St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta and TOTE Clinic
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 14-20, 2021

Opti Championship Fleet (82 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 20, 2021 3:16:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ISV 955, TANNER KRYGSVELD[Red], STYC/CRYC, 1-1-1-2-1-8-6-4-2-[19]- ; 26   
2. USA 17412, Richard Sykes[Red], LISOT/ Riverside Yacht Club, [16]-2-10-10-3-5-1-3-7-1- ; 42   
3. USA 22588, Alfonso Lanseros[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 5-11-4-1-10-4-14-1-1-[23]- ; 51   
4. USA 20402, Will Barnhart[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 3-[83/UFD]-5-3-7-3-17-2-9-5- ; 54   
5. PUR 1802, Jose Guillermo Diaz[Red], Club Náutico de San Juan, 2-3-3-4-[48]-25-2-17-10-10- ; 76   
6. PUR 1408, Gian Marco Piovanetti[Red], CNSJ/CRYC, 4-6-12-8-[41]-16-7-13-14-9- ; 89   
7. USA 22750, Beck Brill[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 12-9-18-[25]-5-9-19-5-6-8- ; 91   
8. USA 23115, Emilio Bocanegra[Blue], LYC, 13-10-14-12-6-15-9-18-[37]-4- ; 101   
9. USA 20401, Jonathon Schwartz[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 7-4-[16]-15-15-13-16-12-11-12- ; 105   
10. USA 21555, Sophie De Leon Urban[Red], Cryc, [83/UFD]-5-8-7-17-2-31-7-19-43- ; 139   
11. USA 17409, Helena Borcherding[Red], BHC, 8-19-15-27-29-14-8-15-[50]-16- ; 151   
12. PUR 5206, Roger Casellas[Red], Club Náutico de San Juan, [83/UFD]-83/UFD-2-5-2-7-12-19-31-17- ; 178   
13. USA 18309, Kyla BENESCH[Blue], cryc, 14-7-7-13-38-[83/UFD]-21-14-30-44- ; 188   
14. ANT 5050, Diego Ewinger[Blue], Antigua Yacht Club, 6-[83/UFD]-9-6-34-37-13-8-4-83/BFD- ; 200   
15. ISV 642, Coby Fagan[Blue], STYC, [83/UFD]-31-57-21-8-10-3-6-13-54- ; 203   
16. PUR 4080, Alejandro Ferrer[Red], CNSJ, [83/UFD]-13-6-9-30-1-10-83/RET-27-32- ; 211   
17. USA 22590, Connor Karr[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 17-17-28-16-[50]-36-46-24-17-26- ; 227   
18. USA 22711, Thomas O'Grady[Red], Noroton YC, 45-22-23-17-35-47-11-11-[57]-20- ; 231   
19. USA 20411, Brody WOOD[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 11-12-21-14-46-41-[50]-25-35-29- ; 234   
20. ISV 220, Audrey Zimmerman[Blue], STYC, 31-8-30-32-[65]-45-23-46-8-18- ; 241   
21. USA 17007, Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke[Red], CRYC, 33-21-33-20-23-30-4-36-42-[49]- ; 242T   
22. USA 22853, Wylder Smith[Red], LOOT, 9-[83/UFD]-40-28-22-12-15-38-72-6- ; 242T   
23. USA 21295, Matthew Black[Red], LEHYC/cert, 29-36-38-34-16-[56]-29-21-16-36- ; 255   
24. USA 21324, Estella Morris[Blue], American Yacht Club, 43-38-[83/BFD]-33-11-24-34-26-18-34- ; 261   
25. USA 19350, Finnegan Grainger[Blue], CRYC, 21-26-44-36-18-34-26-37-[83/RET]-22- ; 264   
26. USA 22961, Eliza Corral[Red], LOOT, [81/TLE]-44-27-60-26-17-30-28-23-14- ; 269   
27. USA 20662, Amelon Rule[Blue], HYC/ LOOT, 39-24-22-18-40-22-38-30-41-[83/BFD]- ; 274   
28. USA 22604, Elizabeth Xydas[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 19-28-13-63-33-11-18-32-59-[83/BFD]- ; 276   
29. USA 22943, Arthur Meade[Blue], Southern Yacht Club, [53]-33-26-19-49-32-35-29-29-27- ; 279T   
30. USA 20796, Ava McAliley[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [83/UFD]-20-20-24-37-58-48-20-22-30- ; 279T   
31. USA 23100, Jackson Wilcox[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 15-[83/UFD]-83/DSQ-11-21-20-33-10-5-83/BFD- ; 281   
32. USA 14898, Rosie Simpson[Red], LOOT, 10-[83/UFD]-24-29-54-23-43-35-58-11- ; 287   
33. USA 22969, Jason Folvig[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club/CERT, 26-[83/RET]-83/RET-83/RET-12-6-27-16-39-3- ; 295   
34. PUR 3207, Amaru Soler[Red], CNSJ, 38-14-[60]-26-45-29-45-55-25-21- ; 298   
35. CAY 1027, Allie Capasso[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CISC, 32-[83/UFD]-11-41-55-21-81-23-36-2- ; 302   
36. USA 22754, Dylan Tomko[Blue], Lakewood, 20-[83/UFD]-17-39-24-42-25-33-21-83/BFD- ; 304   
37. USA 20465, Sydney Small[Blue], Lakewood, 23-[83/UFD]-19-56-58-46-41-34-3-31- ; 311T   
38. USA 17036, Sadie Bolton[Red], Avalon yacht club CERT, 40-46-29-44-28-33-28-9-54-[58]- ; 311T   
39. USA 21337, William Michael[White], Lakewood Yacht Club, 42-42-41-42-13-28-20-50-[52]-41- ; 319   
40. USA 22448, Travis Greenberg[Blue], Satuit Boat Club, 24-47-35-38-4-49-63-47-[76]-25- ; 332   
41. USA 18951, Aidan McKoin[Red], Southern Yacht Club, 27-[83/UFD]-34-37-57-26-40-31-74-7- ; 333   
42. USA 22959, Sander Block[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 48-[83/UFD]-62-35-9-38-56-27-24-35- ; 334   
43. USA 22916, Sydney Stoldt[Red], LEHYC/CERT, 59-39-36-31-14-43-54-45-15-[83/BFD]- ; 336   
44. USA 21169, Yann Menard[Red], SFYC / LOOT, 22-29-[83/BFD]-30-27-83/UFD-37-61-26-24- ; 339   
45. USA 19633, Charlotte Cundey[Red], LOOT, 55-18-31-52-36-19-52-[59]-34-45- ; 342   
46. USA 22942, Gavin Galway[Red], Lakewood YC, 41-23-45-[59]-52-51-51-54-12-15- ; 344T   
47. USA 22470, Luca Damiano[Blue], LYC, 25-35-47-23-[66]-50-32-41-32-59- ; 344T   
48. USA 17255, Harrison Szot[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 47-34-37-50-47-52-24-43-20-[55]- ; 354   
49. USA 22906, Pierce Weber[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 49-16-25-22-61-66-[73]-39-33-47- ; 358   
50. USA 21853, Miles Cundey[Blue], LOOT, 18-[83/UFD]-48-45-44-27-58-49-49-28- ; 366   
51. USA 20879, Katlia Sherman[Red], California Yacht Club, 37-15-32-[83/DNF]-20-35-61-48-53-66- ; 367   
52. USA 19580, Casey Small[Blue], Lakewood, [83/UFD]-32-42-49-53-18-36-53-65-40- ; 388   
53. USA 22681, Rohwan Singh-Tauber[Blue], Lakewood YC, 30-49-56-48-42-40-[72]-62-64-13- ; 404   
54. USA 22111, Patrick McNamara[White], Lakewood Yacht Club, [63]-41-51-51-63-44-22-52-47-39- ; 410   
55. ISV 540, Halina Diehl[Red], STYC, 28-27-[83/BFD]-40-71-39-42-44-61-60- ; 412   
56. USA 20398, Gwendolyn Woodbury[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 52-25-53-54-[74]-57-44-40-46-61- ; 432   
57. USA 22490, Ewan Dossin[Red], Lakewood Yacht Club, 54-[83/RET]-83/RET-83/RET-25-55-5-42-51-37- ; 435   
58. USA 19257, Harrison Gandy[Blue], Cryc, 34-[83/UFD]-43-66-19-60-59-63-45-50- ; 439   
59. PUR 73, Sebastian Torres[Red], CNSJ, 35-37-[83/BFD]-47-56-61-49-64-48-46- ; 443   
60. USA 23108, Isabel Veiga[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 65-55-59-58-[75]-53-47-57-38-42- ; 474   
61. ISV 312, Emma Walters[Blue], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 66-[83/UFD]-46-53-39-48-70-22-71-64- ; 479   
62. USA 22665, Miles Gordon[White], California Yacht Club, 36-53-69-55-59-62-57-51-40-[83/BFD]- ; 482   
63. USA 12087, Noah Gautier[Blue], Southern Yacht Club, 50-[83/UFD]-39-43-60-59-64-58-60-56- ; 489   
64. USA 21762, Wyatt Lipp[Blue], LOOT / LYC / CYC, 46-[83/RET]-55-57-62-71-69-76-28-38- ; 502   
65. USA 22208, Natalie Gaver[Blue], CERT, 44-30-49-46-77-65-71-68-[78]-68- ; 518   
66. ISV 407, Santiago brunt[Red], Styc, 56-48-52-[78/TLE]-68-68-62-72-55-48- ; 529   
67. CAN 1818, Andi Kinnear[Red], BYC/PCYC, [83/RET]-83/RET-83/RET-83/RET-43-31-66-66-43-51- ; 549T   
68. USA 1578, Oliver Woodbury[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 51-40-61-61-79-76-74-[81/TLE]-44-63- ; 549T   
69. USA 8471, Jack Meade[White], Southern Yacht Club, [81/TLE]-50-71-78/TLE-31-72-53-67-79-52- ; 553   
70. USA 21855, Kailee Moure[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 62-56-50-65-64-69-[79]-70-77-53- ; 566   
71. USA 19291, Avery Beck[Red], Indian Harbor/LISOT, 58-52-67-[78/TLE]-70-78-60-69-62-67- ; 583   
72. CAN 1825, Alia Dennis[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club C/PCYC, [83/UFD]-43-83/BFD-62-72-64-39-65-73-83/BFD- ; 584   
73. USA 23165, Sophia Alexopoulos[Blue], Lisot / RYC, 67-51-68-[78/TLE]-76-77-55-60-75-65- ; 594   
74. ISV 187, Howard Zimmerman[White], STYC, [81/TLE]-45-64-67-78-67-77-75-63-69- ; 605   
75. USA 15973, Ian Farley[Blue], Lakewood YC, 60-[83/UFD]-58-83/RET-51-54-78-71-68-83/BFD- ; 606   
76. USA 22574, Thomas Zaydon[Blue], CRYC, 57-[83/UFD]-54-69-67-74-67-56-83/DNS-83/DNS- ; 610   
77. USA 23153, Ethan Wenokur[Blue], california yacht club, [81/TLE]-54-65-78/TLE-69-73-75-74-70-57- ; 615   
78. USA 21699, Alexandra Kolaya[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 81/TLE-[83/UFD]-63-68-81-75-76-73-67-33- ; 617   
79. USA 14135, Alexandra Bugacov[White], California Yacht Club, 61-[83/NSC]-66-64-73-79-68-81/TLE-56-83/BFD- ; 631   
80. ISV 425, John Brooks[White], STYC, 64-[83/UFD]-70-78/TLE-80-63-80-81/TLE-69-62- ; 647   
81. USA 22996, Josh Folvig[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club/CERT, 81/TLE-[83/RET]-83/RET-83/RET-32-70-65-83/RET-83/DNS-83/DNS- ; 663   
82. USA 22955, Fischer Smith[White], LOOT, [83/RET]-83/RET-83/RET-83/RET-83/DNS-83/DNS-83/DNS-83/DNS-66-70- ; 717   
 



Opti Green Fleet (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 20, 2021 12:01:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. PUR 408, Juan Gonzalez, CNSJ, 10-2-1-3-7-1-1-9-12-2-6-[13]-9-2-[14]-3-8-3- ; 79   
2. PUR1212, DIEGO SEPULVEDA, CLUB NAUTICO de San Juan, 1-1-14-13-6-[19]-12-[18]-4-1-2-8-2-3-1-6-4-4- ; 82   
3. PUR 1408, Diego Rivera Hermida, CNSJ, 9-12-7-2-1-7-[15]-12-2-5-[17]-6-3-8-7-14-12-1- ; 108   
4. USA 19238, Kayaan Panthaki, CRYC, 2-4-17-8-[25]-3-2-3-6-6-1-2-11-[18]-15-13-13-10- ; 116   
5. PUR5808, Rafael Vazquez, CNSJ, 15-15-8-1-3-6-17-1-11-4-11-3-7-5-6-[19]-7-[31]- ; 120   
6. 20797, Sydney FRAIND, Cryc, 5-3-13-10-9-12-18-6-1-12-5-5-14-1-9-[25]-[20]-6- ; 129   
7. PUR 5151, Diego Jose Marrero Cuevas, Club Náutico San Juan, 19-14-2-6-4-2-7-5-[34]-[35/DNF]-7-19-8-12-10-11-3-7- ; 136   
8. 49, Malo Dupuy, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 7-6-5-[25]-13-5-5-14-13-7-3-7-13-10-8-10-[23]-11- ; 137   
9. PUR 348, Isabella Calzadilla[Blue], Club Nautico de San Juan, 12-8-6-4-8-[15]-10-4-10-13-14-11-1-15-[17]-1-6-15- ; 138   
10. PUR 4080, Marielena De Pedro, CNSJ, 6-11-3-5-5-13-8-[21]-7-9-21-12-5-7-13-[26]-9-5- ; 139   
11. 23132, Tegan O'Quinn, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 13-9-[20]-7-14-10-16-8-8-3-10-14-4-[20]-16-2-1-8- ; 143   
12. PUR 691, Eric Huot, Club Nautico de San Juan, 3-7-4-11-10-16-6-13-[20]-10-20-16-10-4-2-15-[25]-2- ; 149   
13. USA 17807, Wills Gandy, Cryc, 4-20-9-12-16-11-3-2-3-19-16-1-19-6-11-4-[28]-[25]- ; 156   
14. USA 2091, Amanda Jones, CRYC, 14-5-11-9-11-9-4-7-18-14-9-[22]-18-14-[19]-7-15-9- ; 174   
15. PUR 1498, Valeria Perez-Hermida, CNSJ, 8-16-18-20-12-4-13-20-5-[23]-13-15-6-[23]-3-22-2-13- ; 190   
16. 1121, Ines Mendez-Larminaux, Club Nautico de San Juan, 11-19-21-[24]-2-8-22-10-[23]-21-19-21-16-16-4-20-11-12- ; 233   
17. USA 22415, Karl Panthaki, CRYC, 22-13-12-16-[27]-17-11-17-17-22-23-4-12-13-12-12-[24]-16- ; 239   
18. 298, Mariana Brunt, St Thomas Yacht Club, 21-17-19-[28]-15-14-23-26-14-11-4-9-15-21-5-18-[31]-17- ; 249   
19. USA 9843, Talon Schenck[Blue], DIYC, [27]-25-16-27-18-20-9-[34]-19-8-12-20-17-9-18-16-5-14- ; 253   
20. PUR 300, Bella Woodson, CNSJ, 20-10-15-15-[28]-21-14-23-22-17-8-25-21-27-21-5-27-[30]- ; 291   
21. USA 23153, joshua wenokur, california yacht club, 16-[31]-[35/DNF]-22-26-31-24-15-9-18-22-10-28-11-25-8-22-21- ; 308   
22. USA 20482, Sienna Kolaya, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 23-26-10-17-24-18-19-11-15-25-[33]-26-22-30-28-9-[32]-28- ; 331   
23. ISV 531, Chase Strobel, St Thomas Yacht Club, [28]-22-27-26-[30]-25-20-19-24-15-15-17-24-22-27-21-18-19- ; 341   
24. 22435, George Alexopoulos, Riverside Yacht Club, 17-[30]-[30]-14-17-27-21-25-21-30-28-23-25-19-24-17-17-18- ; 343   
25. ISV 114, Roman Forvour, St. Thomas Yacht Club, 24-18-22-21-20-24-25-22-16-16-24-[29]-20-24-[29]-24-21-26- ; 347   
26. USA 588, Daniel Moure, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [31]-23-26-29-23-29-29-16-[33]-26-26-24-31-17-22-27-14-20- ; 382   
27. USA 953, Casey Moure, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 18-21-25-23-21-26-31-32-27-24-18-27-29-28-20-30-[33]-[35/DNF]- ; 400   
28. USA 8649, Violet Karr, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 25-28-23-18-22-23-26-27-29-29-27-28-[33]-32-[33]-28-16-22- ; 403T   
29. 1695, Isla O'Quinn, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 29-24-24-19-19-22-28-24-26-20-30-30-26-[31]-30-[34]-29-23- ; 403T   
30. ISV 6, Mila Melbourne, STYC, 26-29-[31]-31-29-28-30-29-25-28-25-31-30-[33]-31-29-19-24- ; 444   
31. USA 22470, Maxton Damiano, Lauderdale YachtClub, 32-32-[35/DNF]-33-32-30-33-30-28-32-32-34-[35/DNF]-25-23-31-10-35/DNF- ; 472   
32. ISV 902, Phoenix Moore, St. Thomas Yacht Club, 30-27-28-30-33-33-[34]-33-30-27-29-32-27-29-32-32-[34]-29- ; 481   
33. USA 2079, Savannah Fraind, CRYC, 33-33-29-32-31-32-27-28-32-33-[35/DNS]-18-32-[34]-34-33-30-27- ; 484   
34. USA276, Jackson jones, CRYC, 34-34-[35/DNF]-[35/DNS]-35/DNS-35/DNS-32-31-31-31-31-33-23-26-26-23-26-35/DNF- ; 486   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network