Keelboat Midwinter Regatta & Highlander Midwinter Championship
Lake Norman Yacht Club | March 13-14, 2021

Highlander (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2021 1:11:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
885   Scrimshaw   0   Jason Japikse    CLSA   4   1   5T  
1  
2  
1007   Shaken not Stirred   0   Tanner Shultz    LLSC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
00   ALL IHN   0   Rick Myers    BYC   1   5   6  
3  
4  
11007   Yellow Fever   0   Dave Rink
Dave Safirstein  
LNYC   2   6   8  
4  
5  
500   Moby Dick   0   Bruce Busbey    Western Carolina Sailing Club   7   3   10  
5  
6  
1002   Mojo   0   Jamey Carey
Boyd Barnwell  
CLSA   9   4   13  
6  
7  
1003      0   Steve Hesler    Steve Hesler   5   9   14  
7  
8  
960   Don't Have One   0   Robert Neal Deaves    Louisville Sailing Club   6   10   16  
8  
9  
916   Lollygagger   0   Thomas Raymond    LNYC   8   11   19  
9  
10  
876   The Blind Hog   0   BryanHo llingsworth    No Affiliation   13   7   20T  
10  
11  
1008   Phanatic   0   Greg Deaves    LSC   12   8   20T  
11  
12  
926   patrick rykens   0   patrick rykens    LNYC   10   12   22  
12  
13  
977      0   Chris Chillemi    Whiskey Island Marina   11   13   24  
13  
14  
22   22   0   Robert Bouknight    Robert K Bouknight   15/DNC   15/DNC   30  
14  
 



U20 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2021 2:03:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
20   20/20   0   Steve Shaw    LNYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
151   Rumbullion   141   Kenneth (BJ) Jones    Lake Norman YC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
21   Mighty Mouse   141   Jordan Wiggins    LNYC   3   4   7  
3  
4  
148   Semantics   0   Teresa Decker
Teresa L Decker  
LNYC   6   3   9T  
4  
5  
174      0   Peter Marriott
Jonathan Few  
LNYC   4   5   9T  
5  
6  
173   Knot Tea   0   John Butine    Lake Norman YC   5   7   12  
6  
7  
172   IDEFIX   0   Herve Chassin    Lnyc   8   6   14  
7  
8  
187   Woody Hayes!   222   Indiana Olson
Indiana Olson  
LNYC   7   8   15  
8  
9  
203   Honour   0   John Pescatrice    LNYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20  
9  
 



Santana 20 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2021 1:22:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
610   Got’Em   222   Jacob Terrell    LNYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
20887   Miss Guided   0   Jason Blair    LNYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
438   Les Bits   0   Chris Woodhouse
H  
Lake Norman Yacht Club   3   3   6  
3  
 



Parade Fleet (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2021 2:25:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
28   Signature II   198   Steven DeSutter
Steven DeSutter  
Charleston YC   1   1  
1  
2  
215   Trifecta   231   Tom Montgomery
Lori Montgomery  
LNYC   2   2  
2  
3  
H35   Erin Go Braugh   0   Norman Holtzhauer    LNYC   5/DNF   5T  
3  
3  
2867   Moor Cowbell   234   Rick Cataldo    LNYC   5/DNC   5T  
3  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2021 1:39:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
93   Spray   84   Chris Slocum
Robbie Lowrance  
PYC   3   00:37:55   1   00:32:34   4T  
1  
01:10:29
2  
31   Alchemy   84   Colin Rupp
Greg Polek  
PYC   1   00:32:23   3   00:34:14   4T  
2  
01:06:37
3  
961   Big Bro   186   Bryan Evans    LNYC   4   00:40:32   2   00:33:12   6T  
3  
01:13:44
4  
64   BLUE   84   Brian O'Malley    PYC   2   00:35:36   4   00:35:46   6T  
4  
01:11:22
 



PHRF Nonspinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2021 1:36:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
5   Pollywog   261   Robert Bouknight    Nancy Torkewitz   1   00:34:57   1   00:31:44   2  
1  
01:06:41
2  
1694   Ragtop   261   Michael Robinson    The Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   00:35:09   2   00:31:58   4  
2  
01:07:07
3  
36519   Trekka   132   Joe PRICE
CAROLYN PRICE  
LNYC   7/DNS   01:02:28   3   00:34:12   10T  
3  
01:36:40
4  
120   Bad Bunny   112   Sean Rhone
Sean Rhone  
LNYC   3   01:01:28   7/RET-BF   00:35:12   10T  
4  
01:36:40
5  
138   Shazam   162   Steven Listhaus    Lake Norman Yacht Club   7/DNC   01:02:28   7/DNC   00:35:12   14T  
5  
01:37:40
5  
259   Right Angle   198   Bill Migirditch    Lnyc   7/DNC   01:02:28   7/DNC   00:35:12   14T  
5  
01:37:40
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network