Mardi Gras Race Week Two 2021 (One Design/Capdevielle) Presented by Gulf Coast Bank and Trust Company
New Orleans Yacht Club | March 13-14, 2021

Capdevielle (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 14, 2021 2:08:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
257 / 40   Danger Noodle   Buc YC Buc YC    Buc YC   1   3   4   2   2   12  
1  
2  
314 / GYA 29   Christian Gambel   Christian Gambel    Southern Yacht Club   3   4   1   4   3   15  
2  
3  
GYA 10   White Snake   Pensacola YC    Pensacola YC   5   6   2   3   1   17T  
3  
4  
179 / GYA 179   Wave Monkey   Pontchartrain YC    Pontchartrain   4   1   3   5   4   17T  
4  
5  
318 / 99   Red Boat   BWYC Red Boat    BWYC   9/DNS   2   6   1   5   23  
5  
6  
254 / GYA - 79   Mobile Yacht Club   Mobile Yacht Club    Mobile Yacht Club   2   5   5   6   6   24  
6  
7  
108   NOYC   Alyssa Abel    NOYC   6   7   7   7   7   34  
7  
8  
256 / 256   MYSTERY   Gulfport Yacht Club    Gulfport   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   45  
8  
 



Viper 640(Open) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 14, 2021 2:09:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
IRL 296   Nick Lovell   Nick Lovell    Southern Yacht Club   1   1   3   1   2   8  
1  
2  
GYA 19      Pensacola YC (Open)    Pensacola YC   2   4   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
102 / GYA 178   Blue Boat   Pontyc Open YC    Pontchartrain   3   2   1   4   4   14  
3  
4  
266 / 98   White Boat   BWYC (Open) White Boat    BWYC   4   3   4   5   3   19  
4  
5  
165      Team NOYC    NOYC   5   5   5   3   5   23  
5  
 



J/30 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 14, 2021 2:12:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   Scott Tonguis    NOYC   1   2   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
33   JALAPENO   ken Buhler    PYC   2   1   2   3   1   9  
2  
3  
43464   Black Magic   Karl Bourque    Corinthian Sailing Assc North Shore   3   3   3   2   3   14  
3  
4  
341   Dark Horses   Scott Dietz    N/A   5/DNF   4   4   4   4   21  
4  
 



J/22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 14, 2021 2:13:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1076   Baby Doll   Glenn Darden    Fort Worth Boat Club   1   3   3   1   1   9  
1  
2  
1043   Richard Heausler   Richard Heausler    BWYC / SYC   2   1   2   4   2   11  
2  
3  
870   Wild Tchoupitoulas   DWIGHT LEBLANC    Syc   3   2   1   7/DNS   7/DNS   20T  
3  
4  
893   Toy Monster   jay kuebel    SYC   4   5   5   2   4   20T  
4  
5  
1081   Debby Grimm   Debby Grimm    SYC/NOYC/LPWSA/CSA   5   4   4   3   5   21  
5  
6  
320   LOLA   Louise Bienvenu    NOYC   6   6   6   5   3   26  
6  
 



J/80 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 14, 2021 2:11:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
65 / J Boats   Hustle   Mark Reddinger    NOYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
652   Rocket   Chris LaGraize    SYC   2   2   2   3   2   11  
2  
3  
840   Cool J   Mark Backus    NOYC   3   3   4   2   3   15  
3  
4  
153   Goodjuju   Ella Mcculloch    Lpwsa, CSA.NOYC   4   4   3   4   5   20  
4  
5  
92   Luna   Mark Arnold    NOYC   6   6   5   6   4   27T  
5  
6  
J/80   Moor Time   Peter Blessey    Pontchartrain Yacht Club   5   5   6   5   6   27T  
6  
 



Rhodes 19 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 14, 2021 2:15:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1712   Lickety Split   JAMES (Rocky) SANCHEZ    SYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
2533   Locomotion   Peter Sladovich    SYC   1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
981   Freedom   Jim Rogers    SYC   3   5   2   10  
3  
4  
2547   Pog Ma Hon   Rick McGregor    SYC   4   3   4   11  
4  
5  
3242   Kevin L Harris   Kevin Harris    Southern Yacht Club   5   4   5   14  
5  
6  
2689   R U SIRIUS   Andrew Wilson    SYC   6   6   6   18  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network