Melges 15 Winter Series Event 3
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 26-28, 2021

Melges 15 (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 28, 2021 10:38:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
135   dwight greenhouse
Max Lopez [U50]  
American Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   5   2   [22]   7   2   4   24  
1  
2  
6   Finn Burdick
Andy Burdick [Youth]  
NA   3   4   2   2   4   8   10   [31/UFD]   1   2   36  
2  
3  
86   Emily Haig
John Haig [F - U50]  
LEHYC   8   5   7   8   1   1   2   1   7   [10]   40  
3  
4  
143   James O'Gwen
Christian Spencer [Youth]  
NA   [9]   2   9   9   6   9   1   2   6   5   49  
4  
5  
144   George Sipel
Mike Stark [Master]  
North Cape Yacht Club   4   7   4   16   22   [25]   7   3   5   1   69  
5  
6  
150   Craig Laing
Christian Spencer [Master]  
NA   2   3   3   [23]   23   20   11   4   3   3   72  
6  
7  
155   Dave Hillmyer
Reed Lorimer [U50]  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/Marianas Yacht Club   5   6   10   17   14   4   9   [31/UFD]   4   6   75  
7  
8  
156   Mike Schroff
Laura Muma [U50]  
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   13   8   6   7   13   [26]   3   5   8   16   79  
8  
9  
102   Jim Gluek
Molly Ziegler [Grand Master]  
Pewaukee   10   20   11   3   2   10   6   8   [23]   14   84  
9  
10  
134   Butch Lenhard
Walter Lenhard [Master]  
   7   17   5   12   10   [27]   16   11   16   9   103  
10  
11  
151   Maria Castle
Tom Castle [F - Youth]  
   11   19   14   11   11   [21]   5   14   10   13   108  
11  
12  
132   John Amendola
Nick Amendola [U50]  
SSS   6   9   13   18   [19]   7   15   19   15   7   109  
12  
13  
11   Robert Cole
Marie McKee Cole [Grand Master]  
SSS   15   14   15   6   16   3   [17]   17   12   12   110  
13  
14  
169   John Schellenbach
Ed Furry [U50]  
Maxinkuckee YC   18   10   16   [27]   15   12   8   13   18   11   121  
14  
15  
147   Connor Hayes [U50]   N/A   12   18   19   14   12   5   19   10   [25]   18   127  
15  
16  
119   Richard Elsishans
Phyllis Elsishans [Grand Master]  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron   21   15   8   10   7   18   [23]   16   19   15   129  
16  
17  
111   Chris Fretz
Tom Cox [U50]  
   [31/DNS]   12   17   25   26   6   20   15   9   8   138  
17  
18  
160   Mike Hanley [Master]      22   11   [31/DNS]   4   24   16   13   20   13   21   144  
18  
19  
101   Dirk Richter
Yaga Richter [U50]  
Union Sailing Club   [31/DNS]   25   21   13   9   15   18   18   11   20   150  
19  
20  
149   Steve Sisson
Caroline sisson [Master]  
Macatawa bay yacht club   16   13   12   15   18   22   14   12   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   153  
20  
21  
21   Thorn Turner [Master]   Minnetonka   23   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   5   3   13   12   6   31/DNS   31/DNS   155  
21  
22  
159   Tim Regan [Master]      17   24   22   21   8   19   4   [31/DNS]   20   31/DNS   166  
22  
23  
131   Jon Mann
Jordan Byrd [U50]  
Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   19   22   [31/DNS]   20   17   11   21   9   21   31/DNS   171  
23  
24  
148   kevin alcock [Master]      20   23   20   19   27   17   [31/UFD]   22   17   17   182  
24  
25  
157   Nels Curnow [U50]      25   16   18   24   21   28   26   [31/DNS]   14   19   191  
25  
26  
167   Mark Gorman
Dylan Gorman [Master]  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron   14   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   22   28   24   25   21   24   31/DNS   220  
26  
27  
130   Sue Davidson
Clay Smith [F - Grand Master]  
SSS/spyc   26   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   28   25   14   24   31/DNS   26   31/DNS   236  
27  
28  
120   Ted Weihe
Joe Grabowski [Mega Master]  
SSS   24   21   [31/DNS]   29   30   23   28   31/DNS   22   31/DNS   239  
28  
29  
125   Bob Mosby
Carter Mosby [Master]  
Asheville Sailing Club   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   26   20   29   27   23   27   31/DNS   245  
29  
30  
154   John Stenger Jr [Mega Master]   Clear Lake, indiana   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   29   30   29   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   274  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network