2021 Winter Distance Races
Lake Norman Yacht Club | January 23-February 27, 2021in

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 28, 2021 10:23:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
151   Rumbullion   141   Kenneth Jones    Lake Norman YC   3   1   4  
1  
2  
165   Risky Business   93   Timothy Porter    LNYC   1   4   5  
2  
3  
187   no soup for u   141   Scott Olson    LNYC   2   7   9T  
3  
4  
278   Black Pearl   114   Clay Cleeland    LNYC   6   3   9T  
4  
5  
1123   Windchaser   123   Bob Nolen    OYC   8   2   10  
5  
6  
57   Electric Mayhem   120   Pete Lalli    LNYC   5   6   11  
6  
7  
31   Alchemy   84   Gregory Polek    Polek Polek   4   15/DNS   19  
7  
8  
173   Knot Tea   141   John Butine    Lake Norman YC   15/DNC   5   20  
8  
9  
40227   Lazy Daise   132   Jonathan Hanes    LNYC   7   15/DNS   22  
9  
10  
USA 93   Spray   84   Tim Harbick    PYC   9   15/DNS   24  
10  
11  
23710   Orca   168   Edward Sawyer    OYC   10   15/DNF   25  
11  
12  
485   80's Rewind   162   Jason Blair    LNYC   11   15/DNS   26  
12  
13  
31664   AbaBabba   123   Alan Cleeland    LNYC   15/RET-AF   15/DNS   30T  
13  
13  
B40   Retriever   138   Peter Marriott    LNYC   15/DNS   15/DNF   30T  
13  
 



Nonspinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 28, 2021 11:00:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2243   Trade Wins   231   Ob Davis    OYC   12/DNC   1   13T  
1  
2  
2537   FORMULA JUAN 2   252   patrick rykens    LNYC   1   12/DNF   13T  
2  
3  
36519   Trekka   132   Joseph Price    LNYC   2   12/DNF   14  
3  
4  
8   Quality Day   180   JEFFREY STALLINGS    JEFFREY Michael STALLINGS   3   12/DNF   15  
4  
5  
138   Shazam   162   Steve Listhaus    LNYC   4   12/DNF   16  
5  
6  
28   Signature II   198   Steve DeSutter    Charleston Yacht Club   5   12/DNC   17  
6  
7  
H35   Erin go braugh   138   Norman Holtzhauer    Lake Norman Yacht Club   6   12/DNC   18  
7  
8  
259   Right Angle   198   Bill Migirditch    LNYC   12/DNC   12/DNF   24T  
8  
8  
215   Trifecta   0   Thomas Montgomery    LNYC   12/DNC   12/DNF   24T  
8  
8  
170   Restless   195   Michael Coffey    LNYC   12/DNS   12/DNC   24T  
8  
8  
36519   Trekka   132   Joe Price    LNYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network