MC Scow Sarasota Bay Cup
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 08-09, 2021

MC Scow (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 09, 2021 4:45:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2775, MCLovin, Allan Terhune[U50], Toms River, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 1871, Game Board I, Robert Cole[Grand Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 3-3-2-7- ; 15   
3. 2782, JTT, Kyle Verplank[U50], SLYC, 4-5-3-4- ; 16   
4. 2702, Sail Pending, Scott Harestad[Master], SLYC - Fleet 07, 2-2-8-6- ; 18   
5. 1796, No Name, Clark Wade[Master], Hoover SC Fleet 54, 7-4-5-8- ; 24   
6. 1638, Mahna Mahna, Jordan Murphy[Grand Master], TRYC, 8-10-10-3- ; 31   
7. 2483, , Richard Elsishans[Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 10-8-7-9- ; 34   
8. 2744, Swipe Right, Keven Briggs[Master], Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 26/OCS-6-4-5- ; 41   
9. 1476, , Rick Van Enige[Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 9-13-12-12- ; 46   
10. 1905, , Sean Quigley[Grand Master], BYSC, 12-16-9-10- ; 47   
11. 1893, , Jim Ward[Grand Master], BYSC, 15-12-11-11- ; 49   
12. 2079, , Dave Baer[Master], Sarasota Sailing Squardron, 14-9-13-15- ; 51   
13. 1185, MC1185, Mont Echols[Master], SYC Fleet 101, 5-15-6-26/DNC- ; 52   
14. 1087, Andy’s Little Gator, Andrew Kuryluk[U50], New Orleans Yacht Club, 16-11-14-13- ; 54   
15. 2099, , Mark Moderhack[Grand Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 13-17-16-14- ; 60   
16. 2581, Daddy Long Legs, Devon Howe[Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 26/OCS-7-26/DSQ-2- ; 61   
17. 1922, Hairway to Steven, Steven North[Grand Master], LLSC, 11-14-15-26/DNC- ; 66   
18. 2676, Two Jobs, Josh Vink[U50], Spring Lake Yacht Club, 6-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 84   
19. 1226, Lilikoi, Isabelle Schneidau[Woman], SYC, 26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 104T   
20. 1386, undesirable, david atkinson[Grand Master], SSS, 26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 104T   
21. 2067, , Kurt Stadele[Grand Master], LLSC, 26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 104T   
22. 1867, Mini Spinny, Joe Schaub[Grand Master], Maxinkuckee, 26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 104T   
23. 2749, , Chris Kubicek[Master], 015 - Beulah, 26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 104T   
24. 2748, , Allan Haeger[Mega Master], Lake Beulah Yacht Club, 26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 104T   
25. 2610, Chicken Dinner, Andy Hodgson[Master], SSS, 26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 104T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network