98th Annual Regatta - Keelboat
Edgartown Yacht Club | July 08-10, 2021

Herreshoff 12.5 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 1:57:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 489, Fair Tide, Penn Edmonds, Wianno Yacht Club, 1-2-4- ; 7T   
2. 599, Back Porch, Larry Band, EYC, 3-1-3- ; 7T   
3. 487, Four at Play, Don McLagan, EYC, 5-4-1- ; 10   
4. 367, Bella Macrina, Andrew Houlahan, Edgartown Yacht Club, 4-5-2- ; 11   
5. 135, June Bug, Deborah Orazem, EYC, 2-6-5- ; 13   
6. 336, Sunbeam, Dianne Durawa, EYC, 6-3-6- ; 15   
7. 294, POGUE ABOUT, Ann Jacobus Kordahl, EYC, 8-8-7- ; 23   
8. 450, Friend Ship, Jennifer Blum, EYC, 7-10-8- ; 25   
9. 479, LITTLE DIPPER, Barbara & Michael Weinblatt, EYC, 9-7-10- ; 26   
10. 622, Silver Cloud, Robert Mason, EYC, 10-9-9- ; 28   
11. 375, Rub a Dub Dub, Anne Kelly, EYC, 11-11-11- ; 33   
12. 221`, Eau Dear, Sigrid Tiedtke, Edgartown Yacht Club, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42T   
13. 24, ROCKET, Doug Halbert, EYC, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42T   
 



Rhodes 19 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 2:38:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15, Jouster, jeffrey randall, eyc, 1-1- ; 2   
 



Shields (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 1:24:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 237, Bit~O~Honey, Ken Deyett, BYC, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 58, UNDERTAKER II, Stephen Potter, EYC, 3-4-2-4-3- ; 16   
3. 251, AMUSING, Paul Mitchell, EYC, 7-2-3-3-2- ; 17   
4. 128, MYSTIC, Jason Majane, EYC, 5-3-7-2-4- ; 21   
5. 238, White Rabbit, Richard Robbins, Beverly, 2-6-4-6-6- ; 24   
6. 223, Aileen, Clare Evans, Beverly YC, 6-5-5-5-5- ; 26   
7. 219, DEJA VU, Stephen Mettler, EYC, 4-7-6-7-8- ; 32   
8. 230, BOLERO II, Ian Smith, EYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-8-7- ; 42   
 



J70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 2:24:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 611, Artemis, Michael Eberstadt, Edgartown, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 35, Rhumb Rules, Noel Johnson, Edgartown Yacht Club, 5-2-2- ; 9T   
3. 186, Q, Howie Powers, EYC, 3-3-3- ; 9T   
4. 589, Lynx, Crawford Phillips, Edgartown Yacht Club, 2-4-4- ; 10   
5. 1354, Seahawk, J.P. Bretl, Edgartown Yacht Club, 4-5-5- ; 14   
6. 340, Venona, Colin Keogh, EYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21   
 



Wianno Senior (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 5:14:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 214, SMOKE, Jack Howard, Charleston, 1- ; 1   
2. 220, Scout, Fraser Pesek, Wianno YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 225, Kerplunk, kent plunkett, hyannis port, 3- ; 3   
4. 209, Shenanegans, Bradford Egan, Hyannis Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 200, Aurora, Michael Benoit, Wianno YC, 5- ; 5   
6. 213, Aria, Todd Kittredge, WYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 174, SEALYON, Charles Lyons, HPYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 199, Heritage, Anthony Shriver, Hyannis Port Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 206, MAD JACK, Jack Hamilton, HYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 226, Foxy, Matthew Tracy, Hyannis Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 179, PATIENCE, Benjamin Blum, Bass River, 11- ; 11   
12. 210, Roscommon, David Kelly, Wianno, 12- ; 12   
13. 191, Novanglus, Gregory Dempsey, HPYC, 13- ; 13   
14. 196, Aegir, William Lawrence, West Dennis, 14- ; 14   
15. 201, Shadowfax, Toby Hynes, Wianno yacht club, 15- ; 15   
16. 212, Three Sticks, John OConnor, Wianno, 17/DNC- ; 17   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network