Sunfish Woman's North American Championship
Columbia Sailing Club | September 24-26, 2021

Sunfish (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 27, 2021 11:38:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
81574      Caroline Young    Davis Island Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
81643      Sydney Karnovsky    Menemsha Pond   [9]   3   2   7   9   6   27  
2  
3  
79258   TBD   Susan Tillman Berg    Wawasee Yacht Club   13   13   4   [26]   2   3   35  
3  
4  
4860      Marta Chlus    Bantam Lake Yacht Club   3   [15]   12   2   14   7   38  
4  
5  
81415      Mary Anne Hopper    Rush Creek YC/San Diego YC   [14]   6   11   6   8   8   39  
5  
6  
2311   Grey Ghost   Elaine Parshall    Columbia Sailing Club   11   4   [20]   13   12   2   42  
6  
7  
4821      Sonya Dean    HISC   6   5   8   [21]   11   16   46  
7  
8  
4872   S. S. Mola Mola   Kimmy Jackman    Bantam Lake Yacht Club   5   [32]   16   19   5   12   57  
8  
9  
883      Lea Russell    Columbia Sailing Club   8   2   [23]   15   19   14   58  
9  
10  
4830      Nancy Jaywork    Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA)   23   [25]   5   3   18   11   60T  
10  
11  
81568   Regnad ll   Betsy Davis    Lavallette Yacht Club   4   21   15   16   [28]   4   60T  
11  
12  
4704   Big Tuna   Lyndsay Kresic    HLCC   2   18   [31]   9   10   28   67T  
12  
13  
80561   Hit 'Em   Ashlyn Park    Lake Norman Yacht Club   16   11   7   27   6   [29]   67T  
13  
14  
34777      Gwen Scott    Greater Detroit Sunfish Club (GDSC)   17   7   13   11   21   [22]   69  
14  
15  
8450   My thyme   Rita Steele    Sss   20   17   [27]   12   3   21   73T  
15  
16  
77219      Sarah Weiss    Columbia Sailing Club   7   10   22   [28]   17   17   73T  
16  
17  
4871   Sunfish (charter)   Libby FitzGerald    Wawasee Yacht Club   15   9   26   5   22   [30]   77T  
17  
18  
81418      Arabella Duer    SCYC/BYSC   19   22   19   10   7   [44/UFD]   77T  
18  
19  
10164   Wild Child   Lisa Ehrhart    Sarasota Sailing Squadron/N.E.H.Fleet   24   8   [25]   25   4   24   85  
19  
20  
81135      Mary Ellen Brown    Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron   29   24   17   [41]   15   5   90T  
20  
21  
3930   3930   Janet Kreutzer    Windlasses, Dunedin Boat Club   [33]   33   14   17   13   13   90T  
21  
22  
4444      Emily Wagner    Davis Island   18   16   18   23   16   [44/UFD]   91  
22  
23  
80361      Gretchen Seymour    Lake Bluff Yacht Club   [35]   20   6   20   20   31   97  
23  
24  
348      Christine Kelly    Dunedin Boat Club   30   [34]   3   24   23   20   100  
24  
25  
53100   Independence   Ursula Olson    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   10   26   [33]   8   24   33   101  
25  
26  
55   SailAmander   Amanda Hus    Davis Island Yacht Club   21   19   35   [44]   25   10   110  
26  
27  
60858   Gail Warnings   Gail Heausler    Davis Island Yacht Club   12   31   [45]   14   45/UFD   9   111  
27  
28  
81609      Sarah DeLoach    Columbia Sailing Club   26   28   10   [35]   30   23   117  
28  
29  
81446      Sarah Hesse    Saratoga Lake Sailing Club   22   [46]   42   4   27   26   121  
29  
30  
77733      Connie Meeks    Cooper River Yacht Club   [37]   23   21   18   36   25   123  
30  
31  
88      Joan Butler    Breakwater Yacht Club   [32]   27   28   29   32   15   131  
31  
32  
160858   BamBam   Pamela Treloar    DAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB   [43]   38   9   43   34   18   142  
32  
33  
78440   Delmarvalous   JuneRose Futcher    Severn Sailing Association   38   14   38   31   26   [44/DSQ]   147  
33  
34  
81022   SaiLynneAway   Lynne Randall    Davis Island Yacht Club   36   [41]   34   32   31   19   152  
34  
35  
3041      Linda Leader    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   31   30   32   33   29   [37]   155  
35  
36  
88552   Sunfish   ROSEMARY MCMULLEN    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   25   12   39   [42]   41   41   158  
36  
37  
39556      Christina Mehltretter    Columbia Sailing Club   34   [42]   36   30   33   27   160  
37  
38  
81528      Karen Jones    Sarasota sailing squadron   [41]   29   29   37   35   32   162  
38  
39  
80858   Max Wind   Linda Schwartz    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   39   37   [43]   22   38   36   172  
39  
40  
78744   Mia Brandt   Mia Brandt    Sebago Canoe Club   40   39   24   38   [43]   38   179  
40  
41  
2595   Janet Murphy Ryan   Janet Murphy Ryan    Lake Bluff Yacht Club   [46]   36   30   39   40   35   180  
41  
42  
81498      Joy Sheets    Dunedin Boat Club   42   35   [47]   34   39   34   184  
42  
43  
4067      Constance Miller    Lewes Yacht Club   27   [47]   37   40   44   39   187  
43  
44  
81139      Amber Parshall Phillips    Columbia Sailing Club   28   43   41   36   [48/DNC]   48/DNC   196  
44  
45  
81494   Radar Love   Margaret Clarkson    Columbia Sailing Club   44   40   40   [46/DNF]   37   40   201  
45  
46  
4820      Vicki Palmer    Austin YC & Arizona YC   47   44   46   [48/DNF]   42   42   221  
46  
47  
81500   PUFF   Katheryn Ferry    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   45   45   44   45   45/UFD   [48/SCP]   224  
47  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network