Melges 15 Winter Series Event 2
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | February 27-28, 2021

Melges 15 (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 28, 2021 12:38:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
86   Emily Haig
John Haig [F - Youth]  
LEHYC   2   5   1   2   4   1   [10]   3   1   19  
1  
2  
143   Kate Cox [F - U50]   WBYC   1   [9]   2   1   2   5   6   4   9   30T  
2  
3  
6   Finn Burdick
Andy Burdick [Youth]  
NA   5   6   [10]   4   6   4   1   2   2   30T  
3  
4  
100   Dwight Greenhouse [U50]   American Yacht Club   7   [13]   3   8   1   3   3   5   3   33  
4  
5  
101   Oliver Gray
Kyle Navin [Youth]  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club   8   4   12   3   3   [26]   11   8   10   59  
5  
6  
134   Butch Lenhard
Walter Lenhard [Master]  
NA   10   2   8   5   12   12   [20]   9   8   66  
6  
7  
156   Mike Schroff [U50]   Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   4   14   [32/OCS]   7   5   7   15   14   4   70  
7  
8  
141   John O'Donnell
Will Crary [Master]  
Grand Lake Yacht Club   13   15   13   11   [19]   2   12   1   5   72  
8  
9  
150   Craig Laing [Master]      14   1   7   12   10   10   5   16   [20]   75  
9  
10  
159   Anna Regan
Tim Regan [F - Youth]  
Minnetonka Yacht Club   15   7   4   6   8   16   8   [17]   13   77  
10  
11  
132   John Amendola
Nick Amendola [U50]  
PYC   9   [18]   9   17   7   13   2   6   17   80T  
11  
12  
111   Tom Cox
Max Famiglietti [U50]  
LEHYC   6   3   11   9   [15]   15   14   11   11   80T  
12  
13  
144   George Sipel
Jeff Hagman [Master]  
North Cape Yacht Club   [17]   11   16   15   13   6   13   7   6   87  
13  
14  
151   Maria Castle
Tom Castle [F - Youth]  
NA   3   12   14   13   14   [20]   16   15   15   102  
14  
15  
119   Richard Elsishans
Phyllis Elsishans [Grand Master]  
SSS   11   16   5   10   9   [24]   21   12   19   103  
15  
16  
11   Robert Cole [Grand Master]      [20]   20   6   20   11   11   7   18   14   107  
16  
17  
155   Donna Hillmyer
David Hillmyer [F - Master]  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron / Marianas Yacht Club   24   10   17   14   17   14   17   [27]   7   120  
17  
18  
130   Nina Lubchenco
David Lubchenco [F - Youth]  
Grand Lake Yacht Club   18   8   20   [25]   18   9   19   21   21   134  
18  
19  
102   Jeff Nicholas
Tom Thul [Grand Master]  
NA   23   24   23   28   24   8   4   10   [32/DNC]   144  
19  
20  
21   Martha Hughes
Chrissy Hughes [F - Youth]  
Minnetonka Yacht Club   16   23   19   19   [32/OCS]   23   23   13   16   152  
20  
21  
160   Mike Hanley [Master]      19   21   21   18   20   19   [29]   26   12   156  
21  
22  
167   Mark Gorman
Dylan Gorman [Master]  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron   26   19   18   22   23   21   9   20   [27]   158  
22  
23  
169   Damian Beisner
Chris Beisner [Youth]  
Lake Lanier Sailing Club (LLSC)   25   17   22   21   16   18   25   22   [32/OCS]   166  
23  
24  
149   John Schellenbach [U50]   Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   22   22   15   16   [25]   25   24   25   25   174  
24  
25  
148   Kevin Alcock
Jordan Gray [Master]  
NA   21   25   [26]   23   22   22   26   23   24   186  
25  
26  
147   KC Shannon [Master]   N/A   12   26   25   24   [32/OCS]   28   27   24   22   188  
26  
27  
135   James Eaton
Jessica Jennings [U50]  
NA   27   27   27   [32/OCS]   21   27   18   19   23   189  
27  
28  
157   Nels Curnow [U50]      [29]   28   24   26   27   17   22   29   26   199  
28  
29  
120   Ted Weihe
Joe [Mega Master]  
SSS   28   [29]   28   27   26   29   28   28   18   212  
29  
30  
154   John Stenger Jr
Mega Master [Mega Master]  
Clear Lake, Indiana   [32/OCS]   30   29   29   32/OCS   30   30   32/DNF   32/DNS   244  
30  
31  
177   James O'Gwen [Youth]      [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   256  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network