2020 LLSC Small Boat Long Distance Race
Lake Lanier Sailing Club | November 14, 2020

Portsmouth (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 16, 2020 2:00:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
320      A-Class A-Cat   Bailey White    LLSC   02:29:00   1   1  
1  
2  
2568      Melges MC Scow   Jeremy Pape    LLSC   02:35:55   2   2  
2  
3  
1864      Melges MC Scow   Lee Estes    LLSC   02:40:49   3   3  
3  
4  
007      A-Class A-Cat   mike krantz    LLSC   02:43:15   4   4  
4  
5  
294      A-Class A-Cat   Richard Stevens    LLSC   02:44:49   5   5  
5  
6  
361      A-Class A-cat   jeff meyers    LLSC   02:47:01   6   6  
6  
7  
3975      Thistle   David Reddaway    LLSC   03:02:09   7   7  
7  
8  
5716      Flying Scot Inc Flying Scot   Jackie Cattanach    LLSC   03:05:46   8   8  
8  
9  
5349      Flying Scot Inc Flying Scot   Peter Kowalski    LLSC   03:11:24   9   9  
9  
10  
3501      Flying Scot Inc Flying Scot   William Harshman    LLSC   03:14:46   10   10  
10  
11  
3277      Flying Scot Inc Flying Scot   James Morey    LLSC   03:15:15   11   11  
11  
12  
113592      Hobie Hobie 16   Carter Lucas    LLSC   03:16:45   12   12  
12  
13  
819      Hobie Wave   John Adams    LLSC   03:18:49   13   13  
13  
14  
7      Hobie Wave   Randy Mulligan    LLSC   03:19:32   14   14  
14  
15  
912      Highlander   Harry Huff    LLSC   03:20:30   15   15  
15  
16  
8      Hobie Wave   Knox Rodgers    LLSC   03:20:40   16   16  
16  
17  
567      Melges Melges 14   Scott Bean    LLSC   03:22:41   17   17  
17  
18  
3501RG      Flying Scot Inc Flying Scot   Spencer Rosen    LLSC   03:23:20   18   18  
18  
19  
115276      Hobie Hobie 16   John Federico    LLSC   03:28:04   19   19  
19  
20  
3510      Flying Scot Inc Flying Scot   Charles Jackson    LLSC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
20  
20  
XX      Melges MC Scow   Eric Stallings    LLSC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
20  
20  
2369      Melges MC Scow   Stefan Schulze    LLSC   NO TIME   24/DNC   24T  
20  
20  
No      Baymaster Baymaster 10   alex mathes    LLSC   NO TIME   24/DNF   24T  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network