2021 RS Aero North American Championship
Bay Waveland Yacht Club | June 03-06, 2021

RS Aero (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 05, 2021 6:44:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3, Marc Jacobi[9], Cedar Point YC, 1-1-1-[3]-3-2- ; 8   
2. 3682, Ricky Welch[7], Bay Waveland Yacht Club, 3-2-[4]-1-2-1- ; 9   
3. 2757, Hank Saurage[7], Pontchartrain YC, 4-[12]-2-2-1-3- ; 12   
4. 3680, Eugene Schmitt[7], Bay Waveland Yacht Club, 5-4-[15]-4-4-4- ; 21   
5. 12827, Paul Perry[7], DIYC, [16]-10-6-5-5-5- ; 31   
6. 3408, Chandler Taloney[7], Fairhope Yacht Club, 6-8-3-[10]-10-9- ; 36   
7. 3679, Bob Hodges[9], Ponchartrain, 2-6-7-[18]-16-6- ; 37   
8. 2404, Robert Patterson[9], Indian River YC, 12-5-[16]-6-6-12- ; 41T   
9. 6, Philip Myerson[7], Cedar Point YC, 8-7-[10]-8-8-10- ; 41T   
10. 3359, Jacques Kerrest[5], SPYC, 9-[13]-5-9-9-13- ; 45   
11. 3207, akira tanaka[9], N/A, 10-[21]-11-11-7-7- ; 46   
12. 3685, Nate Hartwell[7], Fairhope Yacht Club, 7-3-12-[15]-14-11- ; 47   
13. 7, Martin Borrallo[7], Punta Brava Wind & Sup School, 11-9-[20]-7-19-18- ; 64   
14. 1758, David Chadwick[9], BCSA, 14-[16]-9-12-15-16- ; 66   
15. 1625, Ash Beatty[9], LCYC, 20-15-8-13-11-[29/DNS]- ; 67   
16. 3684, Lee Montes[7], Wet Pants Sailing Association, 18-14-19-[29/DNF]-12-8- ; 71   
17. 2405, Stephen Coward[9], Viridian Sailing Center, 19-19-[21]-14-13-15- ; 80   
18. 2771, Anne Kochendorfer[7], Cedar Point Yacht Club, 17-[22]-13-17-17-17- ; 81   
19. 12829, Ryan Schenck[9], DIYC, 21-17-[22]-16-18-14- ; 86   
20. 2408, Robert Kembel[9], Viridian sailing Center, 13-11-17-[29/DNS]-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 99   
21. 42, Cynthia Griffith[5], Viridian Sailing Center, [29/DNS]-29/DNS-14-19-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 120T   
22. 3423, John Steinkamp[9], NEW ORLEANS YACHT CLUB, 15-18-[29/RET]-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 120T   
23. 2409, Rachel Coward[7], Viridian Sailing Center, 23-[29/DNF]-18-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 128T   
24. 2631, William Griffith[7], Viridian Sailing Center, 24-23-23-[29/DNS]-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 128T   
25. 1948, PHILLIP SMITH[7], VIRIDIAN SAILING CENTER, 22-20-[29/DNF]-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 129   
26. 11, Mark Isaacs[9], BWYC, [29/DNC]-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC- ; 145T   
27. Charter TBD, Randall Richmond[9], SYC, [29/DNC]-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC- ; 145T   
28. 3172/1610, Gregory Popp[9], HSA/LMSA, [29/DNC]-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC- ; 145T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network