2021 Sunfish International Masters Championship
Davis Island Yacht Club | March 07-10, 2021in

Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 10, 2021 12:47:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Apprentice+Master (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 76443, BWYC4Lyfe, Eugene Schmitt[Apprentice Master], Bay Waveland Yacht Club, [2]-1-1-1-2-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 81603, , Erich Estes[Apprentice Master], Rochester Canoe Club, 12-17-22-22-10-11-14-16-9-11-[60/UFD]- ; 144   
3. 70572, , Benjamin Simons[Apprentice Master], Columbia Sailing Club, SC, 14-14-[26]-23-23-22-23-8-21-14-22- ; 184   
4. 19, , Enrique Guitart[Apprentice Master], Cgsc, 27-27-[60/DNC]-60/DNC-40-32-35-60/DNC-35-32-33- ; 381   
5. 4429, , Deborah Brooks[Apprentice Master], DIYC, [60/DNF]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-49-47-42-40-47-44-37- ; 486   
6. 13911, Electric Pickle, Mike Schroff[Apprentice Master], Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 600   
 



Division: Grand+Master (18 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60858, Gail Warnings, Gail Heausler[Grand Master], DIYC, 9-[11]-7-9-9-3-5-5-5-4-2- ; 58   
2. 808, , Robert (Bob) Findlay[Grand Master], Lake Bluff Yacht Club-LBYC, [16]-7-13-7-6-13-4-7-10-9-6- ; 82   
3. 4875, Portents of fun, Paul Dierze[Grand Master], Topsfield Yacht Club, 5-10-17-13-11-6-8-[22]-18-17-12- ; 117   
4. 4752, , Jim Knab[Grand Master], Rehoboth Bay SA, 18-22-19-[24]-12-18-7-18-24-12-9- ; 159   
5. 81574, , Ed Ruark[Grand Master], DIYC, 17-15-10-18-[21]-17-16-11-20-21-20- ; 165   
6. 1955, , Arthur Haggerty[Grand Master], Lake Bluff Yacht Club, 32-33-31-[60/DNF]-24-16-19-23-38-24-15- ; 255   
7. 81568, Regnad II, Betsy Davis[Grand Master], Lavallette, 15-20-[60/DNF]-60/DNC-19-27-34-60/DNF-28-26-10- ; 299   
8. 78020, , Doug Warren[Grand Master], Lake Bluff Yacht Club, 26-[60/DNF]-29-27-38-39-39-31-30-30-28- ; 317   
9. 81498, , Joy Sheets[Grand Master], Dunedin Boat Club, 37-[60/DNC]-30-29-44-41-33-37-43-37-34- ; 365   
10. 75417, , Tom Katterheinrich[Grand Master], St. Marys Boat Club, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-30-38-15-25-27-27-30- ; 372   
11. 55, SailAmander, Amanda Hus[Grand Master], DIYC, [60/DNF]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-25-26-29-30-34-34-23- ; 381   
12. 43909, , Joan Butler[Grand Master], Breakwater Yacht Club, 35-30-[60/DNC]-60/DNC-43-48-41-32-42-40-31- ; 402   
13. 5785, , Lee Parks[Grand Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-18-19-22-29-60/DNF-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 448   
14. 110, , Louis Gordon[Grand Master], Lake Bluff Yacht Vlub, [60/DNF]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-39-43-38-39-40-38-35- ; 452   
15. 76278, Chris, Christine Kelly[Grand Master], Dunedin Boat Club, 36-31-23-30-42-[60/DNF]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNF-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 462   
16. 81611, Deb-On-Air, Debbie Dietrick[Grand Master], DIYC, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-50-44-60/DNC-60/DNC-48-43-38- ; 523   
17. 81185, Summer Breeze, William Sanderson[Grand Master], Mohican Sailing Club, [60/DNF]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-35-60/DNF-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNF-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 575   
18. 81044, Goldilocks, Susan Davidson[Grand Master], Spyc/SSS, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-39-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 579   
 



Division: Great+Grand+Master (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 76356, , RONALD MCHENRY[Great Grand Master], Pymatuntng Sailing Club, 10-9-15-8-7-10-20-[24]-11-10-16- ; 116   
2. 80588, , John Young[Great Grand Master], Columbia Sailing Club Columbia SC, 21-18-16-17-16-[29]-27-17-26-16-13- ; 187   
3. 78557, , Michael Stratton[Great Grand Master], Hueston Sailing, [60/DNF]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-29-34-26-26-33-33-26- ; 387   
4. 8458, My time, Rita Steele[Great Grand Master], Sss, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-26-24-25-35-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 470   
5. 79407, RECALCULATING, DONALD FRITZ[Great Grand Master], JOLLY ROGER SAILING CLUB, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-46-46-60/DNC-60/DNC-44-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 556   
6. 4843, , Joe Reyes[Great Grand Master], Columbia Sailing Club, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 600T   
7. 78274, Silver Alert, Charlie Cushing[Great Grand Master], DIYC, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 600T   
 



Division: Master (26 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, , Doug Kaukeinen[Master], Rochester Canoe Club, 1-3-4-3-4-2-2-[9]-3-7-4- ; 33   
2. 81559, 81559, Mike Ingham[Master], RCC/ SSS, 3-6-2-2-5-7-3-4-7-2-[60/UFD]- ; 41   
3. 59541, , Richard Chapman[Master], Lake Bluff Yacht Club, 7-2-3-4-3-5-[13]-3-2-3-11- ; 43   
4. 78829, , Dan Norton[Master], DLYC, 4-5-5-6-1-4-[11]-2-4-8-7- ; 46   
5. 348, Ham and Egger, allen lindsey[Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 8-4-12-5-[60/DNS]-8-6-13-8-5-3- ; 72   
6. 81135, , Mary Ellen Brown[Master], Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [60/DNF]-13-11-11-13-14-12-15-15-23-14- ; 141   
7. 81606, , Carey Jones[Master], Michigan Sailing Club, 11-8-14-16-[28]-9-24-21-13-19-8- ; 143   
8. 81405, , Mike Brown[Master], RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB, 6-12-[60/DNF]-60/DNC-8-15-10-6-6-6-19- ; 148   
9. 80361, , Gretchen Seymour[Master], Lake Bluff Yacht Club, 13-26-9-15-14-21-9-[36]-17-28-17- ; 169   
10. 78394, , David Michals[Master], Lake BLuff Yacht Club, 25-23-6-19-15-25-21-[27]-16-22-27- ; 199   
11. 81526, , David Krausz[Master], Columbia Sailing Club, 31-21-21-14-[32]-20-17-19-23-25-25- ; 216   
12. 81609, no name, Elaine Parshall[Master], Columbia Sailing Club, 24-16-20-10-22-23-[60/DNF]-60/DNF-12-13-18- ; 218   
13. 88450, Pucker Up, Clay Smith[Master], Spyc/SSS, 22-24-24-20-36-28-30-10-31-18-[60/UFD]- ; 243   
14. 81501, , Stephen Szymanski[Master], CSC, Columbia Sailing Club, 20-25-8-12-27-36-31-28-25-35-[60/DNC]- ; 247   
15. 81602, 1, 2, many, George Braddon[Master], Canandaigua Yacht Club, 19-32-18-21-31-40-32-14-29-20-[60/UFD]- ; 256   
16. 81492, Mary Rae, Scott Elliott[Master], CSC, Lake Gaston Sailing, 34-[60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-20-12-18-20-19-15-5- ; 263   
17. 10164, , Lisa Brown Ehrhart[Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 28-19-[60/DNC]-60/DNC-37-30-28-12-37-29-21- ; 301   
18. 4905, , Alex Sellar[Master], CGSC, 23-[60/DNF]-28-25-33-35-37-33-36-36-24- ; 310   
19. 3930, , Janet Kreutzer[Master], Windlasses, Dunedin Boat Club, 38-29-27-28-[47]-37-40-34-32-39-29- ; 333   
20. 81479, , Jennifer Means[Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 29-28-25-26-41-[42]-36-38-41-41-32- ; 337   
21. 20026, , David Miller[Master], Brigantine Yacht Club, 33-[60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-34-33-60/DNC-60/DNC-22-31-60/DNC- ; 453   
22. 81419, Jen’s Rig, Jennifer Holmberg[Master], DIYC, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-46-42-36- ; 544   
23. 3806, , Bruce Kreutzer[Master], Dunedin Boat Club, FL, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-48-45-60/DNC-60/DNC-45-60/DNF-60/DNC- ; 558   
24. 81443, SusieQ, Susan St.John[Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-45-60/DNF-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 585   
25. 7, Sea Hammer, Dominic Simonetti[Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 600T   
26. 54321, G force, Dee Gill[Master], SPYC, [60/DNF]-60/DNF-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 600T   
 



Division: Senior+Master (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4058, Legal Eagle, Jim Richter[Senior Master], Gull Lake Sailing Club, 30-[60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-17-31-60/DNC-60/DNC-14-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 452   
2. 80095, Hot Flash, Ann Carroll[Senior Master], Bitter Ends, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNF-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 600   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network