2021 Hillsborough Bay Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | March 06, 2021

Spinnaker (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 06, 2021 5:10:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
83170   ALPHADOG   57   Gordon Latrobe [A]   DIYC   02:39:41   1   1  
1  
2  
46453   Chip's All In   57   Chip Merlin [A]   DIYC   02:40:08   2   2  
2  
3  
169   Shambhala   12   J A Booker [A]   Diyc   02:43:34   3   3  
3  
4  
1180   Volpe   12   George Haynie
O.H. Rodgers [A]  
DIYC   02:43:44   4   4  
4  
5  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins [B]   DIYC   02:45:00   5   5  
5  
6  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham [B]   DIYC   02:46:01   6   6  
6  
7  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson [B]  
DIYC   02:49:25   7   7  
7  
8  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph Jr [C]   DIYC   02:52:05   8   8  
8  
9  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis [B]   Davis Island YC   02:53:56   9   9  
9  
10  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon [B]  
DIYC   02:56:42   10   10  
10  
11  
40787   MELTEMI   132   Alexander Korakis [C]   DIYC   02:57:54   11   11  
11  
12  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg [C]   DIYC   03:03:23   12   12  
12  
13  
7170   Volcano   117   Don Rychel
Lisa Rychel [B]  
DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
13  
13  
151   long shot   12   JOHN POULSON
JOHN POULSON [A]  
DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
13  
 



Racer/Cruiser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 06, 2021 5:12:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler
Penny and Ed Ruark  
DIYC   02:03:02   1   1  
1  
2  
42696   No Way jose   72   jose suarezhoyos    DIYC   02:04:32   2   2  
2  
3  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   02:11:01   3   3  
3  
4  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German    DIYC   02:12:34   4   4  
4  
 



Cruiser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 06, 2021 5:13:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
53275   Wings   213   Mike Danielson    DIYC   01:38:45   1   1  
1  
2  
4951   First Wind   195   Arthur Cupps    DIYC   01:41:12   2   2  
2  
3  
H100   Another Road   191   Tim Ruman    DIYC   01:43:02   3   3  
3  
4  
007   Esperanza   150   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
Davis Island Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network