2021 Fall Series
LMYRA |

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 10:13:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 136, zoomzoom, michial smith, csc, 6/DNS*-1/RC*- ; 7T   
2. 5274, Tutakrnaut, Roger Dougal, CSC, 6/DNS*-1- ; 7T   
3. 380, Steadfast, Chris Robnett, Columbia Sailing Club, 6/DNS*-2- ; 8   
4. 335, Hush, Eleni Adkins, LMSC, 6/DNS*-3- ; 9   
5. 4030, Warpspeed, George Murray, Columbia Sailing Club, 6/DNS*-4- ; 10   
6. 88, Solera, Bruce Seiffert, Columbia Sailing Club, 6/DNS*-5- ; 11   
7. 201, Shoo Fly, Matthew O'Connor, Columbia Sailing Club, 6/DNS*-6- ; 12   
8. 94, Salsa, David Krausz, Columbia Sailing Club, 6/DNS*-7- ; 13   
9. 007, Encore, Robby Sweet, Columbia Sailing Club, 14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 28T   
10. TBD, Winsome, Will Kibler, GSC, 14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 28T   
11. 1171, Liquid Courage, Vern Heiler, LMYRA, 14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 28T   
12. 374, !, Walter Everett, Columbia Sailing Club, 14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 28T   
13. 79, Contango, Mark Siebert, LMSC, 14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 28T   
 



Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 10:13:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5081, Cygnet, Will Haltiwanger, Columbia Sailing Club, 13/D NS*-1- ; 14   
2. 328, Flounder Rides Again, David, John Parshall, Young, Columbia Sailing Club, 13/DNS*-2- ; 15   
3. 1085, White Knuckles, Richard Dommel, Columbia Sailing Club, 13/D NS*-3- ; 16   
4. 84, Calypso, Frank McKinnon, LMSC, 13/DNS*-5- ; 18   
5. 795, Crackerjack, Curt Rone, Columbia Sailing Club, 13/D NS*-6- ; 19   
6. 402, Propenultimate, John Harr, LMSC, 13/DNS*-7- ; 20   
7. 513, Babe, Fran Trapp, CSC/Windward Point, 13/D NS*-8- ; 21   
8. 1583, Knot Last, Bradley Anderson, Columbia Sailing Club, 13/DNS*-9- ; 22   
9. 411, Scottish Rogue, Charles Henderson, Columbia Sailing Club, 20/DNC-4- ; 24   
10. 32383, , roger dowdy, LMSC, 13/DNS*-12/DSQ- ; 25   
11. 256, Mischief, Jeff Buchanan, WPYC, 20/DNC-10- ; 30   
12. 50, Knot Guilty, Tommy Smith, CSC, 13/DNS*-20/DNC- ; 33T   
13. 32, Jessie's Girl, Arthur Spires, None, 13/DNS*-20/DNC- ; 33T   
14. 220, Juanderdog, Rolf De Swardt, CSC, 13/DNS*-20/DNC- ; 33T   
15. 439, Cloud Nine, Linton Lewis, CSC, 13/DNS*-20/DNC- ; 33T   
16. 1721, Bad Sneakers 2, Ron Loring, Columbia Sailing Club, 13/DNS*-20/DNC- ; 33T   
17. 2510, Temporary insanity, Raymond Gresham, Csc, 20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 40T   
18. 26162, At Ease, Brad Owens, WPYC, 20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 40T   
19. 63243, RED PYRATE, Cary Palmer, CSC, 20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 40T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network