2021 Laser Rock the Ice Regatta
Corinthian Sailing Club / Dallas Laser Fleet | January 30-31, 2021

Standard (ILCA 7) (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 31, 2021 12:53:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 197059, , Aston Atherton, GCYSA RCYC, 1-[5]-2-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 178894, Flyer, Craig Berleme, Lake Canyon Yacht Club, [5]-1-1-3-4-2- ; 11   
3. 216604, , Alexander Horne, GCYSA/USC, 2-3-[4]-4-2-4- ; 15T   
4. 190275, Griffin Orr, Griffin Orr, Corinthian Sailing Club, [4]-4-3-2-3-3- ; 15T   
5. 213661, , Chris Henkel, Austin Yacht Club, 3-2-[5]-5-5-5- ; 20   
6. 190494, , Owen Bushaw, CSC, 6-7-6-[16/DNF]-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 51   
7. 1, Loaner..., Joel Beck, CSC, 11-6-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 65T   
8. 209728, Strider, Jody Smith, CSC, 9-8-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 65T   
9. 181854, Roadrunner, Jack Hattendorf, Corinthian Sailing Club, 7-[16/OCS]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 71   
10. 157833, , forest atkins, Corinthian SC, 8-[16/DNF]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 72   
11. 168477, , Jack Mikeska, Boston Sailing Center, 10-[16/DNF]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 74   
12. 1897091, , Mike Mikeska, CSC, 12-[16/DNF]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 76   
13. 176239, , Jamie Weston, CSC, [16/DNF]-16/DNS-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 80T   
14. 149083, Capt Snickelfritz, Greg Wallace, CSC, [16/DNF]-16/DNS-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 80T   
15. 174254, Jersey Girl's Red Friend, Tim Ponter, CSC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 80T   
 



Radial (ILCA 6) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 31, 2021 12:51:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 205399, , Lucija Ruzevic, DCYC/GCYSA, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 214546, Laser, Reid Johnson, FWBC/RYC, 3-3-[9/DNC]-2-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 26   
3. 214600, -, Brindle Burt, FWBC, 2-2-[9/DNC]-9/DNF-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 31   
4. 179483, , Lynn Pinegar, OCBC, 4-4-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 35   
5. 12, , Rachel Mittman, CSC, 5-5-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 37   
6. 166974, , Lauren Pinegar, OCBC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 45T   
7. 149934, , Ed Berenblum, CSC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 45T   
8. N/A, Loaner Boat, Laura Jones, Corinthian Sailing Club, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 45T   
 



4.7 (ILCA 4) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 30, 2021 2:11:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. TBD, Just Keep Sailing, Sydney Pinegar, Oklahoma City Boat Club, 1-1- ; 2   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network