2021 Galloway Regatta
Gulfport Yacht Club | August 21-22, 2021

Laser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 22, 2021 3:53:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
156552   Sam Hopkins    [Grand Master]   Gulfport Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
NZL 178894   Craig Berleme    [Grand Master]   Tamaki Yacht Club   4   1   1   [6]   1   2   9  
2  
3  
208382   David Morgan    [Grand Master]   Seabrook Sailing Club   2   [4]   3   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
171598   John Watson Galloway    [Master]   Gulfport Yacht Club   3   3   4   [5]   5   4   19  
4  
5  
99   Peter Buckley    [Great Grand Master]   Grand Lagoon & Pensacola YCs   6   6   5   2   4   [10]   23  
5  
6  
175485   Cardy Miller    [Master]   Jackson YC   5   [8]   6   4   7   5   27  
6  
7  
151056   Joe Comer    [Master]   Fairhope YC   7   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   7   6   6   37  
7  
8  
170817   Caleb Keister    [Junior]   PontYC   [10]   7   7   8   10   7   39  
8  
9  
000   Jay Graham    [Junior]   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   9   5   [11/DNF]   9   9   8   40  
9  
10  
197567   Mark Heinold    [Master]   Grand Lagoon, Pensacola FL (GLYC)   8   9   8   [10]   8   9   42  
10  
 



Laser Radial (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 22, 2021 4:11:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
208569   Chandler Taloney    [Junior]   Fairhope YC   3   1   1   [7]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
204109   Nate Hartwell    [Junior]   FYC   1   3   3   [6]   2   2   11  
2  
3  
144419   Ricky Miller    [Open]   Jackson YC   2   [4]   2   1   3   4   12  
3  
4  
198010   Court Salloum    [Junior]   Gulfport Yacht Club   6   2   6   [12]   5   5   24  
4  
5  
777   Ella Lansford    [Junior]   Bay Waveland Yacht Club   5   5   5   5   6   [7]   26  
5  
6  
170688   Brayden Cope    [Junior]   SYC   4   9   [20/DNF]   4   4   6   27  
6  
7  
194515   Murray Turner    [Junior]   Pensacola Yacht Club   7   6   4   [20/DNS]   10   3   30  
7  
8  
210428   Isabelle Gautier    [Junior]   SYC/MYC   [11]   7   8   3   7   9   34  
8  
9  
TBD   Joe Comer V    [Junior]   FYC   9   10   10   2   8   [12]   39  
9  
10  
154560   Anderson Wolford    [Junior]   Gulfport Yacht Club   8   8   7   10   [11]   10   43  
10  
11  
5316   Dylan McKnight    [Junior]   Pont. YC   10   [13]   9   9   9   8   45  
11  
12  
186460   Silas Meister    [Junior]   SYC   [20/DNF]   12   11   11   14   15   63  
12  
13  
189774   Andrew Bennett    [Junior]   Apalachee Bay YC   12   11   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   15   13   71  
13  
14  
181836   Anders Fanberg    [Junior]   BWYC   13   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   8   12   20/DNS   73  
14  
15  
16   Brockton Norris    [Junior]   Fairhope Yacht Club   [20/DNF]   15   20/DNS   20/DNF   13   11   79  
15  
16  
135   Cruz Dabney    [Junior]   Fairhope   14   14   12   [20/DNS]   20/DNC   20/DNC   80  
16  
17  
208574   Arden Hof    [Junior]   Pensacola Yacht Club   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   13   16   14   83  
17  
18  
156547   Aidan McKoin    [Junior]   SYC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
18  
18  
-----   Mollie Lagarde    [Junior]   SYC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
18  
 



Optimist (RBW) (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 22, 2021 2:46:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
22943   Arthur Meade    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   [3]   2   1   1   1   2   3   1   11T  
1  
2  
8471   Jack Meade    White   Southern Yacht Club   1   [3]   2   2   2   1   1   2   11T  
2  
3  
12087   Noah Gautier    Blue   Southern Yacht Club/MYC   2   1   3   3   [10]   3   2   3   17  
3  
4  
22928   John Douglas Harrison    Blue   FWYC   4   5   [6]   4   4   4   4   4   29  
4  
5  
USA 23111   Virginia Lovell    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   5   4   5   5   [6]   5   5   5   34  
5  
6  
15051   Reed Gibbs    White   Southern Yacht Club   7   6   4   [8]   5   7   8   8   45T  
6  
7  
17722   Amy Mackenroth    White   SYC   [8]   7   7   6   7   6   6   6   45T  
7  
8  
12234   Darby Hayes    Red   Southern Yacht Club   6   [8]   8   7   3   8   7   7   46  
8  
9  
14   Harrison Dodge    Red   PONTYC   9   9   9   11   8   [13]   13   9   68  
9  
10  
10203   Louise Meade    White   Southern Yacht Club   10   [13]   12   9   9   12   9   10   71  
10  
11  
22498   Sheldon Adkinson    White   MYC   11   11   11   10   12   9   10   [14/DNS]   74  
11  
12  
8539   Charles Wesley Hoffman    White   Pensacola Yacht Club   [12]   10   10   12   11   11   12   12   78  
12  
13  
21008   Alejandro Galavis    White   Pensacola Yatch Club   [13]   12   13   13   13   10   11   11   83  
13  
 



Optimist Green Fleet (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 22, 2021 2:46:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Sunfish (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 22, 2021 4:21:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
111   Ricky Welch       Bay Waveland Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
5150   Walter Gilly Chamberlain       Bwyc   3   [4]   2   2   3   2   12T  
2  
3  
34   Clinton Edwards    [Master]   Bay-Waveland Yacht Club   2   2   [3]   3   2   3   12T  
3  
4  
4444   Emily Wagner       Davis Island Yacht Club   4   3   4   [7]   4   4   19  
4  
5  
1   Kate Lansford       Bay Waveland Yacht Club   6   [7]   6   5   5   5   27  
5  
6  
48017   Aidan Castle       Bay Waveland Yacht Club   5   5   [11/DNF]   8   6   6   30  
6  
7  
76443   Keegan Schmitt       Bay Waveland Yacht Club   [11/DNF]   8   7   4   7   8   34  
7  
8  
80161   Anthony Colabianchi    [Apprentice Master]   Grand Lagoon YC Pensacola FL   [11/DNF]   6   5   9   8   7   35  
8  
9  
78287   Jack Timberlake       Bay Waveland Yacht Club   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   11/DNF   6   9   11/DNS   48  
9  
10  
7940   Caroline Young       DIYSF   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
 



RS AERO (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 22, 2021 4:30:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3680   Eugene Schmitt       Bay Waveland Yacht Club   1   1   2   [3]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
2757   Hank Saurage       Pontchartrain YC   2   2   1   [6]   3   3   11  
2  
3  
3684   Buzzy Heausler       BWYC   3   3   3   [7]   2   2   13  
3  
4  
1626   Bob Hodges       Pontchartrain   5   [7]   5   1   4   5   20  
4  
5  
3688   Ellis Ollinger       FYC   4   4   4   [5]   5   4   21  
5  
6  
3514   Trin Ollinger       FYC   6   6   [11/DNS]   2   7   11/DNF   32  
6  
7  
3423   Tommy Heausler       Bay Waveland Yacht Club   [8]   5   6   8   8   6   33  
7  
8  
1624   Chuck Barnes       Ole River Sailing Club   7   8   [11/DNS]   4   6   11/DNF   36  
8  
9  
1625   ASH BEATTY       Lake Canyon Yacht Club   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   55T  
9  
9  
TBd   Ryan Schenck       DIYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network