2021 Spring Series
LMYRA |

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 10, 2021 8:31:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4030, Warpspeed, George Murray, Columbia Sailing Club, [6/DNS*]-[2]-1-2-2-1- ; 6   
2. 380, Steadfast, Chris Robnett, Columbia Sailing Club, 6/DNS*-1-3-[13/DNC]-1-[13/DNC]- ; 11   
3. 201, Shoo Fly, Matthew O'Connor, Columbia Sailing Club, [6/DNS*]-[9]-5-1-4-4- ; 14T   
4. 94, Salsa, David Krausz, Columbia Sailing Club, [6/DNS*]-4-2-[13/DNC]-3-5- ; 14T   
5. 335, Hush, Eleni Adkins, LMSC, [6/DNS*]-3-[6]-3-5-3- ; 14T   
6. 79, Contango, Mark Siebert, LMSC, [6/DNS*]-[7]-4-4-6-2- ; 16   
7. 3687, Winsome, William Kibler, Gamecock Sailing Club, [13/DNC]-8-7-5-7-[13/DNC]- ; 27   
8. 1171, Liquid Courage, Vern Heiler, LMYRA, [13/DNC]-5-8-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 39   
9. 136, zoom zoom, michial smith, CSC, [13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-1/RC*-13/DNC- ; 40   
10. 374, !, Walter Everett, Columbia Sailing Club, [13/DNC]-6-9-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 41   
11. 007, Encore, Robby Sweet, Columbia Sailing Club, [13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 52T   
12. 88, Solera, Bruce Seiffert, Columbia Sailing Club, [13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 52T   
 



Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 10, 2021 8:31:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 50, Knot Guilty, Tommy Smith, CSC, [10/DNS*]-1-[2]-1-1-1/RC*- ; 4   
2. 5081, Cygnet, Will Haltiwanger, Columbia Sailing Club, [10/DNS*]-2-1-[5]-2-3- ; 8   
3. 1085, White Knuckles, Richard Dommel, Columbia Sailing Club, [10/DNS*]-4-4-2-[6]-2- ; 12   
4. 439, Cloud Nine, Linton Lewis, CSC, [18/DNC]-3-3-4-3-[18/DNC]- ; 13   
5. 1583, Knot Last, Bradley Anderson, Columbia Sailing Club, [10/DNS*]-7-6-1/RC*-[18/DNC]-1- ; 15   
6. 84, Calypso, Frank McKinnon, LMSC, [10/DNS*]-1/RC*-[11/DNS]-6-4-6- ; 17   
7. 795, Crackerjack, Curt Rone, Columbia Sailing Club, [10/DNS*]-[8]-5-8-1/RC*-4- ; 18   
8. 220, Juanderdog, Rolf De Swardt, CSC, [10/DNS*]-5-7-3-[18/DNC]-5- ; 20   
9. 411, Scottish Rogue, Charles Henderson, Columbia Sailing Club, [18/DNC]-1/RC*-11/DNS-[18/DNC]-5-8/DNF- ; 25   
10. 32383, N/A, roger dowdy, LMSC, [10/DNS*]-6-[8]-7-7-7- ; 27   
11. 19, Sea sun, Viktor Partyshev, Windward point yacht club, [10/DNS*]-10-10-9-8-[18/DNC]- ; 37   
12. 26162, At Ease, Brad Owens, WPYC, 10/DNS*-9-9-[18/DNC]-[18/DNC]-18/DNC- ; 46   
13. 63243, RED PYRATE, Cary Palmer, CSC, [18/DNC]-1/RC*-11/DNS-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 48   
14. 5618, Full Moon, Roy Bauer, WPYC, [18/DNC]-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-10-18/DNC-8/DNF- ; 54   
15. 513, Babe, Fran Trapp, CSC/Windward Point, [18/DNC]-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-1/RC*- ; 55   
16. 2510, Temporary insanity, Raymond Gresham, Csc, [18/DNC]-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 72T   
17. 42, Poco Loco, Jim Butler, CSC, [18/DNC]-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 72T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network