Beer Can Lager Series
CCYC | May 12-June 30, 2021

1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 30, 2021 10:00:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 35353, Thunderstruck, Brad Stump, CRA, 1-[5/DNC]-1-1-[5/DNC]-2-2-2- ; 9   
2. 56268, Carole's Fandango, RG Head[1], CCYC, 2-1-2-2-2-[5/DNC]-1-[3]- ; 10   
3. 32159, Shadow, Chip Buck[1], CRA, [3]-2-[3]-3-1-1-3-1- ; 11   
4. 97467, Paladin, van hughes[1], CCYC, 4-[5/DNF]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-4- ; 28   
 



2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 30, 2021 10:01:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 257, Iulani, Stephen Bowman[1], CCYC, 2-[6/DNF]-1-1-4-1-1-[6/DNC]- ; 10   
2. 56892, Rheydtiance II, Kai Erdmann[1], CCYC, [4]-1-[6/DSQ]-2-1-3-3-3- ; 13T   
3. 61649, Encore2, Robert Littleton[1], CCYC, [3]-[6/DNF]-2-3-3-2-2-1- ; 13T   
4. 56065, Fantasea, Jake Young[1], CCYC, 1-[6/DNF]-3-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-4-4- ; 24   
5. 46554, Second Wind, Geoff Smith-Moritz, CCYC, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-2-4-5-2- ; 25   
 



3 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 30, 2021 10:02:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56548, Cay Bueno, Mike Durgin[1], CCYC, 1-[4/DNF]-1-1-[4/DNC]-1-1-2- ; 7   
2. 310, Sail a' Vie, Jim Besikof[1], CCYC, 2-[4/DNF]-2-2-1-[4/DNC]-4/DNC-1- ; 12   
3. 0, Altered Destiny, Bruce Stromko[1], Coronado Cays Yacht Club, [3]-[4/DNF]-3-3-2-2-2-3- ; 15   
 



4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 30, 2021 10:03:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 183, St. Lulu, Nanci Copley, CCYC, 1-2-[7/DSQ]-[4.5/TIE]-4.5/TIE-1-2-1- ; 11.5   
2. 303, Piste Off, Bill Bowlby[2], CCYC, 2.5/TIE-1-1-2-[4.5/TIE]-2.5/TIE-[3]-3- ; 12   
3. 177, Mi Soffia, Steve Lock / Chris Bertorelli, CCYC, 2.5/TIE-[4]-2-3-1.5/TIE-2.5/TIE-4-[7/DNC]- ; 15.5   
4. 243, Hot Flash, Bill Barsz[2], CCYC, [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-1.5/TIE-7/DNC-1-2- ; 25.5   
5. 313, QUARK, Sue Steven, CCYC, 5-3-[7/DNC]-4.5/TIE-4.5/TIE-4-5-[7/DNC]- ; 26   
6. 92, Coaster, Susan Lawrence[2], CCYC, 4-[8/DNC]-[7/DNC]-1-4.5/TIE-7/DNC-6-7/DNC- ; 29.5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network