Maxine #1/Commodore's Cup #1/Pensacola Bay Championship #3
Navy Yacht Club Pensacola | February 27, 2021

PHRF Spinnaker A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 01, 2021 7:28:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
17   Raven   54   David Johnson    PBYC/PYC   00:22:15   1   00:22:15   1  
1  
00:22:15
2  
510   Forerunner   84   John Mathis    PYC   00:22:34   2   00:22:34   2  
2  
00:22:34
3  
GYA 19   White Snake   96   Mike Levert    Pensacola YC   00:22:36   3   00:22:36   3  
3  
00:22:36
4  
32   Uh~Ohh!   129   Jeff Hunt    PYC / PBYC   00:25:23   4   00:25:23   4  
4  
00:25:23
 



PHRF Spinnaker B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 27, 2021 4:07:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
101   Phoenix   180   stephen nichols    PYC/NYCP   00:22:42   1   00:22:42   1  
1  
00:22:42
2  
378   HELLDIVER   132   Kim Kaminski    NYCP   00:26:35   2   00:26:35   2  
2  
00:26:35
3  
162   Emilia   144   Timothy Burr    PYC   00:30:20   3   00:30:20   3  
3  
00:30:20
4  
285   Breezing up   171   Ken Loftin    none   NO TIME   5/DNS   00:31:20   5  
4  
00:31:20
 



Non-Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 01, 2021 8:17:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
201   Acadia   186   Robert Kriegel    Pensacola yacht club   01:03:01   1   01:03:01   1  
1  
01:03:01
2  
257   Coquina   228   Julie Connerley    NYCP/PBYC   01:23:30   2   01:23:30   2  
2  
01:23:30
3  
585   Kokopelli   192   Dwight Gobeli    PYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   01:24:30   4  
3  
01:24:30
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network