MRYC Annual Junior Regatta
| August 05, 2021in

Green Opti (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 2:20:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
18085   Dorsey Owings    RHYC   1   [8]   3   6   2   1   13  
1  
2  
11   Kaia Deane    ChesX   3   4   2   [9]   4   4   17  
2  
3  
11630   Drew Christiansen    MRYC   12   3   [13]   1   1   2   19  
3  
4  
14272   Nathanial Wyman    NERYC   5   [15]   5   7   3   6   26  
4  
5  
17089   Eleanor Owings    RHYC   7   [13]   1   3   10   8   29  
5  
6  
16237   Sofia Cole    SSA   4   10   4   [12]   5   7   30  
6  
7  
8049   Sophia Buckler    SSA   2   5   8   [31/DNF]   9   11   35T  
7  
8  
14931   Peter Shingledecker    SSA   9   [19]   6   5   6   9   35T  
8  
9  
22382   Phebe Greeley    SSA   10   11   11   2   [20]   10   44  
9  
10  
26   Holden Shrum    NERYC   11   [14]   7   4   11   14   47  
10  
11  
16039   Finn Erickson    SSA   [19]   6   16   16   7   3   48  
11  
12  
22563   Delphia Greeley    SSA   16   2   14   [19]   12   5   49  
12  
13  
8714   Mateo Cole    SSA   6   1   26   [27]   14   13   60  
13  
14  
22096   Alice Tromblay    MRYC   18   7   9   14   [21]   16   64T  
14  
15  
22109   Tripp Noble    MRYC   8   21   12   10   13   [22]   64T  
15  
16  
17924   Colton Hillel    MRYC   13   9   15   11   18   [23]   66T  
16  
17  
20615   Gracie Crespin    SSA   14   12   [22]   13   15   12   66T  
17  
18  
8072   Maizie Klevan    MRYC   21   17   10   18   [27]   20   86  
18  
19  
22487   Charlie Abell    TAYC   22   23   20   15   8   [31/DNF]   88  
19  
20  
95641   Katherine Sobieray    MRYC   25   [27]   19   8   19   18   89  
20  
21  
7   Coleman Harris    MRYC   [26]   16   18   20   22   17   93  
21  
22  
6735   Jed Cohen    RHYC/CYRC   17   22   [24]   24   16   15   94T  
22  
23  
12496   Nolan Matney    TAYC   15   [24]   17   21   17   24   94T  
23  
24  
8666   Stella Crow    MRYC   23   [28]   25   17   26   21   112T  
24  
25  
18408   Jeremy Vogel    MRYC   [27]   18   21   23   24   26   112T  
25  
26  
7580   Zane Barone    SSA   20   20   [27]   22   25   25   112T  
26  
27  
007   Aliana Shrum    NERYC   24   26   [28]   26   23   19   118  
27  
28  
22067   Cade Redmond    MRYC   28   25   23   25   [31/DNF]   27   128  
28  
29  
4412   Alden Durrell    AYC   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
29  
29  
15146   Trey Waters    AYC   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
29  
 



RWB Opti (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 2:32:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11630   Thomas Christiansen    MRYC   1   [5]   3   1   1   6  
1  
2  
13186   Andrew Shingledecker    SSA   4   [9]   1   7   2   14  
2  
3  
22212   Daniel Skutch Tyson    SSA   [12]   1   10   2   3   16T  
3  
4  
18241   Nathan Richards    TAYC   5   3   4   [6]   4   16T  
4  
5  
19552   Robert Carey    TAYC   [10]   6   2   5   5   18  
5  
6  
12463   Amelia Tatelbaum    SSA   3   2   [13]   9   9   23  
6  
7  
18996   Caroline Carey    TAYC   2   [12]   7   11   6   26  
7  
8  
11668   Nicholas Lesher    MRYC   [14]   7   11   4   7   29  
8  
9  
8847   Thomas Wood    SSA   8   10   9   3   [15]   30  
9  
10  
19320   Robert Herzog    SSA   7   8   6   [12]   11   32  
10  
11  
20686   Dylan Cook    SSA   9   4   12   8   [16]   33  
11  
12  
19416   Oliver Stucker    SSA   6   13   8   13   [14]   40  
12  
13  
3*   Quincy Aust    Minneapolis SC   15   [16]   5   15   8   43  
13  
14  
20502   Taylor Hainey    MRYC   11   [15]   14   14   10   49  
14  
15  
17347   Isabella Ford    MRYC   [16]   14   16   10   12   52  
15  
16  
3131   Henry Cummins    LYC   13   11   15   17   [18]   56  
16  
17  
7884   Evelyn Mautz    MRYC   [18]   17   17   16   13   63  
17  
18  
12215   Alden Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   17   [18]   18   18   17   70  
18  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 4:09:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
212615   Christopher Draper    SSA   1   1   5   1   1   [13]   9  
1  
2  
169655   Willem DeSimone    SSA   3   3   1   [9]   2   5   14  
2  
3  
208752   Alders Kulynych-Irvin    SSA   5   [6]   3   6   4   1   19  
3  
4  
212633   Jack Grace    SSA   6   4   [8]   7   3   3   23  
4  
5  
216725   Henry Ciszewski    FBYC   8   2   4   5   5   [14]   24  
5  
6  
208758   Reed McAllister    FBYC   2   [8]   7   3   7   6   25  
6  
7  
218478   Sam De Los Reyes    SSA   [11]   5   9   2   8   2   26  
7  
8  
15877   Alex Adams    SSA/AYC   9   [10]   2   4   9   7   31  
8  
9  
197129   Logan Hayes    FBYC   10   9   11   8   [15]   10   48  
9  
10  
216504   Luca Webb    NERYC   4   13   13   11   [16]   8   49T  
10  
11  
168468   John Thomas Mason    FBYC   12   7   6   12   12   [15]   49T  
11  
12  
153375   Noah Macielag    RHYC   7   12   15   13   [18]   4   51  
12  
13  
217366   Nathan Jensen    NERYC   [14]   14   10   10   14   9   57  
13  
14  
190383   James Cottage    NERYC   [18]   11   17   14   6   11   59  
14  
15  
20040   Orion Adelman    SSA   [16]   15   12   16   10   12   65  
15  
16  
200403   Hayden Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   13   [19]   19   18   11   17   78  
16  
17  
44   EJ Brody    TAYC   17   16   18   17   13   [19]   81T  
17  
18  
168   Vincent Dyer    MRYC   15   17   16   [19]   17   16   81T  
18  
19  
173711   Henry Mullikin    MRYC   19   18   14   15   19   [24/OCS]   85  
19  
20  
166045   Hartley Cooper    TAYC   20   [22]   21   21   20   18   100  
20  
21  
143980   Louisa Kalinksi    TAYC   [22]   21   20   20   21   21   103  
21  
22  
167284   Coard Benson    TAYC   21   20   [22]   22   22   20   105  
22  
23  
187783   Liam Chapman    MRYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNF   24/DNC   24/DNC   120  
23  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 4:09:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5790   Will Donald    AYC   1   3   [5]   3   1   4   12  
1  
2  
7169   Parker Herman /
Gavin Fretz  
SSA/ SSA   5   [11]   6   2   2   1   16  
2  
3  
7289   Skylor Sweet /
Ava Arepally  
NERYC/TAYC/ TAYC   3   6   2   [8]   3   3   17  
3  
4  
5825   Robert Shand /
Abby Wyman  
NERYC/ NERYC   [8]   8   1   1   7   2   19  
4  
5  
8104   Jack Powers    SSA   4   7   [8]   4   5   5   25  
5  
6  
89   Michael Grube /
Nash Bailey  
SSA/ SSA   6   4   3   7   6   [11]   26  
6  
7  
ayc1   Will Friedell /
John Szynal  
AYC/ Annapolis Yacht Club   9   1   7   6   [14]   7   30  
7  
8  
AYC5   Christopher McCollum    AYC   7   [13]   9   5   4   6   31  
8  
9  
7791   Michael Yost    MRYC   [12]   2   4   10   12   8   36  
9  
10  
8075   Beylen Gode /
Ben Gendell  
AYC/ AYC   [11]   5   10   9   9   10   43  
10  
11  
4467   Lilliana Webb /
Jake Crandall  
NERYC/ NERYC   2   10   11   11   11   [12]   45  
11  
12  
6040   Eric Johnson /
Joseph Brenner  
SSA/ SSA   10   9   [12]   12   8   9   48  
12  
13  
8091   Chiara Kalinski /
Abigail Nolan  
TAYC/ TAYC   14   12   13   [16/DNC]   10   13   62  
13  
14  
8088   Hudson Stewart /
Fiona Harp  
TAYC/ TAYC   13   [14]   14   13   13   14   67  
14  
15  
2171   Andrew Greenaway Ramsey /
Andrew Greenaway Ramsey  
MRYC/ MRYC   [15]   15   15   14   15   15   74  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network