2021 Overnight Race
LMYRA | May 01-December 31, 2021

A Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 28, 2021 6:05:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 201, Shoo Fly, Matthew O'Connor, Columbia Sailing Club, 1/RC*- ; 1T   
1. 4030, Warpspeed, George Murray, Columbia Sailing Club, 1- ; 1T   
2. 84, Calypso, Frank McKinnon, LMSC, 2- ; 2   
3. 3687, Winsome, Eilis McLaughlin, Gamecock Sailing Club - CSC, 3/DNF- ; 3   
4. 380, Steadfast, Chris Robnett, Columbia Sailing Club, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
4. 374, !, Walter Everett, Columbia Sailing Club, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
4. 94, Salsa, David Krausz, Columbia Sailing Club, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
4. 79, Contango, Mark Siebert, LMSC, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
4. 1171, Liquid Courage, Vern Heiler, LMYRA, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
4. 513, Babe, Fran Trapp, CSC/Windward Point, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
 



B non-spinnaker (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 28, 2021 6:05:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 411, Scottish Rogue, Charles Henderson, Columbia Sailing Club, 1- ; 1T   
1. 1085, White Knuckles, Richard Dommel, Columbia Sailing Club, 1/RC*- ; 1T   
2. 32383, , roger dowdy, LMSC, 2- ; 2   
3. 62, Sapphire, Fran Trapp, CSC/Windward Point, 3- ; 3   
4. 11, De Nova Stella, Alex Smith, Windward Point Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 1999, Beach House, Ben Stickney, Windward Point, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
5. 5618, Full Moon, Roy Bauer, Windward Pt, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
6. 220, Juanderdog, Rolf De Swardt, CSC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
6. 50, Knot Guilty, Tommy Smith, CSC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
6. 63243, RED PYRATE, Cary Palmer, CSC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
6. 26162, At Ease, Brad Owens, WPYC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
6. 5081, Cygnet, Will Haltiwanger, Columbia Sailing Club, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
6. 2510, Temporary insanity, Raymond Gresham, Csc, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
6. 1583, Knot Last, Bradley Anderson, Columbia Sailing Club, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
6. 795, Crackerjack, Curt Rone, Columbia Sailing Club, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network