2021 CSC Spring Dinghy Series
Columbia Sailing Club |

Sunfish (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 08, 2021 9:52:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
70572   Benjamin Simons    1   3   1   1   1   1   [8/DNF]   8  
1  
2  
4871   Walter Everett    2   1   [6/DNS]   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
81526   David Krausz    5/DNS   2   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   3   3   1   20  
3  
4  
0   Raymond Gresham    3   4   3   3   4   [6/DNS]   6   23  
4  
5  
81494   Margaret Clarkson    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   2   6/DNF   6/DNF   6/DNS   5   44  
5  
6  
17042   Karen Kustafik    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   3   98  
6  
7  
46594   Bradley Anderson    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   4   99  
7  
8  
81501   Stephen Szymanski    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   114T  
8  
8  
0   Jerry Jowers    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   114T  
8  
8  
6   Dave Desseyn    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   114T  
8  
8  
43711   Christopher Ward    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   114T  
8  
8  
80811   Andrew Clarkson    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   114T  
8  
8  
72548   James Edwards    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   114T  
8  
8  
808   Michael Kapp    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   114T  
8  
8  
80588   John Young    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   114T  
8  
8  
81418   Bruce Seiffert    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   114T  
8  
8  
77388   Juliana Calhoun    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   114T  
8  
8  
781777   Stanton Bost    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   114T  
8  
 



Laser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 08, 2021 9:53:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
183917   Stone Crider    2/DNS   1   9/DNC   12  
1  
2  
190916   Conor Byrne    9/DNC   9/DNC   1   19  
2  
3  
9   Stanley Hassinger    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
3  
3  
187866   Andrew Ettlemyer    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
3  
3  
178550   Cecelia Stewart    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
3  
3  
159071   Scott Thomas    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
3  
3  
126699   David Mosley    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
3  
3  
66444   Rich Horton    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
3  
 



Optimist (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 08, 2021 9:53:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Total Pos
 



Melges 15 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 08, 2021 9:53:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network