CRA Winter Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | January 23, 2021

Class 2 Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 23, 2021 7:13:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56440   AEOLOS   18   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   4   1   5T  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
83   ARSENAL   45   Neil Senturia    SDYC/CRA   1   8/DNS   9T  
3  
4  
28   Invisible Hand   36   Johannes Neuendorf
Jadon Neuendorf  
CRA   6   3   9T  
4  
5  
60486   Precepts II   15   Drew Belk    CRA   2   8/DNS   10  
5  
6  
46705   Infinity   18   Jay Sorensen    CRA   5   8/DNS   13  
6  
7  
93000   Moxie   15   Charles Hanson    CRA   8/DNC   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



Class 3 Spin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 23, 2021 7:13:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
77520   HolyToledo West   81   Timothy Forderer    SWYC/CRA/NCYC/JRSC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
97012   Buttercup   69   Roderick Messinger    CRA   1   3   4  
2  
3  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   3   2   5  
3  
4  
35353   Thunderstruck   54   Brad Stump    CRA   4   5   9  
4  
5  
198   Geronimo   60   Steve Carter
Gene Pitkin  
CRA   6   4   10  
5  
6  
7020   Sorcerer   84   Robert Kopaniasz
Michael Grupp  
SDYC/CRA   5   6   11  
6  
7  
218   J Rabbit Slim   84   Bill Quealy    CRA   8   7   15  
7  
8  
69473   Shamrock   77   Glenn Welch
John Higby  
CYC   7   10/DNS   17  
8  
9  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC/CRA   10/DNS   10/DNS   20  
9  
 



Class 4 Spin (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 23, 2021 10:59:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7079   Anarchy V   141   Scot Tempesta    SDYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Scott Bennett
Mike Schrager  
CRA   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn Sherman    SWYC/CRA   4   6   10  
4  
5  
30231   Vamos   96   Brett Allen    SWYC/CRA   7   4   11T  
5  
6  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   6   5   11T  
6  
7  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   5   11/DNS   16  
7  
8  
7005   Elusive   123   Mark Thaidigsman
Linda Rogers  
CRA/NYCSD   8   11/DNS   19  
8  
9  
18267   M8   129   Timothy Gaub    SWYC/CRA   11/DNF   11/DNS   22T  
9  
9  
77500   Sonrisa   135   Paul Scott    CRA   11/DNF   11/DNS   22T  
9  
 



Class 5 Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 23, 2021 10:53:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
8096   Janis   192   David Basham
Robin & Darah Basham  
CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry M Lewis    SWYC/CRA/GCYC   4   2   6  
2  
3  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    SWYC/CRA   5   3   8  
3  
4  
97662   decoy   186   Mike Dore    cra/sdyc   2   8/DNS   10  
4  
5  
648   Liberator   274   Sandy Leon    CRA / CSC   3   8/DNS   11  
5  
6  
7502   Pelican   192   Dale Greaney    CRA   6   8/DNS   14  
6  
 



Class 6 Non-Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 23, 2021 6:57:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4   Zealot   107   Don Garber    SWYC/CRA   02:49:18   1   1  
1  
2  
60762   Gaucho   111   Chuck Peinado    MBYC/CRA   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
61246   Nauti Cal   159   John Klitsner
Tina Ordway  
CRA   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
77812   Ciao Bella!   144   Corey Isaacson
Denise Pirrotti Hummel  
CRA   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
97661   A Wisp Of Wind   129   John Meihls
Marc Northover  
CRA   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
 



Class 7 J-24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 23, 2021 6:57:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1130   Greenback Boogie   174   William Ramacciotti    SWYC/CRA   01:48:03   1   1  
1  
2  
77129   CYGNET 2   174   Christian Seidel    CRA   02:01:24   2   2  
2  
3  
2275   IRIE   174   Ryan Jurkowski    CRA   03:03:02   3   3  
3  
4  
46   Sushi   174   David Wetherelt    CRA   NO TIME   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network