2009 U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - Laser
Indian Harbor Yacht Club | June 25-July 03, 2009

Laser (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 30, 2009 2:02:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
32   Zeke Horowitz   Team FOR   1   4   4   11   [22/OCS]   5   2   3   1   4   4   39  
1  
2  
05   Ian Heausler   Davis Island Yacht Club   5   10   1   6   2   4   [12]   2   9   2   1   42  
2  
3  
01   Chris Barnard   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   5   11   4   [13]   2   5   10   44  
3  
4  
02   Nick Dugdale   SFTC/ StFYC   [18]   13   3   14   12   3   3   1   4   10   13   76  
4  
5  
39   Dan Nickerson   Ram Island Yacht Club/FAST   9   1   10   3   6   14   8   12   3   [15]   12   78  
5  
6  
42   Colin Smith   Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   16   8   16   4   2   5   18   5   [22/DNF]   11   91  
6  
7  
03   Tommy Fink   Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   19   14   13   [22/OCS]   8   10   8   14   1   2   92T  
7  
8  
31   Matt Gowell   Conanicut Yacht Club / FAST   14   3   [19]   10   3   6   19   9   10   12   6   92T  
8  
9  
40   EJ O'Mara   Lake Fenton Sailing Club   [20]   9   7   12   9   10   6   5   11   16   15   100  
9  
10  
07   Michael Schalka   Seattle Yacht Club   13   7   12   [19]   1   16   11   14   17   13   5   109T  
10  
11  
04   Cleve Hancock   Clearwater Yacht Club   19   12   13   8   14   7   13   [21]   6   9   8   109T  
11  
12  
30   Brendan Faria   Ida Lewis Yacht Club / FAST   12   18   5   18   [22/OCS]   1   1   10   7   19   19   110  
12  
13  
37   Bo McClatchy   Annapolis Yacht Club   16   8   6   4   10   9   15   4   [22/OCS]   18   21   111  
13  
14  
41   Mike Russom   Greater Wildwood Yacht Club   8   5   9   7   16   17   9   [20]   13   14   16   114  
14  
15  
36   Collin Leon   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   [21]   14   16   9   15   13   14   7   18   3   7   116  
15  
16  
35   Ben Leibowitz   Stamford Yacht Club   11   11   20   2   [22/OCS]   15   7   11   19   7   14   117  
16  
17  
06   Peter Jesberg   SFYC St.FYC   4   6   11   5   11   [21]   20   19   20   8   20   124  
17  
18  
38   Patrick Mignon   Bay Head Yacht Club   10   17   15   15   7   12   17   6   8   [20]   18   125  
18  
19  
08   Cameron Summers   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   17   [20]   17   20   8   18   16   16   12   6   3   133  
19  
20  
34   Eric Lawrence   Coral Reef @ Lauderdale YC   7   15   [21]   17   13   19   18   17   15   11   17   149  
20  
21  
33   Will Howard   Lake Forest Sailing   15   [21]   18   21   17   20   21   15   16   17   9   169  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network