2021 Sundowner Series Monday Nights
ALYC |

H20B (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2021 10:00:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 80, Jubilee, Patrick KincaidBob Yates, BCYC, [3/DNC]-[3/DNC]-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-1-1-2/DSQ-2/DSQ-1-1- ; 32   
2. 218, Tiki, Gregg KellyDevon Kelly, NHYC, [3/DNC]-[3/DNC]-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 42   
 



H20C (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2021 10:00:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5, Whim, Hubie Laugharn, NHYC, 2-[3]-[3]-2-2-2-1-1-2-1-2-3-1-1-1-3- ; 24   
2. 336, Ping, Anne Wiese, NHYC, 1-1-1-1-1-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-1-10/DNC-1-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-2-1- ; 60   
3. 155, Shazam, Stephen Alfano, ALYC, [10/DNC]-4-5-7/NSC-5-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-2-4-10/DNC-3-2-3-2-4-4- ; 65   
4. 208, Emoji, Andrew Tosh, SBYC, 5-5-4-4-4-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-3-10/DNC-10/DNC-1-2-5/DSQ-3-2- ; 68   
5. 130, Whit's End, Kim WhitneyJohn Whitney, NHYC, 4-2-2-5-3-3-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 99   
6. 17, FREEDOM, Ralph simmondsRick McGrath, NHYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-3-10/DNC-5/DNF-2-10/DNC-10/DNC-3/DNF-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 113   
7. 2, Dragon Lady, Kathy Sangster, LIYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-6/DNF-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-3-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 129   
8. 75, Safe Harbor, Kevin HamptonSean Hampton, NHYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-1-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 131   
9. 76, Independence, Eric JonesHeiko & Tyler or Cole Pomeroy, NHYC, 3-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 133   
 



PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2021 10:00:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 67871, Kaizen, David CameriniDon Logan, UCISA/CRA, [4/NSC]-2-4/NSC-2-1-1-1-1-2-1-1-1-1-[6/DNC]-1-3- ; 22   
2. 57975, Violetta, Jane HartleyTomidan Jordan, BCYC, 4/NSC-1-1-1-[5/DNS]-2-3-[6/DNC]-1-2-2-3-2-3-2-2- ; 29   
3. 119, Buena Vista II, Berkeley Green, ALYC, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-2-3-2-2-4-3-5/DSQ-2-3-2-3-4- ; 47   
4. 7793, Healer, Larry Kliger, BCYC, 1-[6/DNC]-2-[6/DNC]-3-6/DNC-4-6/DNC-3-6/DNC-3-6/DNC-4-6/DNC-4-6/DNC- ; 60   
5. 87883, Man - O - War, James Malm, NHYC, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-4-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-1-6/DNC-1- ; 72   
 



PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2021 10:00:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7805, Whisper, Bob Dodds, ALYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]-1-1-[4]-1-2-1-2- ; 16   
2. 7857, Holokai, Ross McElfreshBonnie McElfresh, ALYC, 2-2-4/NSC-2-2-2-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-3-3-3-2-7/DNC-3-2-5- ; 42   
3. 1470, Bravura, William Miller, OCC, 3-3-2-3-3-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-2-4-7/DNC-4-5-3-4-4-4- ; 51   
4. 57904, Lady Barbara, theodore barry, NHYC, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-1-2-2-1-2-1-3-1- ; 55   
5. 56979, Stanley's Cup, Stanley Tutton, ALYC, 4-4-[7/DNC]-4-4-[7/DNC]-2-3-5-4-5-3-5/DSQ-5-5-3- ; 56   
6. 56012, Rag Jag, David Rainville, ALYC/BYC, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 98   
 



PHRF C (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2021 10:00:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7323, Carioca, Bob Wine, ALYC, 4-3-4-2-2-3-4-2-2-[11/DNC]-4-2-1-1-[7/DSQ]-2- ; 36   
2. 56905, CELIA, jim oconnorron costabile, ALYC, 3-4-[5]-3-3-4-3-[6]-1-5-2-4-5-2-1-1- ; 41   
3. 1, Jack, Chris Hill, BCYC/Oasis, 2-1-1-1-4-1-1-[11/DNC]-3-4-1-1-3-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 45   
4. 2, Red Stripe, Bill Cohen, ALYC, 1-2-3-[11/DNC]-5-[11/DNC]-2-4-6-2-11/DNC-6/DSQ-4-11/DNC-2-3- ; 62   
5. 0986, Bella Rose, Rose Henigman, American Legion Yacht Club, 5-5-6-4-6-5-5-7-7-6-[11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-7-4-7/DNF-4- ; 78   
6. N/A, Iconoclast, Min Choi, Oasis, [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-3-5-3-11/DNC-3-2-11/DNC-3-5- ; 101   
7. 6, Skirmish, Ian WolcottJackson Halphide, Nhyc, [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-4-1-5-11/DNC-6-3-4-11/DNC- ; 111   
8. 7207, Lapworth Camel, Odin Braathen, NHYC, [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-1-2-11/DNC-1-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 125   
9. 4, Jenda, Robert Bents, OCCSA, [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-2-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-5-11/DNC-11/DNC-3-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 131   
10. 49394, Hobo Flats, Gary MiltimoreMac Chappelear, Transpacific Yacht Club, [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 154   
 



PHRF D (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2021 10:00:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56854, Mystery II, Any ClubMember, ALYC, 2-3-2-3-2-2-[7/DNC]-1-1-1-3/DSQ-2/DSQ-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-1-1- ; 31   
2. 709, No Ka Oi, Lori Romano, WSA OC, [7/DNC]-4-5/DNF-2-3-6/DNF-1-4-4/DNF-2-1-[7/DNC]-1-1-2-2- ; 38   
3. 87965, FAIRWIND, Skipper Tim Bercovitznone, Staff Commodore-ALYC, 4/DNS-2-5/DNF-[7/DNC]-5/RET-BF-6/DNF-2-3-2-3-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-2-2-3-3- ; 49   
4. 56853, Mystery, Any Club Member, ALYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-[7/DNC]-2-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 57   
5. None, Catatonic, Mickey BennettLonnie, American Legion Yacht Club (ALYC), [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-3-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 94   
6. 172, Chill, John Fuller, John Fuller, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 98   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network