Albacore and Friends One-Design Regatta
Miles River Yacht Club | June 12-13, 2021

Albacore (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 13, 2021 12:31:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
USA 8258   Deplorable   Barney Harris    WRSC & PRSA   3   1   1   1   2   1   4   1   [5]   3   17  
1  
2  
8124      Marty Hublitz /
Ernest Ayukawa  
Praa/    2   3   3   2   1   [5]   2   2   2   1   18  
2  
3  
8259   Huntress   Marty Minot
Marty Minot/
Jordan Minot  
Miles River YC/    1   2   2   4   4   2   3   3   1   [6]   22  
3  
4  
8122   Blowing Bullets   Edward Will /
Celeste Will  
PRSA/    4   4   [6]   5   5   3   1   4   4   2   32  
4  
5  
8260   Bubbles   Lloyd Leonard /
Christine Caccamise  
PRSA/WRSC/    6   6   5   3   3   6   6   [8]   3   7   45  
5  
6  
8123   Indefatigable II   Robert Bear /
Eva Hogan  
WRSC/    [8]   5   4   6   6   4   8   5   6   5   49  
6  
7  
7492      Gregory Jordan /
Andrew Scheuerman  
N/A/    5   7   7   [9/OCS]   7   7   7   6   7   8   61  
7  
8  
7371   Gracie   Nicholas Allen /
Marisa Allen  
PRSA/    7   [8]   8   7   8   8   5   7   8   4   62  
8  
 



Windmill (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 13, 2021 5:04:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1718   Zephyr   Roy SHERMAN /
Roy SHERMAN  
Rock hall/    2/DNC   2  
1  
 



Penguin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 13, 2021 5:22:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  6   8   9  Total Pos
1  
9677   Family ties   William Lawson /
Colette Preis  
SSA/    1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
9140   Cheshire Cat   James Ewers /
Winnie Ewers  
NOYC/    4/DNF   1   2   7  
2  
3  
9730   Evelyn   jeffrey Cox /
Ian and ellie Cox  
Tayc/    4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network