21st Annual Lake Norman Hospice Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | September 17-19, 2021

Division 3 (U20) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 1:08:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21, Mighty Mouse, Tim Porter, Timothy Porter, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 151, Rumbullion, Kenneth (BJ) Jones, Kenneth (BJ) Jones, 2-2-1- ; 5   
3. 88, a3+, Mark Aspland, Mark Aspland, 3-4-5- ; 12   
4. 173, Knot Tea, John Butine, Lake Norman YC, 5-5-4- ; 14   
5. 203, John Pescatrice, John Pescatrice, John Pescatrice, 6-8-3- ; 17   
6. 14, Nitro, Jonathan FewAllison Binkley, LNYC, 4-7-7- ; 18   
7. 148, Semantics, Teresa Decker, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 8-3-8- ; 19T   
8. 187, no soup for u, Scott Olson, LNYC, 7-6-6- ; 19T   
9. 25, William Toole, William Toole, Lake Norman yacht club, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 30   
 



Division 4 (San Juan 21) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 1:08:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Division 4 (Highlander) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 1:21:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 500, Moby Dick, Bruce Busbey, WCSC, 1- ; 1   
2. 1003, , Steve Hesler, Steve Hesler, 2- ; 2   
3. 916, Lollygagger, Thomas Raymond, LNYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 22, , Robert Bouknight, LNYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
4. 926, PORRIDGE, Patrick Rykens, LNYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
 



Division 4 (Flying Scot) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 1:02:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6125, Cancer Sucks, Dave Rink, LNYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 6139, , Dave Safirstein, Dave Safirstein, 2-3- ; 5   
3. 24, , Kathy Miles, Fleet204, 4-2- ; 6   
4. 5615, , Walter Rothschild, LNYC, 3-5- ; 8   
5. 6032, Smoke, Buddy Marterre, 2021, 5-4- ; 9   
 



Division 5 (Laser Full) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 2:01:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 160220, Stinky, Zachary Scallan, Member, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 140 544, , Jeroen (Lucas) Kaijser Bots, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 180000, Kevinator, Kevin Fass, Junior Member, 4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 8   
 



Division 5 (Laser Radial) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 2:01:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 208586, , John Cole McGee, John Cole McGee, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 189774, Fire Hydrant, Hank Wolfe, LNYC, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 1, , Leighton McGee, Leighton McGee, 3-3- ; 6   
 



Division 5 (Sunfish) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 2:01:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Division 5 (Sunfish Junior) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 1:59:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. n/a, , Julia Boutet, LNYC, 3-1- ; 4T   
2. 1, , Rohan Patel, LNYC, 2-2- ; 4T   
3. 73, No surrender, Preston Miller, Youth member, 1-4/DNF- ; 5   
 



Division 2 (Sportboat) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 1:59:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Division 2 (Sportboat) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 1:59:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Miscellaneous (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 1:59:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network