2021 Flying Scot Florida Circuit Race Number 4
Davis Island Yacht Club | January 16-17, 2021

Flying Scot (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 19, 2021 9:45:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6133, The Scuppernong, Jeff Linton, Davis Island YC, 3-1-4- ; 8   
2. 6138, Nolo Contendre, Dave MartinAndi Hoffman, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 9-3-2- ; 14   
3. 5350, Braveheart, David Ames, SSS, 5-4-7- ; 16   
4. 6152, , Jim Signor, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 1-6-10- ; 17   
5. 5871, Ack Ack, Charlie Clifton, SSS, 2-10-9- ; 21   
6. 5642, Orion, Keven Briggs, Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 8-13-3- ; 24   
7. 6099, M&M, Mark Taylor, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 6-8-13- ; 27   
8. 5171, Rhino, Sean O'DonnellHogan O'Donnell, LNYC, 4-17-8- ; 29T   
9. 6137, Ironsides, Michael Faugust, SSS, 11-12-6- ; 29T   
10. 6135, Wildcard, Eric BussellERIC BUSSELL, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 12-14-5- ; 31T   
11. 6125, Cancer Sucks, Dave RinkJoel Blade, LNYC, 10-9-12- ; 31T   
12. 5179, HopScotch, Scott Marriott, Lake Monroe Sailing Association, 14-5-15- ; 34   
13. 6143, Pee Wee, David Helmick, Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 27/DNF-7-1- ; 35   
14. 6188, Orca, David MoringDavid Moring, LESC, 27/DNF-2-11- ; 40   
15. 5696, FS, Chip Merlin, DIYC, 16-11-19- ; 46   
16. 5691, , Dave SafirsteinSherry Magno, LNYC, 15-18-14- ; 47   
17. 535, Henry R, John Grannis, SAYC, 13-19-18- ; 50   
18. 6001, Redline, Henry Picco, CGSC, 27/DNF-15-16- ; 58   
19. 6202, , Donna Mohr, Rudder Club of Jacksonville, 27/RET-BF-16-17- ; 60   
20. 5957, Jigsaw, Juan Gaitan, LESC, 7-27/DNS-27/DNS- ; 61   
21. 3914, steamboat willie, Ronald PletschRonald Pletsch, SSS, 17-27/DNS-27/DNS- ; 71   
22. 5566, Reverie, Karen Jones, Sarasota sailing squadron, 27/DNS-27/DNS-27/DNS- ; 81T   
23. 6158, First Wave, Lynn Bruss, Privateer, 27/DNC-27/DNS-27/DNS- ; 81T   
24. 5828, Fore, Brad West, Sarasota sailing squadron, 27/DNS-27/DNS-27/DNS- ; 81T   
25. 38, # 38, Andrew Hayward, Watertribe, 27/DNC-27/DNS-27/DNS- ; 81T   
26. 4565, Quiksilver, Richard Alonso, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 27/DNS-27/RET-BF-27/RET-BF- ; 81T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network