Florida East Coast Youth Spring Series, Regatta #1
US Sailing Center Martin County | January 24, 2021

Club 420 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 24, 2021 3:08:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
101   David Vinogradov /
Justin Tribou  
Space Coast Sailing/ Melbourne / Eau Gallie   [4]   1   2   1   4   8  
1  
2  
17   Will Kulas /
Katlin Eaton  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   1   2   3   3   [6]   9  
2  
3  
88   Natalie Ryder /
Cadance Oswald  
PBSC/ PBPRP   3   3   [5]   4   1   11  
3  
4  
321   Thomas Schuerger /
Cheyenne Dooley  
SCS/MYC/ Space coast sailing   2   4   [7]   2   5   13  
4  
5  
12   Nick Crull /
Harrison Jachec  
YSFIRC/ Space Coast Sailing   [10]   5   1   5   3   14  
5  
6  
14   Denali Herold /
Michael Ladd  
indian river youth sailing foundation/ indian river youth sailing foundation   6   [8]   6   7   2   21  
6  
7  
10   Austin Peterson /
Mike Horn  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   8   7   4   [9]   8   27  
7  
8  
7840   Finn Martin /
Aidan Norvell  
Palm Beach Sailing Club/ palm beach sailing club   7   6   [8]   8   7   28  
8  
9  
816   Peter Vinogradov /
William Stricklan  
Space Coast Sailing/ Space Coast Sailing   [11]   9   9   6   9   33  
9  
10  
904   Brynne Mittleider /
Jackson Bjorkland  
Space Coast Sailing/ Space Coast Sailing   5   10   10   11   [14]   36  
10  
11  
Orange16   Heidi Weiksnar /
Kathryn Thorsen  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   9   [14]   14   10   10   43  
11  
12  
SC2   Grace Jones /
Jack Christopher Allen  
Eau Gallie Yacht Club/ Eau Gallie Yacht Club   12   12   11   [14]   11   46  
12  
13  
5   Gabe Yrjola /
Sydnee Rubenstein  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   [15]   11   12   13   12   48  
13  
14  
11   Tommy Strube /
Ashlynn McNeery  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   [14]   13   13   12   13   51  
14  
15  
Blue16   Vestinic Dulcio /
Aili DeLisi  
PBSC/ Palm Beach Sailing Club   13   [16]   16   15   15   59  
15  
16  
6   Jack McGarry /
Chase Shingledecker  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   [16]   15   15   16   16   62  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network