Annapolis to Miles River Race
Miles River Yacht Club | May 29, 2021

J/24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 29, 2021 3:57:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 4006   Buxton   174   Peter Rich    SSA   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 2575   Kassal Pete   0   Peter Kassal    Eastport YC   2   2  
2  
3  
3479   Rush Hour   0   Kelly FitzGerald    SSA   3   3  
3  
4  
1768   Blow'viate   171   Samuel mcguire    SSA   7/DNS   7T  
4  
4  
3750   SISU   0   James Bonham    SSA   7/DNS   7T  
4  
4  
2532   ROO   171   William Davenport    SSA   7/DNS   7T  
4  
 



J/30 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 29, 2021 3:57:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
122   Blitz   0   James McGinnis    EYC   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
203   Suzie Q   0   Heidi Frist    EYC   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
33504   Shamrock   0   Bruce Irvin    EYC   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
63300   Avita   0   Dan Watson    National Yacht Club   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
83060   Infectious Smile   0   Tristan Keen    EYC   6/DNC   6T  
1  
 



J/105 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 31, 2021 9:10:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
220   Bat IV   0   Andrew Kennedy    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
250   Smoke n Oakum   0   Dave & Beth Scheidt    AYC   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 67   MAYHEM   0   Doug & Amy Stryker    Eastport / Raritan YC   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 96   Good Trade   0   Peter Bowe    Annapolis Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
252   Peregrine   87   Bill Carruth    EYC   5   5  
5  
6  
527   Firebrand   0   Jon Slabaugh    AYC   6   6  
6  
7  
407   Chessie   87   John Kircher    PRSA   7   7  
7  
8  
USA64   Relentless   0   David McKee    CBYRA   8   8  
8  
9  
USA 98   Better Mousetrap   0   Robert Putnam    AYC   12/DNS   12T  
9  
9  
USA-523   Santas Reign, Dear   0   Donald Santa    Annapolis Yacht Club   12/DNS   12T  
9  
9  
251   Breakaway   0   Richard Hinds    AYC   12/DNC   12T  
9  
 



J/35 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 29, 2021 3:57:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA33785   Valhalla   0   Valhalla Sailing Project Mike Wood    Eastport Yacht Club   4/DNS   4T  
1  
1  
40738   Maggie   72   James McNeely    DISC   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
42979   Abientot   72   Roger Lant    EYC   4/DNF   4T  
1  
 



PHRF C (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 29, 2021 3:57:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
627627   Bennu   150   Julianne Fettus    CHESSS   NO TIME   2/DNS   2  
1  
 



PHRF A2 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 01, 2021 9:48:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1889   MONKEY DUST   75   Craig & Dotty Saunders    AYC   03:52:11   1   1  
1  
2  
45   Hornet   84   John Loe    AYC   03:53:16   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 04   Cookie Monster   75   Steve Hale    EYC   03:56:15   3   3  
3  
4  
22   Delirium   84   David McCullough    HHSA   03:59:04   4   4  
4  
5  
7000   Victorine   66   David Conlon    SSA   04:20:04   5   5  
5  
6  
60118   (no name)   72   Elliott Crooke    CBYRA   NO TIME   12/DNS   12T  
6  
6  
50525   Cimarron   93   Jacqueline McClaskey    Hhsa   NO TIME   12/DNS   12T  
6  
6  
262   unPhaseD   90   Willem Roosenburg    MRYC   NO TIME   12/DNS   12T  
6  
6  
93300   Muskrat   66   Nick Iliff    SCC   NO TIME   12/DNS   12T  
6  
6  
USA 9   UltraViolet   84   Dave Prucnal    MRSA   NO TIME   12/DNS   12T  
6  
6  
USA 79   KYRIE   78   Elizabeth Berry    EYC   NO TIME   12/DNS   12T  
6  
 



PHRF A0/1 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 01, 2021 9:03:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40   Seabiscuit   51   Kevin McNeil    annapolis yacht club   02:35:06   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 52240   SqueeZeplay   45   Gregg Brinegar    NYYC   02:58:31   2   2  
2  
3  
28036   STYLO   66   Wiley Stagg    Disc   02:59:52   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 25   PATRIOT   48   US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young    US Patriot Sailing   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
4  
4  
USA 93680   Narrow Escape III   42   Ben Corson    AYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
4  
 



MultihullA (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 29, 2021 3:57:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
001   Triple Threat   1.062   Tim Lyons    CMA   02:52:26   1   1  
1  
2  
27042   Temple of the Wind   1.059   Douglas Dykman    CMA/AYC   NO TIME   4/DNS   4T  
2  
2  
01   Cheshire Cat   1.103   John Enderle    CMA   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
 



MultihullB (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 29, 2021 3:57:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3   Flipper   0.926   John Wayshner    CMA   04:24:36   1   1  
1  
2  
528   Gemini   0.771   Jere Glover    CMA   NO TIME   4/DNS   4T  
2  
2  
1055   Endurance   0.716   Jeffrey Short    CMA   NO TIME   4/DNS   4T  
2  
 



CRCA-ORR-Cruiser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 29, 2021 3:57:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
61043   Nomad   0.748   Seth Winnick    CRCA   03:38:17   1   1  
1  
2  
423   Plein Air   0.784   Ed Lovinguth    EYC   NO TIME   6/DNS   6T  
2  
2  
61473   Celerity   0.84   Richard Lober    EYC   NO TIME   6/DNS   6T  
2  
2  
133   Reverie   0.77   Christopher Rogers    Eastport YC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
93679   Jahazi   0.769   David Dodson    Shearwater Sailing Club   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
 



CRCA-ORR-Performance Cruiser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 29, 2021 3:57:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
17   La Cinquieme   0.851   Robert Foley    MRYC   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
1  
1  
93442   ReJoyce   0.811   Dennis Glackin    MRYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
1  
1  
3330   Claiborne Ferry II   0.742   Jake Flory    MYRC   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
1  
1  
60850   Gotcha   0.796   Paul Bellezza    CYC   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
1  
1  
USA 60888   Lucky Eights   0.918   Keith Cole    AYC   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
1  
1  
93176   Ippon   0.788   Sean Gallagher    EYC   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
1  
1  
USA61354   Characters   0.873   James Fehrmann    GSA   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
1  
1  
40991   In the Red   0.752   Antoinette Wilkins    CRCA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
1  
 



CRCA-ORR-Non Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 29, 2021 3:57:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 4515   REVOLUTION   0.681   Douglas Ellmore    HHSA   03:19:31   1   1  
1  
2  
68120   Orion   0.744   Jon Opert    SCC   NO TIME   8/DNS   8T  
2  
2  
40883   Syzygy   0.765   Madeline Vachon    OPYC   NO TIME   8/DNS   8T  
2  
2  
USA 61447   MARA   0.796   Antonin PICOU    CRCA   NO TIME   8/DNS   8T  
2  
2  
93352   Kolohe Anakalia   0.796   Robert Yoho    Miles River Yacht Club   NO TIME   8/DNS   8T  
2  
2  
5   TACAMO   0.702   Bevin Buchheister    NA   NO TIME   8/DNS   8T  
2  
2  
852   Merlin   0.735   Joshua Nealy    None   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network