 22-19-15-46-13- ; 115T   
23. 198698, Allie Shand, MBYC, 24-17-33-18-23- ; 115T   
24. 203961, Ethan Sargent, SFYC, 26-23-16-13-38- ; 116   
25. 154551, Daren Satahsivam, CBYC, 33-30-27-12-17- ; 119   
26. 196858, Mika Sternberg, TBD, 23-14-44-35-11- ; 127   
27. 194181, Noah Stapleton, ABYC CBYC, 27-22-29-26-24- ; 128   
28. 166028, Hope Campbell, Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 18-27-37-23-26- ; 131   
29. 196854, Oakley Cunningham, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 20-39-35-22-16- ; 132   
30. 206067, Jack Forgea, SBYSF, 12-34-22-32-36- ; 136   
31. 183890, Bodhi Harper, SBYSF, 31-26-34-30-37- ; 158   
32. 192937, William Mueller, ABYC, 44-32-28-29-39- ; 172   
33. 199544, Ulises Kuijken-Lewis, ABYC, 38-37-32-27-40- ; 174T   
34. 166064, Mercy Tangredi, Coronado Yacht Club, 36-36-41-28-33- ; 174T   
35. 190402, Sydney Brea, Ventura Yacht Club, 30-29-30-44-44- ; 177   
36. 198695, Preston Miller, Coronado Yacht club, 37-28-45-31-41- ; 182   
37. 214523, Catalina Matlock Klein, SBYSF, 34-45-21-38-45- ; 183   
38. 183831, Oscar Parzen, San Diego Yacht Club, 40-46-26-33-43- ; 188   
39. 183840, Joey Richardson, SDYC, 35-42-38-41-34- ; 190   
40. 187365, Ava Gustafson, SDYC, 49-44-31-37-32- ; 193   
41. 197111, Joshua Pryor, SWYC, 43-40-47-36-30- ; 196   
42. 216961, Ryan Terhaar, San Diego Yacht Club, 46-47-39-40-25- ; 197   
43. 182048, Scott Pearl, ABYC, 39-33-43-42-42- ; 199   
44. 1212597, Michele Biral, SFYC, 41-43-36-48-35- ; 203   
45. 167470, Avery Hogue, Southwestern YC, 50-31-46-39-49- ; 215   
46. 217778, Maggie Fleming, SDYC, 42-41-42-43-48- ; 216   
47. 161016, Tanner Jolly, ABYC, 51-35-40-45-46- ; 217   
48. 208028, Sarah Young, SFYC, 7-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 219   
49. 216973, Chloe Pearl, ABYC, 45-49-49-49-28- ; 220   
50. 179427, Emily Otto, San Diego Yacht Club, 48-48-48-47-47- ; 238   
51. 187336, Nicholas Sanchez, ABYC, 47-50-53/DNS-50-53/DNS- ; 253   
52. 177222, Isaac Stone, BCYC/ABYC/Bloodhound Racing, 53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 265   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network