2021 GBCA Performance Cup
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | April 17-18, 2021

J-22 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 3:19:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
338   Vixen   0   Dennis Kokkinis    1   1   1   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
919   Troublemaker   0   Kevin Orff    5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   1   1   19  
2  
3  
578   Student Driver   174   Gary Thies    5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   3   3   24  
3  
4  
918   TILT   0   Alexander Schwinn    5/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30  
4  
 



J-24 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 3:20:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2342   Two Shots   0   Elisabeth Hudson    2   2   1   1   1   2   1   10  
1  
2  
814   99   0   Barry Bailey    1   1   2   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   21  
2  
3  
1155   Trick Bag   171   Ryan Miller    5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   2   1   2   23  
3  
4  
1565   Gray Wolf   171   Tim Johnson    5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   35  
4  
 



J-105 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 3:21:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
41   Spitfire   78   Howard Mead    1   1   1   1   4   1   9  
1  
2  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar  
2   4   2   2   2   3   15  
2  
3  
378   Rocky   0   Joe Aikins
Joseph Aikins  
3   2   3   3   3   5   19  
3  
4  
294   Rumpus   0   Brad Robbins    7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   1   4   30  
4  
5  
624   Texas Ranger IV   0   Charles WIelchowsky    4   3   7/DNC   5   6   7/RET-BF   32  
5  
6  
398   Usual Suspects   0   Donald Peloquin    7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6   5   2   34  
6  
 



RS 21 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 3:25:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
tbd   Wonderboom   0   Chance Miller    4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   2   1   1   1   20  
1  
2  
TBA   RS21   0   Giorgio Martelli    4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   3   2   2   2   22  
2  
3  
52   Gangsta   0   Owen Goodhew
Alberic Avisse  
4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   2   1   3   3   3   24  
3  
 



PHRF NonSpin (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 2:52:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
28   Seven Star   182   Stephen Lack
Stephen Lack  
2   02:52:26   1   02:56:27   3T  
1  
05:48:53
2  
657610   Sirly   131   Rob Freas
Rob Freas  
1   02:51:22   2   03:02:23   3T  
2  
05:53:45
3  
001   Other Woman   137   Brantly Minor    3   03:12:27   3   03:26:56   6  
3  
06:39:23
 



Cruising Club Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 2:28:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
0   Sagowag   134   Michael Keever    1   02:59:02   1   01:49:45   2  
1  
04:48:47
2  
N/A   MIKIM   136   Mike Lindstrom    6/DNS   03:07:40   2   01:52:21   8  
2  
05:00:01
3  
5   skittles   178   john johnson
john johnson  
6/RET   03:07:40   3   01:55:50   9  
3  
05:03:30
4  
H27   S/V Dehra   247   Thomas Pope    6/DNS   03:07:40   6/DNC   01:56:50   12T  
4  
05:04:30
4  
426   Bonifacio   299   Kelly Soich    6/DNS   03:07:40   6/RET   01:56:50   12T  
4  
05:04:30
 



Cruising Club Spin (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 3:10:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
60120   Bad Girl   158   Nicole Laster    1   03:05:43   2   03:01:40   3  
1  
06:07:23
2  
586   Hobgoblin   187   MARTY PEDOWICZ    3   03:13:53   1   02:59:16   4  
2  
06:13:09
3  
133   Stellar of Course   221   Ronald Eddleman    2   03:06:11   3   03:08:49   5  
3  
06:15:00
4  
45   Figaro2   90   Gerhard Wittich    4   03:14:53   6/DNC   03:49:31   10  
4  
07:04:24
5  
360   Sunspot Baby   194   Bill Tarnick    6/DNS   03:15:53   6/DNS   03:49:31   12  
5  
07:05:24
 



ORC Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 2:24:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
5101   Pingo   0   Pedro Gianotti    3   1   2   3   1   10  
1  
05:29:25
2  
32581   Tom Sutton   0   Tom Sutton    1   2   3   1   4   11  
2  
05:27:49
3  
51709   Hamburg II   0   Albrecht Goethe
Albrecht Goethe  
2   4   1   4   3   14  
3  
05:30:02
4  
238   Airborne   0   David Christensen
Denise Christensen  
4   3   4   2   2   15  
4  
05:32:00
5  
41940   Bella Vita   0   Paul Cammarata
Paul J Cammarata  
5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
06:01:24
6  
51316   Second Wind   0   Chris Waters    9/DNF   6   6   6   6   33  
6  
06:19:09
7  
35008   Deja Vu   0   Jay Livingston
Jay Livingston  
6   7   7   7   7   34  
7  
06:26:42
8  
77   77   0   George Cushing
George E Cushing  
9/RET   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNC   45  
8  
06:34:28
 



Small Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 2:24:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Total Pos Total Corrected
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network