Windsurf Midwinters 2021
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | March 12-14, 2021

IQ Foil (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2021 4:12:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
GBR451   IQFOIL   Xavier Ferlet    US Windsurfing   2   3   3   1   3   2   3   2   2   2   1   [5]   24  
1  
2  
USA 96      Alexander Temko    CCSC   1   2   1   3   2   1   2   4   [19/BFD]   3   5   2   26  
2  
3  
USA 6   Lightning McQueen   Noah Lyons    CCSC / NB Windsurfing   [19/DNS]   1   2   19/OCS   1   3   1   1   1   1   2   1   33  
3  
4  
USA 166   Cursin for a Brusin   Justin Ahearn    CCSC   4   5   [11]   2   4   4   7   6   3   6   3   3   47  
4  
5  
USA 157   GUNTER   Maverick Putnam    CCSC   3   4   4   6   5   5   4   3   [19/BFD]   4   9   4   51  
5  
6  
USA 165      Carter Weatherilt    CCSC   7   10   7   7   6   7   6   9   6   [12]   6   9   80  
6  
7  
162   Garrett-Nadoe   Garrett January    CCSC   6   8   9   5   7   9   8   11   [19/BFD]   7   8   8   86  
7  
8  
USA 1      Farrah HALL    ALOHA ATTITUDE   9   6   [12]   8   9   8   9   10   4   9   11   7   90  
8  
9  
35   Keep it Scary   Ethan Froelich    Austin Yacht Club   8   12   6   8.7/RDG-AVG   8   11   5   [13]   5   11   7   12   93.7  
9  
10  
99   Tillo   Damian Martinez    BBYC   [19/DNS]   9   10   4   11   10   12   8   19/BFD   8   10   10   111  
10  
11  
72   Wear it   Adrian Winkelman    CCSC   5   7   5   [19/RET]   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   5   19/BFD   5   4   6   113  
11  
12  
52      Jaïm Steele    BBYC   13   [14]   13   10   12   12   13   12   8   13   14   14   134  
12  
13  
USA 178   Nyrb   Bryn Muller    CCSC   11   11   15   11   13   13   11   [19/RET]   10   14   13   13   135  
13  
14  
US 76      Eduardo Soares Rodrigues    Rudder Club   10   15   8   9   10   6   10   [19/DNF]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   144  
14  
15  
USA 163      Gianna Talarico    CCSC   14   13   14   12   14   14   14   [19/RET]   7   15   15   19/RET   151  
15  
16  
7      john michel    ccsc   15   17   16   14   16   16   16   14   9   16   [19/RET]   15   164  
16  
17  
USA - 32      Larry Thomas    CCSC   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   7   19/BFD   10   12   11   173  
17  
18  
8      Cal Dodge    CCSC   12   16   17   13   15   15   15   [19/DNF]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   179  
18  
 



U17 Techno 293 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 14, 2021 11:29:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
USA 168      Macy Parke    CCSC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
13      Santo Steele    BBYC   [3/DNS]   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   26  
2  
 



Kona (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 17, 2021 2:49:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
3046      Luke Baldauf    CCSC   [2]   1   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   2   2   14  
1  
2  
2357      steve gottlieb    hsa   1   3   [5]   3   1   2   2   1   2   1   1   17  
2  
3  
3232      Jerome Samson    US Windsurfing   3   2   2   2   3   3   3   [4]   4   4   3   29  
3  
4  
1007   BiggerB   Bryan TenBroek    N/A   4   4   [6]   4   4   4   4   3   3   3   6   39  
4  
5  
3190   'where have all the flowers gone?'   steve campbell    s c   5   5   4   5   5   5   6   5   5   5   [7]   50  
5  
6  
3219      Matt Orrell    N/A   [6]   6   3   6   6   6   5   6   6   6   4   54  
6  
7  
USA199   KONA   Tom Stokes    MoWind   7   7   7   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   9   8   8   8   9   15/RET   93  
7  
8  
2645      Jose Rodriguez    CCSC   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   7   7   7   7   7   5   100T  
8  
9  
2444   Momsquad2   Karyn Talarico    Clearwater community sailing center   10   10   8   [15/DNF]   15/DNS   10   9   9   10   11   8   100T  
9  
10  
2709      Robert Graves    SPSC   8   8   9   7   [15/DNF]   8   15/DNF   15/DNS   9   8   15/RET   102  
10  
11  
3151      Laura January    CCSC   11   11   [15/DNF]   8   7   12   11   15/DNS   12   13   15/DNF   115  
11  
12  
MIKE   Kona   Michael Bayley    CCSC   9   9   10   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   11   10   9   118  
12  
13  
TBD   TBD   Heidi Putnam    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   11   10   15/DNS   13   12   10   131  
13  
14  
3049      Michael Fox    Upper Minnetonka   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   150  
14  
 



Open Longboard (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2021 2:54:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
58   Mistral Equipe II   Morten Christoffersen    Hellerup Sejlklub   [2/DNS]   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   1   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   13  
1  
 



Windsurfer LT (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 14, 2021 10:48:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
16      Steve Callaway    University of Iowa Sailing Club   [2/DNS]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
 



Techno Green fleet (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 14, 2021 11:34:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
10      Mateo Beckmann    BBYC   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   3   1   1   1   1   1   1   41  
1  
2  
0      Kylie Kepler    CCSC   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   2   2   2   4   2   2   2   48  
2  
3  
7      Carrie Davis    CCSC   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   5   3   3   2   3   3   3   54  
3  
4  
12   na   Jesse Manno    Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   4   4   5   3   6   4   4   62  
4  
5  
33      Evan Socarras    BBYC Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   1   5   4   6   5   5   5   63  
5  
6  
11      Silas Cook    Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   6   6   6   5   4   6   6   71  
6  
7  
1   02   Ruby Phillipoff    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   7   7   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   86  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network