5th Annual Bluster On The Bay
Gulfport Yacht Club, Hobie Division 8 | January 15-17, 2021

A Cat Classic (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 17, 2021 2:45:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
310      0   Woody Cope    gyc   1   1   2   1   [8/DNC]   2   8/DNC   15  
1  
2  
73      0   OH Rodgers    Davis Island Y.C.   2   2   1   2   [8/DNC]   3   8/DNC   18  
2  
3  
USA 99   Silver Bullet   0   Ben⁶ Hall    Bokeelia YC   3   3   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   1   1   3   19  
3  
4  
POL120      0   Valdek Kwasniewski    SSS   5   4   3   3   [8/DNC]   6   1   22  
4  
5  
34      0   Greg Matthews    WCSC   [8/DNF]   5   4   4   3   5   2   23  
5  
6  
231   Furious   64.5   Rush Bird    Gulfport Yacht Club   4   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   2   4   4   30  
6  
7  
332   USA 332   0   Terry Back    Back   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48  
7  
 



A Cat Foiling (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 17, 2021 2:45:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 375   Florida Pool Remodeling   64.5   Bret Moss    SWRYC   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
USA 143   Real Estate INK Solutions.com   0   Mark Herendeen    Space Coast Catamaran Fleet   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   2   3/DNC   17  
2  
 



Hobie 16 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 17, 2021 2:45:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
114547      0   Mark Ralph /
sheila Holmes  
Fleet 23/ CSC   2   2   2   [12/RET-BF]   2   4   2   14  
1  
2  
114886   Just the Tip   0   Jason Sanchez /
Heather Mathews  
gulfport yacht club/ gulfport yacht club   1   3   1   2   3   6   [12/DNF]   16  
2  
3  
114958   Sisu   0   Adam Atherton /
Tina Pastoor  
Fleet 20Florida/ GYC   3   1   5   4   4   1   [7]   18  
3  
4  
01   Lucky   0   Michael Mcneir /
Krista Vind  
OSYC/ OSYC   4   4   3   3   [5]   5   4   23  
4  
5  
114191      0   Fred weidig /
Sharon James  
Gulfport Yacht Club/ Gulfport Yacht Club   5   6   4   1   7   2   [8]   25  
5  
6  
44      0   Phil Sanchez /
Phil Sanchez  
Gulfport Yacht Club/ Gulfport Yacht Club   7   5   6   5   [12/DNC]   7   1   31  
6  
7  
67      0   Ken Hilk /
Sarah Smith  
Tropical Yacht Charters/ N/A   6   8   [12/RET-BF]   8   1   3   12/DNC   38  
7  
8  
115139   Hobie High Life   0   Bradley Davis /
Danielle Zwerg  
CRAM/ OSYC   8   [9]   7   7   6   9   5   42  
8  
9  
11      0   Alex Hart /
Samantha Hart  
Catamaran Racing Assoc of Mich/ Catamaran Racing Assoc of Mich   [9]   7   8   6   8   8   6   43  
9  
10  
111575      0   Kelly Davis /
Ben Landery  
GYC/ GYC   [12/DNC]   10   9   12/DNC   12/DNC   10   3   56  
10  
11  
88041   Club Hobie   0   Henry Gale    GYV   10   [12/RET-BF]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   11   9   66  
11  
 



Hobie 14 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 17, 2021 2:45:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
23      0   Bob Curry    Fort Walton Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   1   1   [4/DNC]   7  
1  
2  
63255   Das Boot   0   Wolfgang Kornwebel    Hobie Fleet 250   2   2   1   2   2   2   [4/DNC]   11  
2  
3  
63284      0   Garrett Hogan    SAYC - Fleet 65   3   3   3   [4/DNS]   3   3   4/DNC   19  
3  
 



Hobie Wave (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 17, 2021 2:45:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
910   GO FISH   0   WAYNE FISCHER    NONE   1   1   [3]   1   3   1   2   9  
1  
2  
59   Sexy Lady   0   Andy Humphries    RNYC   2   2   1   2   2   [3]   1   10  
2  
3  
78 (bow)   Tent-Show Queen   0   Barry Kuehl    Fleet 204   [3]   3   2   3   1   2   3   14  
3  
4  
88      92.1   Jane Sherrod    TCDYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30  
4  
 



Formula 18 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 17, 2021 2:45:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2   RED GEAR RACING   0   Robbie Daniel [F18]/
Walteer Lauridsen  
Red Gear Racing/ Red Gear Racing   1   1   1   [3]   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
284      0   Katie Flood /
Taylor Reiss  
Miami Yacht Club/ None   [4/DNC]   2   3   2   1   3   1   12  
2  
3  
USA192   C2   0   Ken Marshack /
Randy MacPherson  
UKSC/ Palm Beach Sailing Club   2   [3]   2   1   3   2   3   13  
3  
 



Nacra 15 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 17, 2021 2:57:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
150      0   Tanner DeMarzo /
Luke King  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
151      0   Aden Anderson /
Camden Sullivan  
SYS/ SYS   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
USA012      0   Kaitlyn Liebel /
Mason Sullivan  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   4   3   10  
3  
4  
URK012      0   Leland Sokolowski /
Ian Iles-lee  
Red Gear Racing/ None   5/DNF   3   4   12  
4  
 



Weta (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 17, 2021 2:45:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
WETA   Dogonit   0   Charles Pucciariello    Gulfport Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [3]   2   2   8  
1  
2  
19      0   Rick Sylvester    Gulfport YC   2   3   2   [5]   2   1   1   11  
2  
3  
1186      0   Clifford Peshek    Gulfport Yacht Club   3   2   3   2   [4]   3   3   16  
3  
4  
1191   Lady In Red   0   KIM HIGGS    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [4]   4   4   3   1   4   4   20  
4  
5  
508   Chiquita   0   Eliot Clauss    New York Athletic Club YC   5   5   5   4   [7/DNC]   7/RET-AF   7/DNC   33  
5  
6  
1156      0   Chad Clavel    Colorado Sail and Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   42  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network