2021 DIYC Commodore's Cup
Davis Island Yacht Club | January 23-24, 2021

Spin A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 23, 2021 3:41:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
151   long shot   27   Melges Melges 32   JOHN POULSON
JOHN POULSON  
DIYC   2   1   3   6  
1  
2  
1180   Volpe   27   Melges Melges 32   George Haynie    DIYC   1   2   4   7  
2  
3  
USA 39523   WASABI   51   Caroll Marine Farr 395   Eric lopez del Valle    US Sailing   3   4   1   8  
3  
4  
42341   Warrior   57   Mark Lindsay Tripp 38   Grant Dumas    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   4   3   2   9  
4  
5  
83170   ALPHADOG   60   Henderson SR33   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   6   5   5   16  
5  
6  
46453   Chips All In   63   B-32   Kat Malone
Chip Merlin  
Davis Island Yacht Clulb   5   6   6   17  
6  
7  
11   TACKTICK   69   DON MARTIN 243   JOSSETTE AND ANDREW MALTI AND CHENEY
JAMES WRIGHT AND MIKE SIEDLECKI  
SPSA/SPYC   7   7   7   21  
7  
8  
15   gimmi shelter   69   martin Martin 243   Lon Ethington    St Petersburg yacht club   8   8   8   24  
8  
9  
USA25   IC37 025 Fortissimo 2   -9   Melges IC37   Richard Nugent    St. Petersburg YC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   30  
9  
 



Spin B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 23, 2021 3:47:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
40429   Family Circus   111   J Boats J-29 J-29   Robert Wetmore    Davis Island   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
457   Eogue   93   Melges Melges 24   Bob Kroetsch
Doug weatherby  
St. Petersburg   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
48   Rocket   72   J35    Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson  
DIYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
40688   Yard Goat   87   Soverel 33   Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon  
DIYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
93   Breezin Bayou   78   Jboat 105   stephen mitcham    DIYC   7   5   12T  
5  
6  
83198   Fire & Ice   87   J boats J-105   George Cussins    DIYC   5   7   12T  
6  
7  
7170   Volcano   117   Carroll Marine Tripp 26 OD   Don Rychel
Lisa Rychel  
DIYC   6   6   12T  
7  
8  
155   Raptor   87   J-105   Steven Lewis    DIYC   8   8   16  
8  
 



Spin C (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 23, 2021 3:52:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97925   Fully Involved   138   B Boats B25   Steve Vincent    DIYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
41186   Junior   126   J Boats J27   Frank Selph    DIYC   1   3   4  
2  
3  
715   Fawkes   177   sonar Sonar   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   3   2   5  
3  
4  
2332   Mustache Ride   171   J Boat J24   Nadia daggett    DIYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
1234   Rosemary   262   Pearson Ensign   Patrick Courtney    DIYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
3363   Rhodes Less Traveled   243   Stuart Marine Rhodes 19 CB   Tom Di Giacomo
Emmy DiGiacomo  
DIYC   7/DNF   7/DNF   14  
6  
 



Racer/Cruiser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 23, 2021 9:27:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
48   Prime Plus   96   Beneteau 445   Mark Requa
Frank Hanna  
Boca Ciega Yacht Club   01:53:26   1   1  
1  
2  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Beneteau Beneteau 40   Gail HEAUSLER
Penny and Ed Ruark  
DIYC   02:04:25   2   2  
2  
3  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Beneteau Oceanis 473   David German    DIYC   02:08:12   3   3  
3  
4  
42696   No Way Jose   72   Jboats J35   jose suarezhoyos    DIYC   02:08:15   4   4  
4  
5  
21   Satori   102   Catalina 425   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   02:12:53   5   5  
5  
6  
23565   Therapy   138   Jboat J30   Rene Ben-Avraham    Diyc   NO TIME   7/DNS   7  
6  
 



Cruiser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 23, 2021 4:01:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10863   Impulse   240   Bristol Yawl   robert Abberger    DIYC   01:57:30   1   1  
1  
2  
244   Chamamé   181   C&C 36-1   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   02:01:09   2   2  
2  
3  
97   WT Flyer   153   Pearson Flyer   Daphne / Bill Ullman / Bostick    DIYC   02:01:36   3   3  
3  
4  
4951   First Wind   195   CSY 44   Art Cupps    DIYC   02:03:43   4   4  
4  
5  
53275   Wings   227   C&C 30 MK1   Mike Danielson    DIYC   02:05:19   5   5  
5  
6  
H-100   Another Road   191   Heritage 36 West Indies   Tim Ruman    DIYC   02:06:34   6   6  
6  
7  
283   Komus   241   Morgan 24   N Shenk
Todd, Jim, Janie, Colon, Matt, Jessie  
DIYC   02:06:35   7   7  
7  
8  
007   Esperanza   150   C&C C&Cmk2cb   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
Davis Island Yacht Club   02:13:40   8   8  
8  
9  
206   Koinonia II   199   Tartan Tartan 33   Garth L Reynolds    SPSA   02:19:23   9   9  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network