2021 ILCA-NA District 22 Grand Prix
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | January 03-December 31, 2021

Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 22, 2021 1:14:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Avg
1  
182022   John Hodges    Milwaukee YC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   4   3   0/DNC   7/2X*   14  
1  
70%
2  
210696   John Manix    VLSC   3   2   2   2   [0/DNC]   3/2X*   12  
2  
48%
3  
210702   Jack Carroll    SYC   2   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   9/2X*   11  
3  
44%
4  
209072   Mark Ross    Seattle Laser Fleet   5   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   5/2X*   10  
4  
40%
5  
212592   Andrew Holdsworth    StFYC   7   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   2   0/DNC   9  
5  
36%
6  
208821   Owen Timms    Seattle Yacht Club/ Olympia Yacht Club   6   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   6  
6  
24%
7  
194598   Dave Jursik    Willamette Sailing Club/CGRA   4   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   4  
7  
16%
8  
216515   Joby Easton    WSC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   3   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   3  
8  
15%
9  
198378   Ryan Niland    WSC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0T  
9  
0%
9  
212132   Rob Hodson    WSC/CGRA   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0T  
9  
0%
9  
213878   Frank Hart    VLSC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0T  
9  
0%
9  
194592   Kieran Banyard    Willamette sailing club   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0T  
9  
0%
 



Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 22, 2021 3:40:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Avg
1  
218033   Kai Vurno    Sail Orcas   9   8   8   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   25  
1  
78.13%
2  
216586   Hannah Beaver    SYC/SSP   7   5   5   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   5/2X*   22  
2  
68.75%
3  
216516   Alex Shemwell    Seattle Yacht Club   6   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   7.5/2X*   13.5  
3  
54.17%
4  
210707   Marina West    Sail Orcas   [0/DNC]   7   6   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   13T  
4  
56.52%
5  
208831   Sam Bonauto    OYC   [0/DNC]   6   7   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   13T  
5  
56.52%
6  
216554   Kaitlyn Beaver    SYC / SSP   5   [0/DNC]   4   0/DNC   0/DNC   3/2X*   12  
6  
50%
7  
217779   Alex Zaputil    SYC & RVYC   8   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   8  
7  
33.33%
8  
182899   Nicholas Chesemore    MBYC   3   4   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   7  
8  
29.17%
9  
168206   Lucy Jones    CYC Seattle   [0/DNC]   2   3   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   5  
9  
21.74%
10  
216531   Aaron Beaver    SYC / SSP   2   [0/DNC]   2   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   4T  
10  
16.67%
11  
206149   Robert Frazer    MBYC   4   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   4T  
11  
16.67%
12  
161973   Everett McAvoy    Willamette Sailing Club   [0/DNC]   3   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   3  
12  
13.04%
13  
22973   Sebastien LeRoy    Seattle Yacht Club   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0T  
13  
0%
13  
206059   Erik Skeel    CYC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0T  
13  
0%
13  
210706   Delfino Li    SYC/WYC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0T  
13  
0%
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS High Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network