2021 Around the Point Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | February 13, 2021in

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 15, 2021 2:51:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46453, Chip's All In, Chip MerlinChip Merlin[A], DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 1180, Volpe, George Haynie[A], DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 151, long shot, JOHN POULSONJOHN POULSON[A], DIYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 83170, ALPHADOG, Gordon Latrobe[A], DIYC, 4- ; 4   
 



Division: B (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 48, Rocket, Tarry GrimsdaleTarry Grimsdale[B], DIYC, 5- ; 5   
2. 40688, Yard Goat, Jamie MyersBrent Bacon[B], DIYC, 6- ; 6   
3. 155, Raptor, Steven Lewis[B], Davis Island Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
4. 83198, Fire & Ice, George Cussins[B], DIYC, 8- ; 8   
5. 93, Breezin Bayou, Stephen Mitcham[B], DIYC, 9- ; 9   
 



Division: C (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 41186, Junior, Frank Selph[C], DIYC, 10- ; 10   
2. 97925, Fully Involved, Steve VincentSteve Vincent[C], DIYC, 11- ; 11   
3. 3223, Mustache Ride, Nadia Daggett[C], DIYC, 14/DNS- ; 14T   
3. 715, Fawkes, Kevin Holmberg[C], DIYC, 14/DNF- ; 14T   
 



Racer/Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 15, 2021 2:51:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 41696, No Way José, Jose suarezhoyos, DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 53311, Ruby, Christopher Chow, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 8484, Liquid Time, Gail HEAUSLERPenny and Ed Ruark, DIYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 62, Javelina, Ray Dunn, DIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 60740, Sacred Cow, Dave GermanDave German, DIYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 1, Blue Heron, Russ HoadleyMary Anne Hoadley, DIYC, 7/DNF- ; 7   
 



Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 20, 2021 2:29:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10863, Impulse, robert Abbergerrobert Abberger, DIYC, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
1. H-100, Another Road, Tim RumanTim Ruman, DIYC, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
1. 283, Komus, rusty ShenkTodd, Jim, Janie, Colon, Matt, Jessie, DIYC, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
1. 53275, Wings, Mike DanielsonMike Danielson, DIYC, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
1. 007, Esperanza, Ralph StoddardDragos Zanchi, Davis Island Yacht Club, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
1. 97, WT Flyer, daphne/bill ullman/bostick, diyc, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network