Girts Rekevics Memorial Foulweather Race
Anacortes Yacht Club | February 20, 2021

PHRF1 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2021 2:03:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow [1]   Anacortes   02:45:25   1   1  
1  
2  
50   Time Bandit   54   Bob Brunius [1]   OIYC   02:46:03   2   2  
2  
3  
51847   Hravn   69   todd koetje [1]   byc / cyc   02:47:58   3   3  
3  
4  
97600   Keet   93   Mike Powell [1]   Bellingham Yacht Club   03:01:52   4   4  
4  
5  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher [1]   AYC   03:06:48   5   5  
5  
6  
43867   Heart of Gold   114   Robert Lane [1]   BYC pending   03:17:51   6   6  
6  
7  
53561   Sadie Mae   81   Justin Beals [1]   AYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8  
7  
 



PHRF2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 20, 2021 6:03:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
491   Celebration   141   James Bottles [2]   AYC   02:48:37   1   1  
1  
2  
83   Wild Rumpus   156   Stephanie Campbell [2]   AYC   02:54:54   2   2  
2  
3  
284   Capricho   129   Eric Beemer [2]   AYC   02:59:48   3   3  
3  
4  
29807   Blackfoot   153   Mick Corcoran [2]   BYC   03:05:39   4   4  
4  
5  
153   Hummingbird   168   Jonathan Anderson [2]   SJIYC   03:06:47   5   5  
5  
6  
79846   Reiver   174   Clay Walton-House [2]   N/A   04:04:39   6   6  
6  
 



PHRF3 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 20, 2021 6:08:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
22188   Wind Warrior   234   Dean Vandament [3]   None   03:11:41   1   1  
1  
2  
265   Little Annie   207   john gunn [3]   Anacortes Yacht Club   03:43:32   2   2  
2  
3  
234   Normandie   201   William Porter    Anacortes Yacht Club   03:58:31   3   3  
3  
 



Cruising/NFS (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 20, 2021 6:10:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
Audit/ xxxx   Ocean Watch   0   Karl Kruger    OIYC   04:35:00   1   1  
1  
2  
32   Bliss   0   Collin Simmons    Oak harbor yacht club   04:57:48   2   2  
2  
 



DoubleHanded (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 20, 2021 6:13:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18944   Sir Isaac   93   John and Ann Bailey    PTSA   02:45:20   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 94   Raku   45   Christina & Justin Wolfe    OIYC   02:49:45   2   2  
2  
3  
59879   Endangered Species   120   Todd Feinroth    SSS   03:22:30   3   3  
3  
4  
49196   Malice   231   Kris Moa    Discovery Bay   04:26:56   4   4  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network