MLK Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club | January 16-17, 2021

opti champ (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 17, 2021 12:02:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA22582, Pierce Olsen[Red], MYC, 1-[2]-2-2-1-1-2-1-2-1- ; 13   
2. USA22581, Fynn Olsen[Red], MYC, 2-1-1-1-2-2-[19/OCS]-3-1-3- ; 16   
3. PUR 4080, Alejandro Ferrer[Blue], CNSJ, 4-3-3-7-6-5-[19/OCS]-2-7-4- ; 41   
4. ISV 955, TANNER KRYGSVELD[Red], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 3-4-[14]-5-3-8-1-10-3-5- ; 42   
5. PUR5206, Roger Casellas[Red], CNSJ, 5-8-[9]-8-4-3-8-7-5-2- ; 50   
6. USA 22588, Alfonso LANSEROS[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 6-5-4-3-7-9-5-[12]-11-9- ; 59T   
7. PUR 1802, Jose Guillermo Diaz[Red], Club NĂ¡utico de San Juan, 11-6-6-4-5-4-7-8-[12]-8- ; 59T   
8. USA 953, Glen Foster[Blue], American Yacht Club, 9-[13]-8-6-10-7-6-4-4-11- ; 65   
9. ISV 720, Cobia Fagan[Blue], STYC, 7-11-5-[13]-8-10-13-11-6-6- ; 77   
10. 18309, Kyla BENESCH[Blue], Coral reef, 13-7-7-9-9-11-11-5-8-[15]- ; 80   
11. ISV 531, Halina Diehl[Red], STYC, 12-12-10-12-11-12-4-6-[15]-7- ; 86   
12. ISV 5, Audrey Zimmerman[Blue], STYC, 8-9-13-11-12-[15]-3-9-13-13- ; 91T   
13. USA 17007, Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke[Red], Yatch Club de Mono, 10-10-11-10-13-6-10-[19/OCS]-9-12- ; 91T   
14. ISV224, Emma Walters[Blue], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 16-[17]-15-14-14-14-9-13-10-10- ; 115   
15. ISV 946, Will Zimmerman[White], STYC, 15-14-12-15-15-[18]-12-14-16-14- ; 127   
16. ISV 95, Santiago Brunt[Red], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 14-15-16-16-16-16-15-16-14-[17]- ; 138   
17. ISV 820, John Brooks[White], St. Thomas Yacht Club, [17]-16-17-17-17-13-14-15-17-16- ; 142   
18. ISV 6, Alessandro brunt, St.Thomas Yacht Club, 18-18-[19/RET]-19/OCS-19/RET-17-16-17-19/RET-18- ; 161   
 



C420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 17, 2021 11:02:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 131, Rayne Duff, STYC, 2-1-3-1-2-1-4-1-[5]-[9/OCS]-2-1- ; 18   
2. 184, Caroline Sibilly, STYC, 1-2-2-3-1-2-3-3-2-[9/OCS]-[5]-3- ; 22   
3. 102, Mia Nicolosi, St. Thomas Yacht Club, 5-4-1-2-4-[7]-2-[6]-4-1-1-2- ; 26   
4. 163, JJ Knowles, St Thomas yatch club, [6]-3-5-4-6-6-1-2-1-[9/OCS]-4-4- ; 36   
5. 176, Winn Majette, styc, 3-5-4-[6]-3-5-5-5-6-2-[9/OCS]-6- ; 44   
6. 155, Andy Yu, STYC, 4-[9/DNF]-6-7-8-4-6-4-3-[9/OCS]-3-5- ; 50   
7. 141, Cruz Lonski, STYC, 7-6-7-5-5-3-7-7-7-[9/OCS]-[9/OCS]-9/OCS- ; 63   
8. 183, Gregory DeGraff, Saint Thomas Yacht Club, [8]-7-8-8-7-8-8-8-8-[9/OCS]-6-7- ; 75   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network