Dinghy Invitational 2009
Richmond Yacht Club | May 09, 2009

Laser (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 09, 2009 4:29:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2870   Drake Jensen    Richmond Yacht Club   1   3   1   2   7  
1  
2  
3666   Mike Bishop    TISC   4   1   2   3   10  
2  
3  
171638   Nick Burke    RYC   2   7   4   1   14  
3  
4  
3687   Tom Burden    RYC   3   2   5   8   18  
4  
5  
9740   Richard Leland    Butte Sailing Club   6   4   7   6   23  
5  
6  
186535   Phillip Mazzie    StFYC   5   5   10   7   27  
6  
7  
175228   Vladimir Butenko    MAKF   16/DNS   6   3   4   29T  
7  
8  
185888   Alan McNab    St. Francis YC   8   10   6   5   29T  
8  
9  
155477   Will Lowe    Richmond YC   7   9   8   10   34  
9  
10  
5090   Steven Hartman    none   9   12   9   9   39  
10  
11  
3844   Joe Carter    Richmond Yacht Club   10   11   11   11   43  
11  
12  
34250   Gabe Ratcliff    RYC   11   8   16/DNF   16/DNC   51  
12  
13  
0483   David LaPier    None   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
13  
13  
166973   Ryan Gorsiski    Richmond Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
13  
13  
7644   Tim Knowles    Richmond Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
13  
 



Byte (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 09, 2009 4:29:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1566   Kevin Kuhn    --   3   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
2218   Trish Sudell    RYC   2   1   3   3   9  
2  
3  
1115   DAN OUELLET    ENCINAL YACHT CLUB   1   7   2   4   14T  
3  
4  
1120   Michele Logan    RYC   4   4   4   2   14T  
4  
5  
2198   Laurie Davis    Inverness   7   6   5   5   23  
5  
6  
1124   Allison Kidder    RYC   5   3   8/DNF   8/DNC   24  
6  
7  
2206   Gail Yando    RYC   6   5   8/DNF   8/DNC   27  
7  
 



Snipe (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 09, 2009 4:30:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
28536   Michael Mack    RYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
26669   Shawn C Grassman    Encinal Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
 



Weta (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 09, 2009 4:30:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
151   Bob Hyde    RYC   1   1   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
152   Gregory Mitchell    Richmond YC   2   2   2   1   1   8  
2  
3  
202   tracey berntsen    ryc   4/DNS   3   3   3   3   16  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network