GHYC Islands Race 2021
Gig Harbor Yacht Club | March 20-28, 2021

PHRF-2 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 20, 2021 11:30:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52529   Constellation   24   Ron Holbrook    CYCT   07:57:48   1   1  
1  
2  
39528   Time Warp   39   Peter Nelson    CYCS/STYC/Hobie Fleet 95   08:04:38   2   2  
2  
 



PHRF-3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 20, 2021 11:34:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69112   The Boss   72   Chad Stenwick    WSCYC   07:48:37   1   1  
1  
2  
22   Tigger   57   Cody Pinion    WSCYC   07:52:10   2   2  
2  
3  
69087   String Theory   57   Robert King    CYCS   07:54:02   3   3  
3  
4  
USA27   Kahuna   48   John Leitzinger    CYCT   07:55:30   4   4  
4  
5  
40248   Shearwater   69   Karl Haflinger    CYCT   08:00:16   5   5  
5  
6  
18324   Rock Paper Scissors   72   Hans Seegers    SSSS   08:08:53   6   6  
6  
7  
151   Charlie   57   Mike Brown    TYC   08:09:14   7   7  
7  
8  
60919   Equus   63   Dean Conti    TTPYC   08:13:17   8   8  
8  
9  
161   Jeopardy   69   Ed Pinkham    CYCT   08:16:09   9   9  
9  
10  
69262   Flicka   72   Eric Johnson    CYCT   08:16:59   10   10  
10  
11  
25064   Korina Korina   66   Jon Knudson    SSSS   08:22:43   11   11  
11  
 



PHRF-5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 20, 2021 11:36:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 497   Distraction   90   Tom Greetham    STYC   07:51:22   1   1  
1  
2  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Mike Jones
Brad Jones  
TYC   07:52:36   2   2  
2  
3  
19   Goes to 11   90   Jeremy Bush    CYCT   08:00:24   3   3  
3  
4  
69800   Short Circuit   86   Jay Pyles    CYCT   08:26:43   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF-7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 20, 2021 11:38:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69360   Chinook   138   JJ Hoag
John Hoag  
SYC / CYCS   07:45:16   1   1  
1  
2  
29456   Cherokee   156   Peter Stewart    TTPYC   08:01:12   2   2  
2  
3  
69299   Slick   120   Christine Nelson
Paul Grove  
CYCT   08:02:17   3   3  
3  
4  
705   Jammin   129   Tom Mitchell
Bad Boy's  
STYC   08:05:05   4   4  
4  
5  
1660   Mata Hari   147   Jeff Blyth    CYCS   08:20:25   5   5  
5  
6  
52   Solitaire   159   Chris Caudill    TTPYC   08:26:58   6   6  
6  
 



Cruising-NFS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 20, 2021 11:39:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69259   Sheet Music   123   Brad Slayton    None   08:48:51   1   1  
1  
2  
V51   Work Release   171   Ross Chamberlain    None   08:54:35   2   2  
2  
3  
52934   Xocomil   102   Robert Nettleton    TYC   09:19:11   3   3  
3  
4  
39110   Koosah   177   Dave Knowlton    SSSS   09:27:51   4   4  
4  
 



Commodore-FS (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 20, 2021 11:41:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9   Fandango   195   Jaime Storkman    GHYC   08:01:09   1   1  
1  
2  
1119   Vuja Dé   195   Gerry Gilbert    POYC   08:01:33   2   2  
2  
3  
1167   Greybeard   195   Mark Anderson    POYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4  
3  
 



Single/Doublehanded (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 20, 2021 11:43:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77058   Nimbus   177   Mark Harang    TTPYC   08:14:48   1   1  
1  
2  
79182   Folie à Deux   132   Jeff Johnson    SSSS   08:20:21   2   2  
2  
3  
10115   Zig Zag   75   Aaron Schofield
Rafe Beswick  
SSSS   08:21:28   3   3  
3  
4  
77   Selah   78   Tad Fairbank    EHYC   08:24:32   4   4  
4  
5  
18715   Blue Max   144   Charles Hendrick    TTPYC   08:24:54   5   5  
5  
6  
50105   Jolly Rumbalow   135   Richard Bigley    SSSS   08:52:21   6   6  
6  
7  
64996   Willie Tipit?   78   Charles Norman    SSSS   10:05:09   7   7  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network