2021 Tampa Bay Hospice Cup
Davis Island Yacht Club | April 24, 2021

Spinnaker (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 3:09:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
46453   chips all in   57   Chip Merlin [Distance][A]   DIYC   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 800   KELLY   96   ROBERT DE MOSS /ANDREW CHENEY [Distance][B]   DIYC   2   2  
2  
3  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent [Distance][C]   DIYC   3   3  
3  
4  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham [Distance][B]   DIYC   4   4  
4  
5  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph Jr [Distance][C]   DIYC   5   5  
5  
6  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins [Distance][B]   DIYC   6   6  
6  
7  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson [Distance][B]  
DIYC   7   7  
7  
8  
9354   Shark Rider   33   Robert Harkrider [Distance][A]   augusta sailing club   8   8  
8  
9  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg [Distance][C]   DIYC   9   9  
9  
10  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon [Distance][B]  
DIYC   10   10  
10  
11  
USA 169   Shambhala   12   J Booker [Distance][A]   DIYC   15/DNF   15T  
11  
11  
83170   ALPHADOG   57   Gordon Latrobe [Distance][A]   DIYC   15/DNS   15T  
11  
11  
282   Privateer   138   Chris Jones [Distance][C]   DIYC   15/DNS   15T  
11  
11  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis [Distance][B]   Davis Island Yacht Club   15/DNS   15T  
11  
 



Racer/Cruiser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 3:09:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail HEAUSLER
Penny and Ed Ruark [Distance]  
DIYC   1   1  
1  
2  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner [Distance]   Davis Island Yacht Club and Tampa Sailing Squadron   2   2  
2  
3  
43620   Wing-it   126   Michael Doyle [Distance]   Davis Island Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
42696   No Way José   72   jose suarezhoyos [Distance]   DIYC   4   4  
4  
5  
380   Widowed Wine Oh   123   Jacquelyn Webber [Distance]   Davis Island Yatch Club   6/DNS   6  
5  
 



Cruiser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 3:09:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
4951   First Wind   211   Art Cupps [Distance]   Diyc   1   1  
1  
2  
H100   Another Road   191   Tim Ruman
Tim Ruman [Distance]  
DIYC   2   2  
2  
3  
2   Desert Sol   215   Bob RIDING [Distance]   DIYC   3   3  
3  
4  
53275   Wings   213   Mike Danielson [Distance]   DIYC   4   4  
4  
5  
007   Esperanza   163   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi [Distance]  
Davis Island Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
38   Angel Rose   206   Chris Toro [Distance]   DIYC   10/DNS   10T  
6  
6  
3844   Karma   187   Reg Aitken
Sue Aitken [Distance]  
Davis Island Yacht Club   10/DNS   10T  
6  
6  
N/A   Jade   211   Al Lima [Distance]   DIYC   10/NSC   10T  
6  
6  
none   JollyMon   165   Bob Spana [Distance]   Davis Island YC   10/DNF   10T  
6  
 



Morgan Invasion (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 25, 2021 2:21:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
202   Dungle Jums   240   Cindy Hunt [Distance]   SPYC   1   1  
1  
2  
283   Komus   241   Rusty Shenk [Distance]   DIYC   2   2  
2  
3  
221   Tameless   253   susan cintron [Distance]   DIYC   3   3  
3  
4  
32   Bella   252   Kathy Walsh [Distance]   Davis island yacht club   4   4  
4  
5  
2086   still SOFA KING   181   robi robinson [Distance]   DIYC   5   5  
5  
6  
10225   Long Gone   187   Philip Waller [Distance]   DIYC   8/DNS   8T  
6  
6  
164   La Vie Dansante   211   Tim Keogh [Distance]   T.S.S.   8/DNF   8T  
6  
 



Just for Fun (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 3:09:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
000   Valkyrie   0   Tom Berndt [JFF]   Davis Island Yacht Club   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
60290   Angelfire 3   0   James Frijouf
Robert Frijouf [JFF]  
Davis Island Yacht Club   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
223   Searenity   0   Bill Bostick
Lisa Bostick [JFF]  
Davis Island Yacht Club   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   174   Timothy Rutherford [JFF]   DIYC   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
716   Gulf Wind   0   Ed Allen [JFF]   DIYC   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
6058   Dulcinea   232   Clay Morris [JFF]   DIYC   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
10192   Wet Hen   0   Fred Fallman
Cindy Fallman [JFF]  
DIYC   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
53039   HARE-itage   0   John Rabbitt
Karen [JFF]  
DIYC   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
93113   Ca Va   65   Robert Gilbertson [JFF]   DIYC   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
97   wt flyer   153   Daphne/ Bill Ullman/Bostick [JFF]   diyc   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
H426   Swish   0   Donald Davis [JFF]   Bay Sailors, Inc.   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
na   Beach Music   0   Bob Crawford
Scott Lowke, Doug King [JFF]  
DIYC   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
None   Serenade   235   David Knapp [JFF]   DIYC   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
10   Walkabout   0   John Walker [JFF]   Bay Sailors   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
23   Patronus   177   Cary Willis
Larry Willis [JFF]  
DIYC   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
27   White Hart   0   Geoff Stephens [JFF]   DIYC   9/TIE   9T  
1  
1  
129   Climate Change   171   Louis Putney [JFF]   Davis Island Yacht Club   9/TIE   9T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network