2021 GBCA Performance Cup
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | April 17-18, 2021

J-22 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 3:19:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 338, Vixen, Dennis Kokkinis, 1-1-1-1-2-2- ; 8   
2. 919, Troublemaker, Kevin Orff, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-2-1-1- ; 19   
3. 578, Student Driver, Gary Thies, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-3-3-3- ; 24   
4. 918, TILT, Alexander Schwinn, 5/DNF-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 30   
 



J-24 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 3:20:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 2342, Two Shots, Elisabeth Hudson, 2-2-1-1-1-2-1- ; 10   
2. 814, 99, Barry Bailey, 1-1-2-2-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 21   
3. 1155, Trick Bag, Ryan Miller, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-3-2-1-2- ; 23   
4. 1565, Gray Wolf, Tim Johnson, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 35   
 



J-105 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 3:21:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 41, Spitfire, Howard Mead, 1-1-1-1-4-1- ; 9   
2. 296, Stinger, J B BednarKevin Bednar, 2-4-2-2-2-3- ; 15   
3. 378, Rocky, Joe AikinsJoseph Aikins, 3-2-3-3-3-5- ; 19   
4. 294, Rumpus, Brad Robbins, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-4-1-4- ; 30   
5. 624, Texas Ranger IV, Charles WIelchowsky, 4-3-7/DNC-5-6-7/RET-BF- ; 32   
6. 398, Usual Suspects, Donald Peloquin, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-6-5-2- ; 34   
 



RS 21 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 3:25:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. tbd, Wonderboom, Chance Miller, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-3-2-1-1-1- ; 20   
2. TBA, RS21, Giorgio Martelli, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-1-3-2-2-2- ; 22   
3. 52, Gangsta, Owen GoodhewAlberic Avisse, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-2-1-3-3-3- ; 24   
 



PHRF NonSpin (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 2:52:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 28, Seven Star, Stephen LackStephen Lack, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 657610, Sirly, Rob FreasRob Freas, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 001, Other Woman, Brantly Minor, 3-3- ; 6   
 



Cruising Club Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 2:28:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 0, Sagowag, Michael Keever, 1-1- ; 2   
2. N/A, MIKIM, Mike Lindstrom, 6/DNS-2- ; 8   
3. 5, skittles, john johnsonjohn johnson, 6/RET-3- ; 9   
4. H27, S/V Dehra, Thomas Pope, 6/DNS-6/DNC- ; 12T   
5. 426, Bonifacio, Kelly Soich, 6/DNS-6/RET- ; 12T   
 



Cruising Club Spin (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 3:10:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 60120, Bad Girl, Nicole Laster, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 586, Hobgoblin, MARTY PEDOWICZ, 3-1- ; 4   
3. 133, Stellar of Course, Ronald Eddleman, 2-3- ; 5   
4. 45, Figaro2, Gerhard Wittich, 4-6/DNC- ; 10   
5. 360, Sunspot Baby, Bill Tarnick, 6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 12   
 



ORC Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 17, 2021 8:26:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 5101, Pingo, Pedro Gianotti, 3-1-2-3-1- ; 10   
2. 32581, Tom Sutton, Tom Sutton, 1-2-4-1-4- ; 12   
3. 51709, Hamburg II, Albrecht GoetheAlbrecht Goethe, 2-4-1-4-3- ; 14T   
4. 238, Airborne, David ChristensenDenise Christensen, 4-3-3-2-2- ; 14T   
5. 41940, Bella Vita, Paul CammarataPaul J Cammarata, 5-5-5-5-5- ; 25   
6. 51316, Second Wind, Chris Waters, 9/DNF-6-6-6-6- ; 33   
7. 35008, Deja Vu, Jay LivingstonJay Livingston, 6-7-7-7-7- ; 34   
8. 77, 77, George CushingGeorge E Cushing, 9/RET-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNC- ; 45   
 



Small Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 17, 2021 8:26:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network