2021 LHYC Clash of the Champs
Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club | July 28, 2021

1. Champions (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 10:22:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1123   Blur   123   Phil Walters and Glenn Suss    LHYC   00:30:32   1   1  
1  
2  
42833   Brilliant   114   Arthur Kelley    LHYC/CYC   00:30:36   2   2  
2  
3  
83   J-Gro   84   Richard Rubel
Doug Grover  
LHYC   00:30:39   3   3  
3  
4  
65   Solution   93   David Willis    LHYC   00:30:45   4   4  
4  
5  
274   Trifecta   93   T Hering
Scarpulla / Price  
CYC/LHYC   00:31:16   5   5  
5  
6  
41546   Bon Coeurs   140   Arnold Lesser    LHYC/CYC   00:32:10   6   6  
6  
7  
332   Strider   69   Daniel Corcoran    LHYC   00:33:09   7   7  
7  
8  
36   Athena   146   Christopher Berg    LHYC   00:49:37   8   8  
8  
9  
34060   Wild Blue   140   Cesar Vallejos    LHYC, CYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
9  
9  
488   SHAKEDOWN   93   JORDAN MINDICH
SHANNON MINDICH  
LHYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
9  
9  
356   Fiasco   123   Maryellen Rothberg    LHYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
9  
9  
19   Rumor   123   John Storck Jr
John Storck III, Erik Storck  
LHYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
9  
 



2. Contenders (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2021 10:22:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
513   ATARAXIS   93   Frank Latawiec    LHYC   00:29:08   1   1  
1  
2  
43595   Loki 4   159   Richard Correll    Masthead Cove YC   00:31:21   2   2  
2  
3  
11426   RASCAL   136   Christopher Schneider    LHYC/CYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
3  
3  
675   Surprise III   123   Masaki Sato    CYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
3  
3  
444   Phantom   93   Max Hafen
Felix Hafen  
CYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
3  
3  
USA 110   FiveEast   93   Frank Sess    LHYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
3  
3  
US 43787   RESOLUTE   30   Donald Rave
Rick Rave  
LHYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
3  
3  
USA 619   SCAPEGOAT   93   James Reichel    LHYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
3  
3  
51611   Pied Piper   48   Bob Storck
Bobby Storck, Tom Storck  
LHYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
3  
3  
42193   Cara Mia   102   Joseph Kerner    LHYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network