2021 RS Aero Florida State Championship
US Sailing Center of Martin County | January 30-31, 2021in

RS Aero 5 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 31, 2021 12:46:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
1378   Paul Gingras    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
1610   Gregory Popp    2   [4]   2   2   3   4   2   2   3   20T  
2  
3  
1788   Tony Corkell    3   2   3   3   2   2   3   [4]   2   20T  
3  
4  
3514   Trin Ollinger    4   3   4   4   [5]   3   4   3   5   30  
4  
5  
1278   Terry Warren    5   5   5   [6]   4   5   6   5   4   39  
5  
6  
1040   Dylan Williams    [6]   6   6   5   6   6   5   6   6   46  
6  
 



RS Aero 7 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 31, 2021 12:46:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
3   Marc Jacobi    [2]   2   1   1   2   1   2   1   1   11  
1  
2  
2757   Hank Saurage    1   1   2   3   1   2   1   [6]   2   13  
2  
3  
2404   Robert Patterson    3   4   4   2   3   3   4   [5]   4   27  
3  
4  
2896   Philip Myerson    4   3   5   5   [9/DNS]   4   3   2   6   32  
4  
5  
3408   Jim Buffum    5   5   [7]   6   5   6   7   4   3   41  
5  
6  
3359   Jacques Kerrest    6   6   3   4   4   [8]   5   7   8   43  
6  
7  
3515   Ellis Ollinger    [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5   6   3   5   55  
7  
8  
3406   Bill McKenzie    7   7   6   7   [9/DNS]   7   8   8   7   57  
8  
 



RS Aero 9 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 31, 2021 12:46:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
3405   Madhavan Thirumalai    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
3512   Timothy Desmond    2   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   2   2   16  
2  
3  
1625   Ash Beatty    3   4   6   3   5   3   3   3   [7/DNF]   30T  
3  
4  
3423   Michael Sealey    4   3   4   5   3   [7/OCS]   4   4   3   30T  
4  
5  
3421   Greg Warmer    5   5   5   4   4   5   5   [6]   4   37  
5  
6  
2770   Marcus Wunderlich    [6]   6   2   6   6   4   6   5   5   40  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network