2021 Around the Point Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | February 13, 2021

Spinnaker (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 15, 2021 2:51:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46453   Chip's All In   57   Chip Merlin
Chip Merlin [A]  
DIYC   03:36:26   1   1  
1  
2  
1180   Volpe   12   George Haynie [A]   DIYC   03:37:38   2   2  
2  
3  
151   long shot   12   JOHN POULSON
JOHN POULSON [A]  
DIYC   03:38:35   3   3  
3  
4  
83170   ALPHADOG   57   Gordon Latrobe [A]   DIYC   03:40:24   4   4  
4  
5  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale
Tarry Grimsdale [B]  
DIYC   03:42:28   5   5  
5  
6  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon [B]  
DIYC   03:53:00   6   6  
6  
7  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis [B]   Davis Island Yacht Club   03:54:27   7   7  
7  
8  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins [B]   DIYC   04:02:15   8   8  
8  
9  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham [B]   DIYC   04:05:01   9   9  
9  
10  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph [C]   DIYC   04:17:18   10   10  
10  
11  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent
Steve Vincent [C]  
DIYC   04:23:23   11   11  
11  
12  
3223   Mustache Ride   171   Nadia Daggett [C]   DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNS   14T  
12  
12  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg [C]   DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
12  
 



Racer/Cruiser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 15, 2021 2:51:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41696   No Way José   72   Jose suarezhoyos    DIYC   04:06:13   1   1  
1  
2  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   04:13:41   2   2  
2  
3  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail HEAUSLER
Penny and Ed Ruark  
DIYC   04:39:32   3   3  
3  
4  
62   Javelina   111   Ray Dunn    DIYC   05:33:54   4   4  
4  
5  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German
Dave German  
DIYC   05:42:16   5   5  
5  
6  
1   Blue Heron   115   Russ Hoadley
Mary Anne Hoadley  
DIYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  
 



Cruiser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 20, 2021 2:29:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10863   Impulse   240   robert Abberger
robert Abberger  
DIYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
1  
1  
H-100   Another Road   191   Tim Ruman
Tim Ruman  
DIYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
1  
1  
283   Komus   241   rusty Shenk
Todd, Jim, Janie, Colon, Matt, Jessie  
DIYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
1  
1  
53275   Wings   213   Mike Danielson
Mike Danielson  
DIYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
1  
1  
007   Esperanza   150   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
Davis Island Yacht Club   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
1  
1  
97   WT Flyer   153   daphne/bill ullman/bostick    diyc   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network