2021 COMODORO MANUEL RASCO SNIPE REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 30-31, 2021

Snipe (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 31, 2021 11:40:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. PUR 29841, Chico, Raul Rios/Jose Diaz, FVPR, CNSJ, 1-6-1-7-3- ; 18   
2. 29511, Hot Pursuit, Taylor Scheuermann/Maru Urban, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 7-2-4-4-5- ; 22   
3. 31114, , Enrique Quintero/Diego Escobar, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-5-11-3-2- ; 25   
4. 31442, , Peter Commette/Connie Commette, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-7-5-6-9- ; 29   
5. 30473, SnigitySnipe, Arthur Blodgett/Gracie Howie, Lauderdale Yacht Club Jr. Sailing, 3-3-12-11-6- ; 35   
6. 31337, , Ernesto Rodriguez, Royal Hialeah Yacht Club, 32/OCS-1-2-1-1- ; 37T   
7. 30288, Danilu, Augie Diaz/Ana Schonander, CGSC, 6-8-13-2-8- ; 37T   
8. 30324, , Trevor Long, MITNA, 5-10-8-19-10- ; 52   
9. 30299, , Ivan Shestopalov/Alexandra Pline, MITNA/Oakcliff SE Branch, 10-19-3-9-12- ; 53   
10. CAN, , Nicholas Reeser/Marina Geilen, KBYC, 13-4-14-10-16- ; 57   
11. 30027, , Andre Guaragna/Logan Brickhouse, Jacksonville University Sailing Team, 9-13-21-5-13- ; 61T   
12. 30571, Lunch Meat, Scott Harris/Isa du Plessis, NC State Sailing, 12-14-6-15-14- ; 61T   
13. 3111, The Love Boat, Patrick Rynne/Fiona Rynne, US Sailing Center, 16-23-7-13-4- ; 63   
14. 31304, Menage a Trois, Lee Griffith/Nikki Bruno, Surf City Yacht Club, 11-20-19-16-7- ; 73   
15. 30338, No Stress, Jackson McAliley/Pedro Mascarenhas, KBYC, 19-18-16-8-19- ; 80T   
16. 31313, Old Folks Boogie, Alex Pline/Lisa Pline, SSA, 15-12-22-20-11- ; 80T   
17. 30687, Mr. Meeseeks, Evan Hoffmann/Carrie Marshall, San Diego Yacht Club, 32/OCS-9-9-14-17- ; 81T   
18. 29782, Toasty, Zack Kelchner/Nicole Ryan, SSA, 14-15-20-12-20- ; 81T   
19. 29681, Oh Lawd, Ian Holtzworth/Darby Capellin, SPYC, 8-17-18-18-22- ; 83   
20. 31638, , Robert Ramirez/Martin Hermida, New York Yacht Club, 18-11-10-28/DNF-32/DNS- ; 99   
21. 30, , Roberto Lizano, Hialeah Yacht Club, 17-26-17-21-23- ; 104   
22. 29442, , Ethan Homberger/Humberto Porrata, PBSC/KBYC, 26-16-23-23-18- ; 106   
23. 311, Alvaro Sanchis, Alvaro Sanchis/Charlotte Mack, none, 23-28-24-25-21- ; 121   
24. USA, Juana, Enmanuel Sola/Eliani Fern├índez, Jaimanita, 22-22-30/DNF-17-32/NSC*- ; 123   
25. 3068, , Corinne Sackett/Corinne Sackett, Edgewater Yacht Club, 21-24-25-28/DNF-26- ; 124   
26. 3144, good question, Scott Steele/Martha Parker, SCC, 27-27-26-22-24- ; 126   
27. 30765, Snipe, Conor Kellett/Isabella Mendoza Cabezas, KBYC, 25-25-15-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 129   
28. 31586, SPREAD EAGLE, PAUL ERICKSON/Nedko Vassilev, St Francis Yacht Club/Lauderdale YC, 24-30-27-26-25- ; 132   
29. 31338, , Roberto Guaragna/Isabel Guaragna, MIAMI, 32/OCS-32/OCS-28-27-15- ; 134   
30. 29602, Soggy Cat, Doug Broeker/Patti Mooney, Coral Reef Y.C., 20-21-30/DNF-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 135   
31. 3036, RealtyWonders.com, Rafael Jarauta/Katrina Washburn, US Sailing, 28-29-29-24-27/DNF- ; 137   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network