MRYC Annual Junior Regatta
| August 05, 2021in

Green Opti (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 2:20:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18085, Dorsey Owings, RHYC, 1-[8]-3-6-2-1- ; 13   
2. 11, Kaia Deane, ChesX, 3-4-2-[9]-4-4- ; 17   
3. 11630, Drew Christiansen, MRYC, 12-3-[13]-1-1-2- ; 19   
4. 14272, Nathanial Wyman, NERYC, 5-[15]-5-7-3-6- ; 26   
5. 17089, Eleanor Owings, RHYC, 7-[13]-1-3-10-8- ; 29   
6. 16237, Sofia Cole, SSA, 4-10-4-[12]-5-7- ; 30   
7. 8049, Sophia Buckler, SSA, 2-5-8-[31/DNF]-9-11- ; 35T   
8. 14931, Peter Shingledecker, SSA, 9-[19]-6-5-6-9- ; 35T   
9. 22382, Phebe Greeley, SSA, 10-11-11-2-[20]-10- ; 44   
10. 26, Holden Shrum, NERYC, 11-[14]-7-4-11-14- ; 47   
11. 16039, Finn Erickson, SSA, [19]-6-16-16-7-3- ; 48   
12. 22563, Delphia Greeley, SSA, 16-2-14-[19]-12-5- ; 49   
13. 8714, Mateo Cole, SSA, 6-1-26-[27]-14-13- ; 60   
14. 22096, Alice Tromblay, MRYC, 18-7-9-14-[21]-16- ; 64T   
15. 22109, Tripp Noble, MRYC, 8-21-12-10-13-[22]- ; 64T   
16. 17924, Colton Hillel, MRYC, 13-9-15-11-18-[23]- ; 66T   
17. 20615, Gracie Crespin, SSA, 14-12-[22]-13-15-12- ; 66T   
18. 8072, Maizie Klevan, MRYC, 21-17-10-18-[27]-20- ; 86   
19. 22487, Charlie Abell, TAYC, 22-23-20-15-8-[31/DNF]- ; 88   
20. 95641, Katherine Sobieray, MRYC, 25-[27]-19-8-19-18- ; 89   
21. 7, Coleman Harris, MRYC, [26]-16-18-20-22-17- ; 93   
22. 6735, Jed Cohen, RHYC/CYRC, 17-22-[24]-24-16-15- ; 94T   
23. 12496, Nolan Matney, TAYC, 15-[24]-17-21-17-24- ; 94T   
24. 8666, Stella Crow, MRYC, 23-[28]-25-17-26-21- ; 112T   
25. 18408, Jeremy Vogel, MRYC, [27]-18-21-23-24-26- ; 112T   
26. 7580, Zane Barone, SSA, 20-20-[27]-22-25-25- ; 112T   
27. 007, Aliana Shrum, NERYC, 24-26-[28]-26-23-19- ; 118   
28. 22067, Cade Redmond, MRYC, 28-25-23-25-[31/DNF]-27- ; 128   
29. 4412, Alden Durrell, AYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
30. 15146, Trey Waters, AYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
 



RWB Opti (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 2:32:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11630, Thomas Christiansen, MRYC, 1-[5]-3-1-1- ; 6   
2. 13186, Andrew Shingledecker, SSA, 4-[9]-1-7-2- ; 14   
3. 22212, Daniel Skutch Tyson, SSA, [12]-1-10-2-3- ; 16T   
4. 18241, Nathan Richards, TAYC, 5-3-4-[6]-4- ; 16T   
5. 19552, Robert Carey, TAYC, [10]-6-2-5-5- ; 18   
6. 12463, Amelia Tatelbaum, SSA, 3-2-[13]-9-9- ; 23   
7. 18996, Caroline Carey, TAYC, 2-[12]-7-11-6- ; 26   
8. 11668, Nicholas Lesher, MRYC, [14]-7-11-4-7- ; 29   
9. 8847, Thomas Wood, SSA, 8-10-9-3-[15]- ; 30   
10. 19320, Robert Herzog, SSA, 7-8-6-[12]-11- ; 32   
11. 20686, Dylan Cook, SSA, 9-4-12-8-[16]- ; 33   
12. 19416, Oliver Stucker, SSA, 6-13-8-13-[14]- ; 40   
13. 3*, Quincy Aust, Minneapolis SC, 15-[16]-5-15-8- ; 43   
14. 20502, Taylor Hainey, MRYC, 11-[15]-14-14-10- ; 49   
15. 17347, Isabella Ford, MRYC, [16]-14-16-10-12- ; 52   
16. 3131, Henry Cummins, LYC, 13-11-15-17-[18]- ; 56   
17. 7884, Evelyn Mautz, MRYC, [18]-17-17-16-13- ; 63   
18. 12215, Alden Gibbons-Neff, TAYC, 17-[18]-18-18-17- ; 70   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 4:09:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 212615, Christopher Draper, SSA, 1-1-5-1-1-[13]- ; 9   
2. 169655, Willem DeSimone, SSA, 3-3-1-[9]-2-5- ; 14   
3. 208752, Alders Kulynych-Irvin, SSA, 5-[6]-3-6-4-1- ; 19   
4. 212633, Jack Grace, SSA, 6-4-[8]-7-3-3- ; 23   
5. 216725, Henry Ciszewski, FBYC, 8-2-4-5-5-[14]- ; 24   
6. 208758, Reed McAllister, FBYC, 2-[8]-7-3-7-6- ; 25   
7. 218478, Sam De Los Reyes, SSA, [11]-5-9-2-8-2- ; 26   
8. 15877, Alex Adams, SSA/AYC, 9-[10]-2-4-9-7- ; 31   
9. 197129, Logan Hayes, FBYC, 10-9-11-8-[15]-10- ; 48   
10. 216504, Luca Webb, NERYC, 4-13-13-11-[16]-8- ; 49T   
11. 168468, John Thomas Mason, FBYC, 12-7-6-12-12-[15]- ; 49T   
12. 153375, Noah Macielag, RHYC, 7-12-15-13-[18]-4- ; 51   
13. 217366, Nathan Jensen, NERYC, [14]-14-10-10-14-9- ; 57   
14. 190383, James Cottage, NERYC, [18]-11-17-14-6-11- ; 59   
15. 20040, Orion Adelman, SSA, [16]-15-12-16-10-12- ; 65   
16. 200403, Hayden Gibbons-Neff, TAYC, 13-[19]-19-18-11-17- ; 78   
17. 44, EJ Brody, TAYC, 17-16-18-17-13-[19]- ; 81T   
18. 168, Vincent Dyer, MRYC, 15-17-16-[19]-17-16- ; 81T   
19. 173711, Henry Mullikin, MRYC, 19-18-14-15-19-[24/OCS]- ; 85   
20. 166045, Hartley Cooper, TAYC, 20-[22]-21-21-20-18- ; 100   
21. 143980, Louisa Kalinksi, TAYC, [22]-21-20-20-21-21- ; 103   
22. 167284, Coard Benson, TAYC, 21-20-[22]-22-22-20- ; 105   
23. 187783, Liam Chapman, MRYC, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNF-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 120   
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 4:09:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5790, Will Donald, AYC, 1-3-[5]-3-1-4- ; 12   
2. 7169, Parker Herman/Gavin Fretz, SSA, 5-[11]-6-2-2-1- ; 16   
3. 7289, Skylor Sweet/Ava Arepally, NERYC/TAYC, 3-6-2-[8]-3-3- ; 17   
4. 5825, Robert Shand/Abby Wyman, NERYC, [8]-8-1-1-7-2- ; 19   
5. 8104, Jack Powers, SSA, 4-7-[8]-4-5-5- ; 25   
6. 89, Michael Grube/Nash Bailey, SSA, 6-4-3-7-6-[11]- ; 26   
7. ayc1, Will Friedell/John Szynal, AYC, 9-1-7-6-[14]-7- ; 30   
8. AYC5, Christopher McCollum, AYC, 7-[13]-9-5-4-6- ; 31   
9. 7791, Michael Yost, MRYC, [12]-2-4-10-12-8- ; 36   
10. 8075, Beylen Gode/Ben Gendell, AYC, [11]-5-10-9-9-10- ; 43   
11. 4467, Lilliana Webb/Jake Crandall, NERYC, 2-10-11-11-11-[12]- ; 45   
12. 6040, Eric Johnson/Joseph Brenner, SSA, 10-9-[12]-12-8-9- ; 48   
13. 8091, Chiara Kalinski/Abigail Nolan, TAYC, 14-12-13-[16/DNC]-10-13- ; 62   
14. 8088, Hudson Stewart/Fiona Harp, TAYC, 13-[14]-14-13-13-14- ; 67   
15. 2171, Andrew Greenaway Ramsey/Andrew Greenaway Ramsey, MRYC, [15]-15-15-14-15-15- ; 74   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network