2021 Fall Series
LMYRA |

Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 27, 2021 12:17:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
328   Flounder Rides Again   David, John Parshall, Young    Columbia Sailing Club   [13/DNS*]   [2]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1/RC*   5  
1  
2  
220   Juanderdog   Rolf De Swardt    CSC   [13/DNS*]   [21/DNC]   [5]   2   1/RC*   3   4   1   11T  
2  
3  
1085   White Knuckles   Richard Dommel    Columbia Sailing Club   [13/D NS*]   3   [7]   [6]   3   2   2   1/RC*   11T  
3  
4  
5081   Cygnet   Will Haltiwanger    Columbia Sailing Club   13/D NS*   1   4   4   2   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   24  
4  
5  
84   Calypso   Frank McKinnon    LMSC   [13/DNS*]   5   8   [10]   [21/DNC]   8   3   4   28  
5  
6  
1583   Knot Last   Bradley Anderson    Columbia Sailing Club   [13/DNS*]   9   1/RC*   12/DNS   [21/DNC]   4   5   [21/DNC]   31T  
6  
7  
795   Crackerjack   Curt Rone    Columbia Sailing Club   [13/D NS*]   6   10   9   1/RC*   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   5   31T  
7  
8  
32383      roger dowdy    LMSC   [13/DNS*]   [12/DSQ]   [9]   8   6   7   9   2   32  
8  
9  
402   Propenultimate   John Harr    LMSC   [13/DNS*]   7   6   7   [21/DNC]   6   8   [21/DNC]   34  
9  
10  
439   Cloud Nine   Linton Lewis    CSC   13/DNS*   [21/DNC]   2   5   4   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   45  
10  
11  
US43   Walla-B   MARK THOMPSON    None   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   5   6   3   56  
11  
12  
513   Babe   Fran Trapp    CSC/Windward Point   13/D NS*   8   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   9/DNF   7   21/DNC   58  
12  
13  
411   Scottish Rogue   Charles Henderson    Columbia Sailing Club   [21/DNC]   4   1/RC*   12/DNS   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   59  
13  
14  
50   Knot Guilty   Tommy Smith    CSC   13/DNS*   [21/DNC]   3   3   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   61  
14  
15  
1721   Bad Sneakers 2   Ron Loring    Columbia Sailing Club   13/DNS*   [21/DNC]   14/DSQ   11   5   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   64  
15  
16  
256   Mischief   Jeff Buchanan    WPYC   [21/DNC]   10   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   94  
16  
17  
32   Jessie's Girl   Arthur Spires    None   13/DNS*   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   97  
17  
18  
26162   At Ease   Brad Owens    WPYC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105T  
18  
18  
2510   Temporary insanity   Raymond Gresham    Csc   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105T  
18  
18  
63243   RED PYRATE   Cary Palmer    CSC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105T  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network